Full Site Search  
Wed May 24, 2017 03:55:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
101 Trains / 6 ΣChains

1 Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 49 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 4 Passenger Trains 39 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 2 Humsafar Trains

Shortest Route: 232.59 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Vadodara

Try these Xfer Stations: Vadodara  

101 Long-Distance Trains

12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 00:15 +8
UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 04:32 +16
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:15) by system
14707 Ranakpur Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 01:00 +9
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 04:37 +19
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II2SSL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:28) by system
12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)
S TW F 
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 01:30 +7
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 04:46 +16
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 23 2016 (15:31) by MS TPJ section becomes FEDL^~
22452 Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Bi-weekly SF Express (PT)
 M  T  
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 01:30 +13
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 05:15 +20
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 06 2016 (11:35) by debarathi mandal
22936 Palitana - Mumbai Bandra Terminus SF Express
S      
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 02:00 +26
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 06:10 +2
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 45m.
TT Updated: Apr 15 2017 (17:13) by Saif Ali^~
22956 Kutch SF Express
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 03:10 +4
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 07:00 +7
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Dec 01 2016 (21:55) by debarathi mandal
18422 Ajmer - Puri Bi-Weekly Express
   W  S
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 03:20 +7
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 07:45 +4
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 28m.
TT Updated: Feb 16 2017 (10:09) by xxx
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly Express
     F 
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 03:30 +1
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 07:15 +10
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
TT Updated: Dec 12 2016 (17:32) by Southern Railway^~
19578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Express
S     S
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 03:30 +2
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 07:15 +10
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Mar 27 2017 (14:43) by imaravIndian^~
19453 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly Express
    T  
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 03:30 +4
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 07:45 +5
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 18m.
TT Updated: Feb 17 2017 (17:36) by Southern Railway^~
02833 Rajkot - Santragachi SF AC Summer Special
 M     
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 03:30
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 07:45

3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: May 21 2017 (15:43) by RF Shanku^~
12479 Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 03:45 +11
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 07:30 +12
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 23 2017 (17:36) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
12946 Mahuva - Surat SF Express
    T  
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 03:45 +1
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 07:15 +13
General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (13:39) by system
59230-Slip Bhavnagar-Surat Link Express
    T  
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 03:45
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 07:15
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (04:00) by Jay Shah*^~
22994 Mahuva - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express
   W   
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 03:45 +9
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 07:20 +13
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Apr 11 2017 (12:15) by IR no more Safe^~
09564 Okha - Sainagar Shirdi (Weekly) Special
   W   
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 04:00 +0
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 08:07 -3
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
2A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: May 05 2017 (17:41) by Southern Railway^~
12489 Bikaner - Dadar SF Express (PT)
S  W   
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 04:20 +11
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 08:15 +10
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:18) by system
12993 Gandhidham - Puri (Weekly) SF Express
      S
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 04:20 +1
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 08:15 +4
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Feb 16 2017 (22:47) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
12960 Bhuj - Dadar SF Express
  T  F 
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 04:20 +10
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 08:15 +7
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Feb 16 2017 (12:22) by Southern Railway^~
19056 Jodhpur - Valsad Weekly Express
    T  
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 04:20 +4
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 08:15 +7
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Nov 04 2016 (21:41) by mushfiquekhalid^~
18502 Gandhidham - Vishakhapatnam Weekly Express
 M     
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 04:20 +7
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 08:15 +8
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Feb 17 2017 (17:42) by Southern Railway^~
12990 Ajmer - Dadar SF Express (PT)
 M  T S
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 04:55 +14
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 08:50 +17
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:22) by system
12934 Karnavati Express
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 04:55 +0
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 08:35 +3
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II2SCC
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:54) by system
22473 Bikaner - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express
  T    
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 04:55 +7
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 08:50 +7
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II2SSL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 04 2016 (21:45) by mushfiquekhalid^~
22966 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mumbai Bandra Terminus SF Express
S      
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 04:55 +7
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 08:50 +6
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:00) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
09012 Bikaner - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special
     F 
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 04:55 +21
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 08:50 +33
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
SL
3A2A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Mar 20 2017 (20:24) by ^~
22939 Hapa - Bilaspur SF Express
   W   
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 04:55 +4
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 08:50 +8
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (22:11) by system
19116 Sayaji Nagari Express
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 05:35 +2
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 09:43 +14
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 24m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Apr 02 2017 (12:52) by IR no more Safe^~
12932 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express
 MTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 06:00 +0
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 09:22 +10
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
CC
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:31) by system
07017 Ahmedabad - Hyderabad Special Fare Special (Via Latur)
    T  
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 06:15 +0
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 10:35 +11

IISL3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 40m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Apr 13 2017 (23:20) by Southern Railway^~
12655 Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 06:40 +0
UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 10:42 +16
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Oct 04 2016 (20:21) by debarathi mandal
22664 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore SF Express
  T    
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 07:00 +1
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 11:20 +5
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 30m.
TT Updated: Apr 29 2017 (20:47) by Southern Railway^~
22954 Gujarat Superfast Express
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 07:00 +0
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 11:10 +11
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II2SCC
FC
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Nov 15 2016 (14:57) by Maniaco*^~
17038 Bikaner-Secunderabad Express
 M    S
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 07:00 +1
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 11:20 +13
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 30m.
TT Updated: Oct 21 2016 (17:49) by system
17624 Bikaner - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
S      
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 07:00 +1
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 11:20 +8
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (13:03) by system
19216 Saurashtra Express
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 07:10 +1
UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 12:46 +14
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
FC
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:27) by system
22908 Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express
    T  
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 09:30 +0
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 13:17 +14
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 30 2016 (18:13) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express
     F 
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 09:30 +25
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 13:07 +37
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Feb 17 2017 (18:07) by Southern Railway^~
22932 Jaisalmer - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express
S      
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 09:30 +1
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 13:45 +0
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 21 2017 (15:27) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
22916 Hisar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express
   W   
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 09:30 +5
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 13:07 +31
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Feb 17 2017 (23:55) by Southern Railway^~
06046 Ahmedabad - Chennai Central Special Fare Special
 M     
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 09:40 +1:27
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 13:45 +1:45
General/GN Waitlist
SL
CC
3A2A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Mar 31 2017 (10:17) by Cheetah*^~
19420 Ahmedabad - Chennai Central Express
   W  S
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 09:40 +0
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 13:45 +6
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: May 05 2017 (22:53) by AP Spl STS^
17203 Bhavnagar (T.) - Kakinada Port Express
      S
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 10:00 +1
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 14:25 +2
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 16 2017 (12:26) by Southern Railway^~
16613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Express
S      
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 10:00 +0
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 14:25 +4
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 03 2016 (21:24) by brandonbuffard^~
17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Express
 M WT  
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 10:00 +1
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 14:25 +0
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 17 2017 (12:02) by Prakash
19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Weekly Express
  T    
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 10:00 +1
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 14:25 -8
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 20 2017 (16:27) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
19568 Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express
     F 
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 10:00 +0
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 14:25 -2
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 10 2016 (08:47) by Finally JEE Advanced is over^~
59050 Viramgam Valsad Passenger (UnReserved)
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 10:20 +3
UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 19:02 +33

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:48) by system
22960 Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express
SM WTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 10:50 +0
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 14:50 +31
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II2SCC
FC
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 03 2016 (15:30) by Jayashree
22962 Hapa-Surat InterCity Express
  T    
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 10:50 +0
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 14:17 +46
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II2SCC
FC
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 33m.
TT Updated: Mar 23 2017 (19:37) by IR no more Safe^~
59442 Ahmedabad-Mumbai Central Passenger
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 12:40 +2
UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 21:40 +34
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
TT Updated: Apr 12 2017 (01:33) by 🗼🌐 Neeraj KR Gupta✒✒🎷^~
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express (PT)
   W   
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 13:00 +0
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 16:50 +27
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: May 20 2017 (08:51) by imaravIndian^~
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express
 M    S
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 13:00 +2
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 16:50 +21
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
SL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: May 16 2017 (10:58) by Southern Railway^~
16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express
     F 
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 13:00 +0
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 16:55 +15
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 01 2017 (10:21) by Southern Railway^~
16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Express
    T  
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 13:00 +0
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 16:50 +24
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Dec 27 2016 (12:34) by Southern Railway^~
19260 Bhavnagar - Kochuveli Express
S      
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 13:00 +1
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 16:50 +51
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Feb 16 2017 (18:15) by Southern Railway^~
19028 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Vivek Express
  T    
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 14:00 +7
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 18:30 +1
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 04 2016 (22:20) by Next Target 300 LHB trains^~
14806 Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express
     F 
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 14:00 +1
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 18:30 -1
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 11 2017 (03:41) by Cheetah*^~
22967 Ahmedabad - Allahabad Weekly SF Express
    T  
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 14:00 +1
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 17:35 +37
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 19 2017 (23:43) by Next Target 300 LHB trains^~
16588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express
 M W   
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 14:00 +0
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 18:30 +11
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Mar 16 2017 (18:09) by IR no more Safe^~
22952 Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly Express
    T  
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 14:15 +1
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 18:30 +4
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Nov 10 2016 (21:49) by ThE BoSs*^~
12010 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express
 MTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 14:40 +0
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 17:53 +2
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
CCEx
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:53) by system
16505 Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express
  T    
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 14:50 +7
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 19:05 +6
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Apr 27 2017 (21:21) by Southern Railway^~
16507 Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - KSR Bengaluru Express
    T S
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 14:50 +2
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 19:05 +10
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Apr 27 2017 (21:25) by system
16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express
 M     
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 14:50 +13
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 19:05 +24
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Apr 27 2017 (21:34) by system
16209 Ajmer - Mysuru Express
S    F 
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 14:50 +5
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 19:05 +6
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Apr 27 2017 (21:36) by system
16533 Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal)
   W   
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 14:50 +1
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 19:05 +1
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Apr 27 2017 (21:29) by system
22920 Ahmedabad - Chennai Central HumSafar Express
 M     
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 15:30 +0
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 18:55 +18

3A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
TT Updated: May 05 2017 (21:45) by bhabeshkumar9^~
11095 Ahmedabad Pune Ahimsa Express
    T  
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 16:15 +0
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 20:00 +13
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 15 2017 (15:49) by Southern Railway^~
11089 Bhagat ki Kothi Jodhpur - Pune Express
  T    
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 16:15 +0
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 20:00 +15
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (14:27) by system
11091 Bhuj Pune Express
   W   
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 16:15 +9
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 20:00 +19
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 17 2017 (17:33) by Southern Railway^~
12905 Porbandar - Howrah Aradhana SF Express
S  WT  
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 16:35 +1
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 20:23 +7
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
TT Updated: Apr 09 2017 (09:41) by Cheetah*^~
16734 Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express
  T    
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 16:35 +0
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 20:23 +4
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
TT Updated: Jan 16 2017 (14:33) by sGs*^~
22905 Okha Howrah Link Express
S  WT  
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 16:35
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 20:23
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
TT Updated: Oct 03 2016 (09:49) by Half Girl friend
12949 Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express
     F 
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 16:35 +0
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 20:23 +1
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
TT Updated: Feb 20 2017 (16:30) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
09207 Somnath – Puri (Weekly) Special
      S
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 16:35 +43
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 20:20 +1:06

IISL
3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: May 11 2017 (12:17) by RF Shanku^~
11087 Ahimsa Express
      S
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 17:00 +0
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 20:38 +4
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 7m.
TT Updated: Mar 06 2017 (07:50) by सचिन शर्मा سچن شرما*^
22937 Rajkot - Rewa SF Express
S      
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 17:00 +1
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 20:38 +23
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:56) by system
22138 Prerana Express
SM  T  
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 17:20 +0
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 21:10 +8
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Feb 21 2017 (18:25) by IR no more Safe^~
16501 Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly Express
  T    
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 18:00 +0
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 21:50 +1
Road Side/RS Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (02:19) by Cheetah*^~
12844 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express
SM  T S
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 18:00
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 21:50
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 20 2017 (22:36) by Southern Railway^~
18402 Dwarka Express
   W   
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 18:00 +0
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 21:50 +4
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 01 2016 (15:22) by MS TPJ section becomes FEDL^~
18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express
     F 
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 18:00 +0
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 21:50 +2
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:09) by system
19034 Gujarat Queen
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 18:10 +0
UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 23:00 +9
General/GN Waitlist
II2SCC
FC
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:56) by system
11049 Ahmedabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express
S      
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 19:25 +0
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 23:40 -1
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 08 2017 (23:28) by Finally JEE Advanced is over^~
09458 Gandhidham - Tirunelveli SpecialFare Special
 M     
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 19:25 +33
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 23:40 +33
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Apr 06 2017 (14:32) by Southern Railway^~
15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)
     F 
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 19:25 +24
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 23:30 +28

Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 09 2016 (00:29) by Jay Shah*^~
22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore AC SF Express
    T  
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 19:55 +2
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 00:09 -14 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A
2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 8m.
TT Updated: Nov 06 2016 (09:57) by mushfiquekhalid^~
14715 Sri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli HumSafar Express
  T    
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 19:55 +16
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 00:01 -1 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A

TT Updated: Mar 23 2017 (19:48) by IR no more Safe^~
19030 Mahuva - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express
     F 
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 19:55 +0
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 23:50 +1
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Apr 07 2017 (13:02) by IR no more Safe^~
19018 Saurashtra Janta Express
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 20:30 +2
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 00:50 +8 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:56) by system
22928 Lokshakti Express
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 21:10 +0
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 01:10 +10 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 7m.
TT Updated: Oct 03 2016 (06:18) by Jay Shah*^~
22992 Veraval - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express
S      
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 21:30 +0
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 01:07 +20 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Apr 09 2017 (11:51) by IR no more Safe^~
12902 Gujarat Mail (PT)
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 22:00 +0
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 02:05 +6 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Oct 03 2016 (06:20) by Jay Shah*^~
19708 Aravali Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 22:30 +12
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 02:17 +20 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II2SSL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Dec 28 2016 (17:26) by S K Jain*^~
22904 Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express
 M  T S
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 22:30 +4
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 01:42 +8 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A
2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 6m.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:48) by system
22946 Saurashtra Mail
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 23:00 +2
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 02:33 +14 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 7m.
TT Updated: Feb 17 2017 (15:33) by █▓▒░ Tushar Dhingra░▒▓█^~
59460 Veraval - Mumbai Central Passenger
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 23:00
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 02:33 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 7m.
TT Updated: Nov 23 2016 (22:35) by IR no more Safe^~
22964 Bhavnagar - Bandra Terminus SF Express
S      
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 23:05 +0
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 03:05 +6 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Nov 23 2016 (15:30) by MS TPJ section becomes FEDL^~
59440 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 23:10 +2
UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 07:21 +17 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Mar 25 2017 (22:54) by IR no more Safe^~
12972 Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 23:59 +1
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 03:45 +6 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Apr 04 2017 (06:41) by Finally JEE Advanced is over^~
6 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: Vadodara  

6 ΣChains

Σ OKHA-VADODARA-BANDRA MUMBAI CHAIN ΣChain
 M     
02
ADI Dep: 06:50 to ST Arr: 10:20
Travel Time: 75h 30m    23 halts
Distance: 1939 km  1 xfers
Σ Ahmedabad-Baroda-Valsad ΣChain
SMTWTFS
09
ADI Dep: 14:20 to ST Arr: 19:40
Travel Time: 29h 20m    12 halts
Distance: 230 km  1 xfers
Σ SMNH-BDTS ΣChain
S T T  
00
ADI Dep: 18:45 to ST Arr: 23:25
Travel Time: 4h 40m    44 halts
Distance: 230 km  1 xfers
Σ SMNH-BCT Fastest Chain ΣChain
S TWTF 
00
ADI Dep: 18:45 to ST Arr: 00:23
Travel Time: 5h 38m    -14 halts
Distance: 230 km  1 xfers
Σ Someshwar Express ΣChain
S  WTF 
00
ADI Dep: 18:45 to ST Arr: 00:08
Travel Time: 5h 23m    -7 halts
Distance: 230 km  1 xfers
Σ Someshwar Express ΣChain
      S
00
ADI Dep: 18:45 to ST Arr: 00:08
Travel Time: 5h 23m    -8 halts
Distance: 230 km  1 xfers
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site