Full Site Search  
Sun Apr 23, 2017 13:23:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey) to GYM/Gudiyattam
10 Trains / 7 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains

Show Shortest Route


Try these Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Ernakulam (South)   Madurai   Shoranur  

10 Long-Distance Trains

13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey)
Departure @ 06:00 +4
GYM/Gudiyattam
Arrival @ 18:13 +16
Road Side/RS Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Apr 20 2017 (22:14) by DM^~
13352-Slip Alappuzha - Tatanagar (Bokaro) Express Slip (PT)
SMTWTFS
ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey)
Departure @ 06:00
GYM/Gudiyattam
Arrival @ 18:13

IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 02 2016 (22:37) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Express
S      
ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey)
Departure @ 06:50 +1:06
KPD/Katpadi Junction
24 km from GYM/Gudiyattam
Arrival @ 19:03 +46
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jan 08 2017 (20:02) by ☆ CSK Fan Forever ☆^~
22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express
      S
ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey)
Departure @ 08:30 +41
KPD/Katpadi Junction
24 km from GYM/Gudiyattam
Arrival @ 20:53 +8
Road Side/RS Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Feb 03 2017 (00:38) by Southern Railway^~
12512 Trivandrum-Gorakhpur Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
S TW   
ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey)
Departure @ 08:30 +44
KPD/Katpadi Junction
24 km from GYM/Gudiyattam
Arrival @ 20:53 +29
Road Side/RS Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Oct 11 2016 (17:56) by ☆ CSK Fan Forever ☆^~
06038 Kollam Jn - Chennai Central Special Fare SF Special
     F 
ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey)
Departure @ 14:35 +1:35
KPD/Katpadi Junction
24 km from GYM/Gudiyattam
Arrival @ 02:43 +1:22 +1 night

IISL3A
2A1A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Mar 10 2017 (19:36) by imaravIndian^~
22640 Alappuzha - Chennai SF Express
SMTWTFS
ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey)
Departure @ 16:05 +3
KPD/Katpadi Junction
24 km from GYM/Gudiyattam
Arrival @ 03:33 +34 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (14:29) by system
12643 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express
  T    
ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey)
Departure @ 16:25 +56
KPD/Katpadi Junction
24 km from GYM/Gudiyattam
Arrival @ 05:28 -5 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 23m.
TT Updated: Oct 06 2016 (13:51) by ☆ CSK Fan Forever ☆^~
22641 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT)
    T S
ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey)
Departure @ 19:43 +51
KPD/Katpadi Junction
24 km from GYM/Gudiyattam
Arrival @ 07:05 +22 +1 night
Road Side/RS Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Oct 04 2016 (20:26) by DM^~
22208 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central SUPER AC Express
S  W   
ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey)
Departure @ 23:40 +25
KPD/Katpadi Junction
24 km from GYM/Gudiyattam
Arrival @ 09:53 +14 +1 night

3A
2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 13m.
TT Updated: Oct 06 2016 (11:11) by ☆ CSK Fan Forever ☆^~
7 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Ernakulam (South)   Madurai   Shoranur  

7 ΣChains

Σ Tirunelveli Tiruchy Dadar 3 days Chain ΣChain
S TW   
35
ALLP Dep: 00:35 to KPD Arr: 01:00
Travel Time: 24h 25m    -4 halts
Distance: 947 km  1 xfers
Σ Madurai Vellore ΣChain
SMTWTFS
01
ALLP Dep: 00:35 to KPD Arr: 23:00
Travel Time: 22h 25m    3 halts
Distance: 947 km  1 xfers
Σ NCJ-MDU-KCG(Xfer@MDU)(Sunday ΣChain
S      
10
ALLP Dep: 00:35 to KPD Arr: 23:25
Travel Time: 22h 50m    -1 halts
Distance: 1013 km  1 xfers
Σ Thiruvananthapuram Hyderabad Express ΣChain
  T    
04
ALLP Dep: 00:35 to GYM Arr: 21:43
Travel Time: 21h 8m    4 halts
Distance: 949 km  1 xfers
Σ From Kerala to Chattisgarh(TVC-BSP) ΣChain
   W   
41
ALLP Dep: 06:15 to KPD Arr: 19:03
Travel Time: 12h 48m    -2 halts
Distance: 627 km  1 xfers
Σ TVC -MAS MAIL ΣChain
SMTWTFS
011
ALLP Dep: 12:48 to KPD Arr: 03:13
Travel Time: 62h 25m    19 halts
Distance: 1801 km  1 xfers
Σ ALLP NEW DELHI ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
ALLP Dep: 14:02 to KPD Arr: 02:00
Travel Time: 11h 58m    13 halts
Distance: 628 km  1 xfers
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site