Mon Jan 26, 2015 21:53:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
×
Search Departures/Arrivals
Arr/Dep Station:
Stopping Type:

Departure Details
Dep Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Arrivals at DHG/Dhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)

State Highway 20, Dhrangadhra, Gujarat
Elevation: 54 m above sea level
Zone: WR/Western
Division: Ahmedabad
No Recent News for DHG/Dhrangadhra Junction
Nearby Stations in the News

Status Updated: NOT UPDATED

23 Trains

19132 Kutch Express
PF# 0 @ Arr: 00:02 00:26 24m late
SMTWTFS
from BHUJ - Bhuj
IISL3A
2A1A
18502 Gandhidham - Vishakhapatnam Weekly Express
PF# 0 @ Arr: 01:25 02:00 35m late
 M     
from GIMB - Gandhidham Junction
IISL
3A2A
12993 Gandhidham - Puri (Weekly) SF Express
PF# 0 @ Arr: 01:25 no arr today
      S
from GIMB - Gandhidham Junction
IISL
3A2A
19115 Sayaji Nagari Express
PF# 0 @ Arr: 02:06 02:45 39m late
SMTWTFS
from BDTS - Mumbai Bandra Terminus
IISL3A
2A1A
19116 Sayaji Nagari Express
PF# 0 @ Arr: 02:33 02:53 20m late
SMTWTFS
from BHUJ - Bhuj
IISL3A
2A1A
19131 Kutch Express
PF# 0 @ Arr: 04:11 n/a
SMTWTFS
from BDTS - Mumbai Bandra Terminus
II3A
2A1A
18501 Vishakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Express
PF# 0 @ Arr: 06:01 no arr today
      S
from VSKP - Visakhapatnam Junction
IISL
3A2A
16335 Gandhidham Nagercoil Weekly Express
PF# 0 @ Arr: 08:16 no arr today
     F 
from GIMB - Gandhidham Junction
IISL
3A2A
14311 Ala Hazrat Express
PF# 0 @ Arr: 09:08 09:53 45m late
 M   FS
from BE - Bareilly Junction
IISL
3A2A
79457* Surendranagar Dhrangadhra DEMU*
PF# 0 @ Arr: 09:20 n/a
SMTWTFS
from SUNR - Surendranagar Junction
Unreserved
16506 Bangalore City - Gandhidham Express
PF# 1 @ Arr: 09:25 10:20 55m late
 M     
from SBC - Bangalore City Junction
IISL
3A2A
16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express
PF# 0 @ Arr: 09:50 no arr today
    T  
from NCJ - Nagercoil Junction
IISL
3A2A
12994 Puri-Gandhidham Weekly SF Express
PF# 3 @ Arr: 09:50 no arr today
   W   
from PURI - Puri
IISL
3A2A
11092 Pune - Bhuj Ahimsa Express
PF# 0 @ Arr: 10:13 no arr today
  T    
from PUNE - Pune Junction
IISL3A
2A1A
16505 Gandhidham-Bangalore City Express
PF# 0 @ Arr: 11:34 no arr today
  T    
from GIMB - Gandhidham Junction
IISL
3A2A
22830 Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly SF Express
PF# 0 @ Arr: 11:38 12:40 1h 2m late
 M     
from SHM - Kolkata Shalimar
IISL
3A2A
11091 Bhuj - Pune Ahimsa Express
PF# 0 @ Arr: 12:58 no arr today
   W   
from BHUJ - Bhuj
IISL3A
2A1A
12938 Garbha Express
PF# 0 @ Arr: 13:04 no arr today
   W   
from HWH - Kolkata Howrah Junction
IISL
3A2A
14312 Ala Hazrat Express
PF# 2 @ Arr: 16:56 no arr today
S T T  
from BHUJ - Bhuj
SL
3A2A
22829 Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly SF Express
PF# 0 @ Arr: 17:54 no arr today
  T    
from BHUJ - Bhuj
IISL
3A2A
79459* Surendranagar Dhrangadhra DEMU*
PF# 0 @ Arr: 18:45 n/a
SMTWTFS
from SUNR - Surendranagar Junction
Unreserved
12937 Garbha Express
PF# 2 @ Arr: 19:42 no arr today
      S
from GIMB - Gandhidham Junction
IISL
3A2A
59230* Bhavnagar-Dhrangadhra Passenger (UnReserved)*
PF# 0 @ Arr: 23:50 n/a
SMTWTFS
from BVC - Bhavnagar Terminus
Unreserved
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site