Full Site Search  
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:15:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

AKT/Akaltara to BRJN/Brajrajnagar
43 Trains / 3 ΣChains

1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 4 Passenger Trains 2 MEMU Trains 23 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains

Show Shortest Route


Try these Xfer Stations: Raipur  

43 Long-Distance Trains

12859 Gitanjali Express (PT) (PT)
SMTWTFS
BSP/Bilaspur Junction
27 km from AKT/Akaltara
Departure @ 01:30
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
11 km from BRJN/Brajrajnagar
Arrival @ 04:25
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jun 25 2017 (16:26) by Metre Gauge*^~
12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
AKT/Akaltara
Departure @ 01:33 +1:28
BRJN/Brajrajnagar
Arrival @ 03:53 +1:49

IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:15) by system
18508 Hirakud (Hirakund) Express
 MT  F 
AKT/Akaltara
Departure @ 05:08 +41
BRJN/Brajrajnagar
Arrival @ 07:20 +1:27

IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 27 2017 (18:56) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
02833 Rajkot - Santragachi SF AC Summer Special
  T    
BSP/Bilaspur Junction
27 km from AKT/Akaltara
Departure @ 05:10 +38
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
11 km from BRJN/Brajrajnagar
Arrival @ 08:35 +43

3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: May 21 2017 (15:43) by Shankar Mehani
02191 Jabalpur - Santragachi Special Fare SF Special
    T  
CPH/Champa Junction
26 km from AKT/Akaltara
Departure @ 05:33 +57
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
11 km from BRJN/Brajrajnagar
Arrival @ 08:10 +44
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jun 22 2017 (13:49) by Southern Railway^~
58214 Bilaspur - Titlagarh Passenger (UnReserved)
SMTWTFS
AKT/Akaltara
Departure @ 07:26 +11
BRJN/Brajrajnagar
Arrival @ 11:08 +1:00

Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 27m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 17 2016 (00:35) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
02821 Pune - Santragachi Special Fare AC SF Special
  T    
BSP/Bilaspur Junction
27 km from AKT/Akaltara
Departure @ 07:30 +5:06
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
11 km from BRJN/Brajrajnagar
Arrival @ 10:20 +4:55
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jun 21 2017 (19:46) by Southern Railway^~
02256 Mumbai LTT - Sealdah AC SF Special
   W   
BSP/Bilaspur Junction
27 km from AKT/Akaltara
Departure @ 07:30
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
11 km from BRJN/Brajrajnagar
Arrival @ 10:23
General/GN Waitlist
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
TT Updated: May 31 2017 (13:26) by Shankar Mehani
22885 Mumbai LTT - Tatanagar Antyodaya Express
S  W   
BSP/Bilaspur Junction
27 km from AKT/Akaltara
Departure @ 07:35 +58
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
11 km from BRJN/Brajrajnagar
Arrival @ 10:23 +1:30

Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jun 21 2017 (00:07) by Shankar Mehani
12869 Mumbai CST - Howrah Weekly SF Express
 M     
BSP/Bilaspur Junction
27 km from AKT/Akaltara
Departure @ 08:10 +24
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
11 km from BRJN/Brajrajnagar
Arrival @ 11:05 +38
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jun 21 2017 (00:12) by Shankar Mehani
22511 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT)
    T  
BSP/Bilaspur Junction
27 km from AKT/Akaltara
Departure @ 08:10 +14
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
11 km from BRJN/Brajrajnagar
Arrival @ 11:50 -4
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Jun 21 2017 (00:11) by Shankar Mehani
22893 Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah SF Express
S      
BSP/Bilaspur Junction
27 km from AKT/Akaltara
Departure @ 08:10 +16
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
11 km from BRJN/Brajrajnagar
Arrival @ 11:05 +38
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jun 21 2017 (00:16) by Shankar Mehani
12767 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi SF Express (PT)
  T    
BSP/Bilaspur Junction
27 km from AKT/Akaltara
Departure @ 08:10 +7
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
11 km from BRJN/Brajrajnagar
Arrival @ 11:05 +20
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jun 21 2017 (00:20) by Shankar Mehani
58112 Itwari - Tatanagar Passenger
SMTWTFS
AKT/Akaltara
Departure @ 09:16 +46
BRJN/Brajrajnagar
Arrival @ 12:52 +1:59

IISL
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Mar 12 2017 (15:50) by ANUBHARADWAJ MAHARSHI
13426 Surat - Malda Town Express
  T    
BSP/Bilaspur Junction
27 km from AKT/Akaltara
Departure @ 09:25
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
11 km from BRJN/Brajrajnagar
Arrival @ 13:05
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.
TT Updated: Jun 17 2017 (00:15) by सजन रेडियो बजाईयो जरा*^~
22845 Pune - Hatia SF Express
 M  T  
CPH/Champa Junction
26 km from AKT/Akaltara
Departure @ 09:44 +46
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
11 km from BRJN/Brajrajnagar
Arrival @ 12:05 +39
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 04 2016 (16:32) by IR no more Safe^~
82505 Pune - Kamakhya Suvidha Special
     F 
BSP/Bilaspur Junction
27 km from AKT/Akaltara
Departure @ 09:55 +53
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
11 km from BRJN/Brajrajnagar
Arrival @ 13:30 +39
General/GN Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jun 12 2017 (20:43) by Southern Railway^~
13287 South Bihar Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
AKT/Akaltara
Departure @ 10:58 +17
BRJN/Brajrajnagar
Arrival @ 13:21 +36

IISL
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 06 2016 (21:54) by debarathi mandal
68738 Bilaspur Raigarh MEMU
SMTWTFS
AKT/Akaltara
Departure @ 11:08 +22
RIG/Raigarh
60 km from BRJN/Brajrajnagar
Arrival @ 13:05 +17

Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 19 2016 (20:43) by karthik iyer^~
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
AKT/Akaltara
Departure @ 11:41 +28
BRJN/Brajrajnagar
Arrival @ 14:23 +47

IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jun 04 2017 (04:17) by Shankar Mehani
08062 Jaipur - Shalimar AC Special Fare Special
    T  
CPH/Champa Junction
26 km from AKT/Akaltara
Departure @ 12:08 +41
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
11 km from BRJN/Brajrajnagar
Arrival @ 14:50 +54
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 16 2017 (09:07) by First LHB journey in 12802 😥^~
58118 Gondia - Jharsuguda Passenger (UnReserved)
SMTWTFS
AKT/Akaltara
Departure @ 14:21 +16
BRJN/Brajrajnagar
Arrival @ 18:06 +1:29

Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (10:49) by system
12101 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)
S TW  S
BSP/Bilaspur Junction
27 km from AKT/Akaltara
Departure @ 16:25 +13
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
11 km from BRJN/Brajrajnagar
Arrival @ 19:23 +28
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
1A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 7m.
TT Updated: May 05 2017 (17:23) by Shankar Mehani
12905 Porbandar - Howrah Aradhana SF Express
 M  TF 
CPH/Champa Junction
26 km from AKT/Akaltara
Departure @ 17:09 +56
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
11 km from BRJN/Brajrajnagar
Arrival @ 19:23 +55
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Mar 28 2017 (17:30) by Cheetah*^~
22905 Okha Howrah Link Express
 M  TF 
CPH/Champa Junction
26 km from AKT/Akaltara
Departure @ 17:09
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
11 km from BRJN/Brajrajnagar
Arrival @ 19:23
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 03 2016 (09:49) by Eid mubarak^~
12410 H. Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express
S TWTF 
AKT/Akaltara
Departure @ 17:26
RIG/Raigarh
60 km from BRJN/Brajrajnagar
Arrival @ 19:05
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Apr 25 2017 (11:18) by Shankar Mehani
12129 Azad Hind Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
CPH/Champa Junction
26 km from AKT/Akaltara
Departure @ 17:35 +47
BRJN/Brajrajnagar
Arrival @ 19:22 +1:05

IISL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: May 08 2017 (10:03) by Shankar Mehani
12151 Samarasta SF Express (PT)
    TF 
BSP/Bilaspur Junction
27 km from AKT/Akaltara
Departure @ 17:45 +31
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
11 km from BRJN/Brajrajnagar
Arrival @ 20:55 +33
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: May 18 2017 (07:46) by Shankar Mehani
12949 Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express
      S
CPH/Champa Junction
26 km from AKT/Akaltara
Departure @ 18:30 +20
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
11 km from BRJN/Brajrajnagar
Arrival @ 20:55 +19
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 20 2017 (16:30) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
12809 Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
SMTWTFS
CPH/Champa Junction
26 km from AKT/Akaltara
Departure @ 19:03 +26
BRJN/Brajrajnagar
Arrival @ 20:47 +36
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: May 05 2017 (20:12) by Shankar Mehani
58114 Bilaspur -Tatanagar Passenger
SMTWTFS
AKT/Akaltara
Departure @ 19:56 +10
BRJN/Brajrajnagar
Arrival @ 23:10 +1:15

IISL
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.
TT Updated: Dec 16 2016 (15:04) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
12070 Gondia-Raigarh Jan Shatabdi Express
SMTWTF 
AKT/Akaltara
Departure @ 20:12 +52
RIG/Raigarh
60 km from BRJN/Brajrajnagar
Arrival @ 22:00 +25
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2S
CC
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: May 07 2017 (19:20) by Shankar Mehani
12811 Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT)
SM     
BSP/Bilaspur Junction
27 km from AKT/Akaltara
Departure @ 20:35 +25
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
11 km from BRJN/Brajrajnagar
Arrival @ 23:30 +43
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: May 15 2017 (08:18) by Shankar Mehani
22865 Mumbai LTT - Puri (Weekly) SF Express
    T  
BSP/Bilaspur Junction
27 km from AKT/Akaltara
Departure @ 20:35 +47
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
11 km from BRJN/Brajrajnagar
Arrival @ 23:30 +57
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: May 16 2017 (11:37) by Shankar Mehani
68736 Bilaspur Raigarh MEMU
SMTWTFS
AKT/Akaltara
Departure @ 21:20 +11
RIG/Raigarh
60 km from BRJN/Brajrajnagar
Arrival @ 23:20 +8

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Oct 06 2016 (06:04) by Jay Shah*^~
12879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT)
   W  S
CPH/Champa Junction
26 km from AKT/Akaltara
Departure @ 21:20 +1:22
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
11 km from BRJN/Brajrajnagar
Arrival @ 23:30 +1:21
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Apr 15 2017 (15:56) by Shankar Mehani
22843 Bilaspur-Patna Weekly SF Express
     F 
CPH/Champa Junction
26 km from AKT/Akaltara
Departure @ 21:20 +13
BRJN/Brajrajnagar
Arrival @ 23:02 +56
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 05 2016 (15:18) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
14709 Bikaner - Puri Express
 M     
BSP/Bilaspur Junction
27 km from AKT/Akaltara
Departure @ 21:55 +15
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
11 km from BRJN/Brajrajnagar
Arrival @ 01:20 +10 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: May 30 2017 (23:16) by 🗼🌐 Neeraj KR Gupta✒✒🎷^~
18029 Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
AKT/Akaltara
Departure @ 22:48 +24
BRJN/Brajrajnagar
Arrival @ 01:08 +42 +1 night

IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 13 2016 (11:57) by कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति^~
12746 Jodhpur - Puri Superfast Express (PT)
S      
CPH/Champa Junction
26 km from AKT/Akaltara
Departure @ 22:48 +49
BRJN/Brajrajnagar
Arrival @ 00:40 +1:30 +1 night

IISL
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: May 31 2017 (22:14) by Poll on Fares in Indian Railways entry 2332591^~
22909 Valsad - Puri SF Express
     F 
CPH/Champa Junction
26 km from AKT/Akaltara
Departure @ 22:48 +41
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
11 km from BRJN/Brajrajnagar
Arrival @ 01:20 +17 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Apr 28 2017 (08:00) by Shankar Mehani
19660 Udaipur City - Shalimar Weekly Express
      S
CPH/Champa Junction
26 km from AKT/Akaltara
Departure @ 22:48 +7
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
11 km from BRJN/Brajrajnagar
Arrival @ 01:20 +5 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 20 2017 (16:53) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
22829 Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly SF Express
   W   
CPH/Champa Junction
26 km from AKT/Akaltara
Departure @ 22:48 +31
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
11 km from BRJN/Brajrajnagar
Arrival @ 01:20 +25 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 25 2017 (18:22) by 12952 GKP Trip 28 June BSK~
3 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: Raipur  

3 ΣChains

Σ Return chain for PURI-JAT Chain ΣChain
     F 
00
BSP Dep: 11:35 to SBPD Arr: 00:35
Travel Time: 13h 0m    1 halts
Distance: 498 km  1 xfers
Σ New Delhi-Puri Jagannath Exp ΣChain
 M     
00
BSP Dep: 12:15 to SBPD Arr: 23:06
Travel Time: 10h 51m    10 halts
Distance: 498 km  1 xfers
Σ Nizamuddin-Raipur-Puri PrabhuJagannath ΣChain
 M W  S
01
BSP Dep: 12:15 to SBPD Arr: 00:35
Travel Time: 12h 20m    4 halts
Distance: 498 km  1 xfers
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.