Full Site Search  
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:31:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

ANG/Ahmadnagar to KNW/Khandwa Junction
14 Trains / 17 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains

Show Shortest Route


Try these Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Kopargaon   Manmad   Jalgaon  

14 Long-Distance Trains

11407 Pune - Lucknow Jn. Express
   W   
ANG/Ahmadnagar
Departure @ 00:43 +24
KNW/Khandwa Junction
Arrival @ 09:40 -4
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 04 2016 (13:34) by system
11039-Slip CSMT Kolhapur - Gorakhpur Link Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
ANG/Ahmadnagar
Departure @ 02:40
KNW/Khandwa Junction
Arrival @ 16:30
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
SL
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:54) by system
12779 Goa Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
ANG/Ahmadnagar
Departure @ 07:30 +54
KNW/Khandwa Junction
Arrival @ 14:55 +37
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 09 2017 (16:00) by onlyLHBRAKEintrains
17305 Hubballi-Londa-Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Link Express
SMTWTFS
ANG/Ahmadnagar
Departure @ 07:30
KNW/Khandwa Junction
Arrival @ 14:55
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 03 2016 (17:28) by system
16229 Mysuru - Varanasi Express
   W F 
ANG/Ahmadnagar
Departure @ 08:50 +35
KNW/Khandwa Junction
Arrival @ 18:10 +1
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2016 (04:01) by Cheetah*^~
12627 Karnataka Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
ANG/Ahmadnagar
Departure @ 12:00 +28
KNW/Khandwa Junction
Arrival @ 19:30 +6
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 19 2016 (22:19) by Cheetah*^~
01655 Pune - Jabalpur SpecialFare Special
  T    
ANG/Ahmadnagar
Departure @ 14:00 +9
KNW/Khandwa Junction
Arrival @ 23:40 +2
General/GN Waitlist
II2SSL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 23 2016 (10:02) by R Banerjee™^~
15030 Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express
      S
ANG/Ahmadnagar
Departure @ 14:00 +20
KNW/Khandwa Junction
Arrival @ 23:40 -1
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 05 2016 (12:29) by Cheetah*^~
12147 CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express
  T    
ANG/Ahmadnagar
Departure @ 19:05 +31
KNW/Khandwa Junction
Arrival @ 02:15 +12 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:10) by system
12781 Mysuru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express
      S
ANG/Ahmadnagar
Departure @ 19:05 +25
KNW/Khandwa Junction
Arrival @ 02:15 +15 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:16) by system
22131 Gyan Ganga Express
 M     
ANG/Ahmadnagar
Departure @ 19:05 +23
KNW/Khandwa Junction
Arrival @ 02:30 +4 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (02:48) by Cheetah*^~
11033 Gyan Ganga Express (PT)
   W   
ANG/Ahmadnagar
Departure @ 19:05 +22
KNW/Khandwa Junction
Arrival @ 02:30 -4 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
11077 Jhelum Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
ANG/Ahmadnagar
Departure @ 20:25
KNW/Khandwa Junction
Arrival @ 04:25 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 03 2016 (01:14) by Cheetah*^~
12149 Pune - Patliputra SF Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
ANG/Ahmadnagar
Departure @ 23:40 +26
KNW/Khandwa Junction
Arrival @ 07:10 +4 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 04 2016 (21:11) by Cheetah*^~
17 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Kopargaon   Manmad   Jalgaon  

17 ΣChains

Σ Punyanagri SF ΣChain
  T T  
00
ANG Dep: 00:43 to KNW Arr: 09:55
Travel Time: 9h 12m    9 halts
Distance: 461 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune Bhopal Link ΣChain
  T T  
00
ANG Dep: 00:43 to KNW Arr: 08:55
Travel Time: 32h 12m    14 halts
Distance: 461 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune Bhopal Link ΣChain
  T T  
00
ANG Dep: 00:43 to KNW Arr: 09:25
Travel Time: 8h 42m    15 halts
Distance: 461 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune Katni Link ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
ANG Dep: 02:40 to KNW Arr: 12:35
Travel Time: 9h 55m    -13 halts
Distance: 462 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune Bhopal Link ΣChain
S T    
00
ANG Dep: 05:10 to KNW Arr: 14:15
Travel Time: 9h 5m    -9 halts
Distance: 419 km  1 xfers
Σ Kolhapur-Varanasi Dakshin Kashi Exp ΣChain
     F 
00
ANG Dep: 11:10 to KNW Arr: 21:45
Travel Time: 10h 35m    8 halts
Distance: 462 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune Bhopal Link ΣChain
     F 
11
ANG Dep: 11:10 to KNW Arr: 20:50
Travel Time: 81h 40m    4 halts
Distance: 2714 km  1 xfers
Σ Daund-Shirdi-Agra Fast ΣChain
     F 
00
ANG Dep: 14:55 to KNW Arr: 01:05
Travel Time: 10h 10m    0 halts
Distance: 462 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune Bhopal Friday Link ΣChain
     F 
61
ANG Dep: 20:55 to KNW Arr: 04:55
Travel Time: 8h 0m    9 halts
Distance: 462 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune Bhopal Link ΣChain
 M W  S
00
ANG Dep: 20:55 to KNW Arr: 04:55
Travel Time: 8h 0m    9 halts
Distance: 461 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune Bhopal Link ΣChain
S T T  
10
ANG Dep: 20:55 to KNW Arr: 04:55
Travel Time: 8h 0m    9 halts
Distance: 462 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune Itarsi Friday Link ΣChain
     F 
00
ANG Dep: 20:55 to KNW Arr: 06:25
Travel Time: 9h 30m    2 halts
Distance: 462 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune Bhopal Chain ΣChain
   W   
91
ANG Dep: 21:25 to KNW Arr: 06:25
Travel Time: 9h 0m    2 halts
Distance: 462 km  1 xfers
Σ Hind-Kush Daily ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
ANG Dep: 21:25 to KNW Arr: 08:55
Travel Time: 11h 30m    14 halts
Distance: 462 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune Bhopal Link ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
ANG Dep: 21:25 to KNW Arr: 04:55
Travel Time: 31h 30m    9 halts
Distance: 461 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune Itarsi Link ΣChain
     F 
10
ANG Dep: 21:25 to KNW Arr: 06:25
Travel Time: 9h 0m    2 halts
Distance: 462 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune Itarsi Link ΣChain
S      
00
ANG Dep: 21:25 to KNW Arr: 06:27
Travel Time: 9h 2m    11 halts
Distance: 462 km  1 xfers
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site