Sun Apr 26, 2015 16:57:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
×
Search Departures/Arrivals

Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Arrivals at NGP/Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)
नागपूर जंक्शन     नागपुर जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 8

Jn. Pt. BD/G/ET/CWA/NAB, Near State Bank of India,Jai Stambh Chowk,Off Central Avenue Rd, Nagpur 440001, Maharashtra

Elevation: 314 m above sea level
Zone: CR/Central
Division: Nagpur
1 Travel Tips
No Recent News for NGP/Nagpur Junction
Nearby Stations in the News

cleanliness - excellent (13)
porters/escalators - good (11)
food - good (13)
transportation - excellent (12)
lodging - excellent (11)
railfanning - excellent (13)
sightseeing - good (12)
safety - good (13)



Status Updated: 1h 5m ago

250 Trains

22866 Puri - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) SF Express
PF# 3 @ Arr: 00:05 no arr today
   W   
from PURI - Puri
IISL3A
2A1A
22847 Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Express(Via Nagpur)
PF# 4 @ Arr: 00:05 no arr today
 M     
from VSKP - Visakhapatnam Junction
IISL
3A2A
12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express
PF# 2 @ Arr: 00:05 no arr today
 M  T S
from NZM - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
II2A
12652 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
PF# 2 @ Arr: 00:05 no arr today
   W F 
from NZM - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
IISL3A
2A1A
12812 Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express
PF# 3 @ Arr: 00:05 01:00 55m late
S     S
from HTE - Hatia
IISL
3A2A
12880 Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express
PF# 3 @ Arr: 00:05 no arr today
  T  F 
from BBS - Bhubaneswar
IISL
3A2A
12642 Thirukkural Express
PF# 2 @ Arr: 00:13 01:30 1h 17m late
S T    
from NZM - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
IISL
3A2A
58836* Chhindwara Nagpur NG Passenger (UnReserved)*
PF# 0 @ Arr: 00:20 n/a
SMTWTFS
from CWA - Chhindwara Junction
Unreserved
12645 Millennium Express
PF# 1 @ Arr: 00:20 no arr today
 M     
from ERS - Ernakulam Junction (South)
IISL
3A2A
12643 Trivandrum - H.Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express
PF# 1 @ Arr: 00:20 no arr today
    T  
from TVC - Trivandrum Central
IISL
3A2A
12803 Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express
PF# 1 @ Arr: 00:20 no arr today
  T   S
from VSKP - Visakhapatnam Junction
IISL
3A2A
12767 HazurSahib Nanded-Kolkata Santragachi SF Express
PF# 3 @ Arr: 00:45 no arr today
  T    
from NED - Hazur Sahib Nanded
II
15024 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (Via FD)
PF# 1 @ Arr: 00:45 no arr today
      S
from YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
IISL
3A2A
12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express
PF# 1 @ Arr: 00:45 no arr today
   W   
from MS - Chennai Egmore
IISL
3A2A
08245 Bilaspur - Bikaner Special
PF# 0 @ Arr: 01:10 no arr today
     F 
from BSP - Bilaspur Junction
IISL
3A2A
08243 Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Kothi Jodhpur Special
PF# 0 @ Arr: 01:10 no arr today
   W   
from BSP - Bilaspur Junction
IISL
3A2A
02859 Mumbai LTT - Howrah AC SF Special
PF# 0 @ Arr: 01:20 02:30 1h 10m late
S      
from LTT - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
3A2A
02511 Pune - Kamakhya SF Special
PF# 0 @ Arr: 01:20 no arr today
     F 
from PUNE - Pune Junction
IISL
3A2A
12869 Mumbai CST - Howrah Weekly SF Express
PF# 3 @ Arr: 01:35 no arr today
 M     
from CSTM - Mumbai CST
II
22511 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT)
PF# 3 @ Arr: 01:35 no arr today
    T  
from LTT - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
IISL
3A2A
22893 Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah SF Express
PF# 3 @ Arr: 01:35 01:20 15m early
S      
from SNSI - Sainagar Shirdi
IISL
3A2A
12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
PF# 2 @ Arr: 01:40 no arr today
 M     
from GAYA - Gaya Junction
IISL
3A2A
12648 Kongu Express
PF# 2 @ Arr: 01:40 no arr today
    T  
from NZM - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
IISL
3A2A
12808 Samata Express
PF# 4 @ Arr: 01:40 02:40 1h 0m late
S TW FS
from NZM - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
IISL
3A2A
18408 Sai Nagar Shirdi-Puri Weekly Express
PF# 0 @ Arr: 01:40 no arr today
 M     
from SNSI - Sainagar Shirdi
II
07131 Machilipatnam- Ajmer Link Special
PF# 0 @ Arr: 01:40 no arr today
      S
from MTM - Machilipatnam
IISL
07227 Ongole - Ajmer Urs Special
PF# 0 @ Arr: 01:40 no arr today
      S
from OGL - Ongole
II2SSL
3A2A
13426 Surat - Malda Town Express
PF# 3 @ Arr: 01:55 no arr today
  T    
from ST - Surat
II2A
22845 Pune-Hatia Biweekly SF Express
PF# 3 @ Arr: 01:55 no arr today
 M  T  
from PUNE - Pune Junction
II
12641 Thirukkural Express
PF# 3 @ Arr: 02:00 02:00 on time
S    F 
from CAPE - Kanniyakumari
IISL
3A2A
12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express
PF# 3 @ Arr: 02:00 no arr today
  T T S
from TPTY - Tirupati Main
IISL
3A2A
12651 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
PF# 3 @ Arr: 02:00 no arr today
 M W   
from MDU - Madurai Junction
IISL3A
2A1A
16031 Andaman Express
PF# 1 @ Arr: 02:35 no arr today
 M  TF 
from MAS - Chennai Central
IISL3A
16093 Chennai-Lucknow Jn Express
PF# 1 @ Arr: 02:35 02:20 15m early
S  W   
from MAS - Chennai Central
IISL3A
16317 Himsagar Express
PF# 1 @ Arr: 02:45 02:55 10m late
S      
from CAPE - Kanniyakumari
IISL3A
16687 Navyug Express
PF# 1 @ Arr: 02:45 no arr today
   W   
from MAQ - Mangalore Central
IISL
3A2A
16787 Tirunelveli-Jammu Tawi Express
PF# 2 @ Arr: 02:45 02:45 on time
S  W   
from TEN - Tirunelveli Junction
IISL
2A
18238 Chhattisgarh Express
PF# 6 @ Arr: 03:30 03:35 5m late
SMTWTFS
from ASR - Amritsar Junction
IISL3A
2A1A
12687 Madurai - Dehradun SF Express
PF# 1 @ Arr: 03:40 no arr today
  T  F 
from MDU - Madurai Junction
IISL
3A2A
12687-Slip Madurai - Chandigarh SF Express
PF# 1 @ Arr: 03:40 no arr today
  T  F 
from MDU - Madurai Junction
IISL3A
22645 Ahilya Nagari Express
PF# 0 @ Arr: 03:50 no arr today
  T    
from INDB - Indore Junction BG
IISL
3A2A
12591 Gorakhpur-Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
PF# 2 @ Arr: 03:50 06:54 3h 4m late
S      
from GKP - Gorakhpur Junction
IISL
3A2A
12589 Gorakhpur-Secunderabad Express
PF# 2 @ Arr: 03:50 no arr today
    T  
from GKP - Gorakhpur Junction
IISL
3A2A
12521 Rapti Sagar SF Express
PF# 2 @ Arr: 03:50 no arr today
   W   
from BJU - Barauni Junction
IISL
3A2A
12626 Kerala Express (PT)
PF# 2 @ Arr: 04:00 04:39 39m late
SMTWTFS
from NDLS - New Delhi
II
12511 Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
PF# 2 @ Arr: 04:10 no arr today
 M   FS
from GKP - Gorakhpur Junction
IISL
3A2A
17610 Purna - Patna Express
PF# 0 @ Arr: 04:15 no arr today
      S
from PAU - Purna Junction
SL
3A2A
12261 Mumbai CST - Howrah AC Duronto Express
PF# 2 @ Arr: 04:30 no arr today
 M WTF 
from CSTM - Mumbai CST
3A
2A1A
12221 Pune- Howrah AC Duronto Express
PF# 0 @ Arr: 04:30 04:32 2m late
S T    
from PUNE - Pune Junction
3A
2A1A
22647 Korba - Trivandram Central SF Express (PT)
PF# 0 @ Arr: 04:35 05:10 35m late
S   T  
from KRBA - Korba
IISL
3A2A
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site