Full Site Search  
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:02:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Forum Super Search
Blog Entry#:
Words:

HashTag:
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Train Type:
Train:
Station:
ONLY with Pic/Vid:
Sort by: Date:     Word Count:     Popularity:     
Public:    Pvt: Monitor:    RailFan Club:    

Filters:
UnAnswered Blogs
Page#    10796 Blog Entries  <<prev  next>>
  
General Travel
0 Followers
234 views
Apr 21 2017 (07:42)   13483/Farakka Express (via Faizabad) | FZD/Firozabad (4 PFs)

MirzaRa1~   499 blog posts   461 correct pred (76% accurate)
Entry# 2244027            Tags   Past Edits
Tundla-gzb section m koi issue h kya.... 13483 1:30 ya 2 ghante se khadi h fzd outer p...Aur uske saath Hwh rajdhani khadi h around half an hour se.....
  
General Travel
0 Followers
250 views
Apr 21 2017 (07:34)   12017/New Delhi - Dehradun Shatabdi Express

Aditya*^~   4323 blog posts   2413 correct pred (70% accurate)
Entry# 2244021            Tags   Past Edits
In irctc , this train is not shown for tomorrow reservation ? why..

  
246 views
Apr 21 2017 (07:39)
Yuva Rahul~   2962 blog posts   6165 correct pred (81% accurate)
Re# 2244021-1            Tags   Past Edits
Will short terminate at Haridwar Jn. from 17-04-2017 to 22-05-2017 due to station remodelling at Dehradun.
  
General Travel
0 Followers
550 views
Apr 21 2017 (06:21)   19042/Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus Weekly Express

Hindi hain hum watan hai hindostan hamara~   1245 blog posts   8 correct pred (57% accurate)
Entry# 2244000            Tags   Past Edits
Booking started in 19042 and 19041 it will open after 8 a.m. For 19042 stations From source until Etawah to BDTS are general quota.. I am sure it will get good response..
  
Info Update
0 Followers
264 views
Apr 21 2017 (05:03)   57550/Aurangabad - Hyderabad Passenger | BHLK/Bhalki

Divyanshu meets Atharva and Rajat in Durg Humsafar^~   33348 blog posts   26017 correct pred (77% accurate)
Entry# 2243989            Tags   Past Edits
T.No:57550 Aurangabad- Hyderabad passenger derailed between Khalgapur and Bhalki stations in Karnataka state. No injuries to Passengers.
  
General Travel
0 Followers
462 views
Apr 21 2017 (02:20)   13147/Uttar Banga Express (PT) | SDAH/Sealdah (20 PFs)

KKR will win this IPL~   230 blog posts
Entry# 2243973            Tags   Past Edits
The train is running with huge waiting list for the next 1month. But inspite of such a huge demand IR is not increasing the coaches of this train along with many other similar popular trains. Instead they r finding it more beneficial to run HUMSAFAR, ANTODAYA and "ELECTION SPACIAL" trains which r running with merely 50℅ occupancy, or sometime empty also.
INCREADABLE INDIA
  
Info Update
0 Followers
802 views
Apr 21 2017 (02:03)   19041/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City Weekly Express | GCT/Ghazipur City (3 PFs)

BSB AMH GKP New Line TENDER ISSUED for RET Survey~   265 blog posts   13 correct pred (60% accurate)
Entry# 2243972            Tags   Past Edits
Notification of train Bandra Terminus-Ghazipur City-Bandra Terminus 19041, 19042 and special train 09042 by #NER
  
General Travel
0 Followers
511 views
Apr 21 2017 (01:28)   12137/Punjab Mail (PT) | CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs) | GZB/WAP-5/30005

♕ ❤️ ⚡ WAP5™ ⚡ ❤️ ♕   6482 blog posts   278 correct pred (91% accurate)
Entry# 2243957            Tags   Past Edits
And again....(20/04/2017) 😎😎😎
The WAP5 mania continues 😋😋

  
506 views
Apr 21 2017 (01:32)
Break from RF~   2913 blog posts   1269 correct pred (72% accurate)
Re# 2243957-1            Tags   Past Edits
1 compliments
Seems so 😂
engaged to 30005 :P
  
General Travel
0 Followers
214 views
Apr 21 2017 (00:34)   22838/Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF Express

Venkat వెంకట్   2772 blog posts
Entry# 2243931            Tags   Past Edits
It can easily reach 10 min early at VSKP. BZA-DVD in 5 hr 10 min with 3 stops , gud run indeed.

11. VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA) 1 18:45 19:00 18:50 5 min 19:00 RT
1074

12. ELURU(EE) 1 19:48 19:50 19:53 5
...
more...
min 19:55 5 min
1133

13. RAJAMUNDRY(RJY) 1 21:13 21:15 21:07 RT 21:15 RT
1223

14. SAMALKOT JN(SLO) 1 21:50 21:52 22:14 24 min 22:15 23 min
1273

DUVVADA(DVD) 00:10 00:10
1406

15. VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP) 2 00:45 01:05 00:45* RT* 01:05* RT*
1424

16. VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM) 2 02:00 02:05 02:00* RT* 02:05* RT*
1485

  
207 views
Apr 21 2017 (00:37)
Venkat వెంకట్   2772 blog posts
Re# 2243931-1            Tags   Past Edits
Yes per Rail yatri its at DVD 00:14....4 min gap for NTES and Railyatri.
  
General Travel
0 Followers
503 views
Apr 20 2017 (23:05)   19042/Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus Weekly Express | ALD/Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)

भूत हूँ मैं~   3379 blog posts   3082 correct pred (82% accurate)
Entry# 2243879            Tags   Past Edits
Timings at ALD should be: Arrival @ 12:05 AM (instead of 12:30 AM)
Departure @ 12:20 AM (instead of 1:20 AM).
Basically I want to shift a little bit of slack to ALD-CNB section so that it easily covers this section in 3+ hours, or else what will happen is even it gets late at CNB by 1 hours, Rajdhani Gang will further thrash it and it will get additional 1-1.5 hours late. Also, I think no need for Loco change at ALD as again it has to take Diesel loco from
...
more...
ETW.
God bless this train with this TT.
  
General Travel
0 Followers
124 views
Apr 20 2017 (21:54)   07038/Bikaner - Secunderabad SpecialFare Special

jainprakhar   8 blog posts
Entry# 2243805            Tags   Past Edits
What are the cancellation charges for Special Fare Special trains like 07038/Bikaner - Secunderabad SpecialFare Special?
Page#    10796 Blog Entries  <<prev  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site