Full Site Search  
Sat Feb 25, 2017 14:43:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

ANND/Anand Junction to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
22 Trains / 24 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 12 SuperFast Trains

Show Shortest Route


Try these Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Surat   Daund   Udhna (Surat)   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Pune   Jhansi   Bandra Terminus  

22 Long-Distance Trains

12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
ANND/Anand Junction
Departure @ 01:21
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Arrival @ 11:00
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:15) by system
19453 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly Express
    T  
ANND/Anand Junction
Departure @ 04:42
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Arrival @ 14:40
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 2m.
TT Updated: Feb 17 2017 (17:36) by athul
18422 Ajmer - Puri Bi-Weekly Express
   W  S
BRC/Vadodara Junction
36 km from ANND/Anand Junction
Departure @ 05:32
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Arrival @ 14:40
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 57m.
TT Updated: Feb 16 2017 (10:09) by xxx
12993 Gandhidham - Puri (Weekly) SF Express
      S
ANND/Anand Junction
Departure @ 05:38
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Arrival @ 15:20
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
TT Updated: Feb 16 2017 (22:47) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
18502 Gandhidham - Vishakhapatnam Weekly Express
 M     
ANND/Anand Junction
Departure @ 05:38
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Arrival @ 15:20
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
TT Updated: Feb 17 2017 (17:42) by athul
22939 Hapa - Bilaspur SF Express
   W   
ANND/Anand Junction
Departure @ 06:18
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Arrival @ 15:20
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (22:11) by system
12655 Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
ANND/Anand Junction
Departure @ 07:41
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Arrival @ 17:25
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
TT Updated: Oct 04 2016 (20:21) by debarathi mandal
17624 Bikaner - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
S      
ANND/Anand Junction
Departure @ 08:23
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Arrival @ 18:40
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 29m.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (13:03) by system
22664 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore SF Express
  T    
BRC/Vadodara Junction
36 km from ANND/Anand Junction
Departure @ 09:19
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Arrival @ 18:10
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 24m.
TT Updated: Feb 11 2017 (22:34) by athul
17038 Bikaner-Secunderabad Express
 M    S
BRC/Vadodara Junction
36 km from ANND/Anand Junction
Departure @ 09:19
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Arrival @ 18:10
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 24m.
TT Updated: Oct 21 2016 (17:49) by system
22967 Ahmedabad - Allahabad Weekly SF Express
    T  
ANND/Anand Junction
Departure @ 14:58
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Arrival @ 00:45 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Feb 19 2017 (23:43) by SGNR HS Inaugural 27 Feb^~
12905 Porbandar - Howrah SF Express
S  WT  
ANND/Anand Junction
Departure @ 17:41
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Arrival @ 02:50 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:00) by system
12949 Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express
     F 
ANND/Anand Junction
Departure @ 17:43
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Arrival @ 03:00 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
TT Updated: Feb 20 2017 (16:30) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
22937 Rajkot - Rewa SF Express
S      
ANND/Anand Junction
Departure @ 18:03
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Arrival @ 04:10 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 16m.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:56) by system
22138 Prerana Express
SM  T  
ANND/Anand Junction
Departure @ 18:18
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Arrival @ 03:50 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 18m.
TT Updated: Feb 21 2017 (18:25) by IR no more Safe^~
16734 Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express
  T    
BRC/Vadodara Junction
36 km from ANND/Anand Junction
Departure @ 18:32
JL/Jalgaon Junction
24 km from BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Arrival @ 02:38 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 12m.
TT Updated: Jan 16 2017 (14:33) by ▓██▓▒░sGs░▒▓██▓*^~
22905 Okha Howrah Link Express
S  WT  
BRC/Vadodara Junction
36 km from ANND/Anand Junction
Departure @ 18:32
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Arrival @ 02:50 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 11m.
TT Updated: Oct 03 2016 (09:49) by Boxer Bhai~
16501 Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly Express
  T    
ANND/Anand Junction
Departure @ 18:59
JL/Jalgaon Junction
24 km from BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Arrival @ 04:38 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (02:19) by Cheetah*^~
12844 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express
SM  T S
ANND/Anand Junction
Departure @ 18:59
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Arrival @ 04:30 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Feb 20 2017 (22:36) by athul
18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express
     F 
ANND/Anand Junction
Departure @ 18:59
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Arrival @ 04:30 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:09) by system
18402 Dwarka Express
   W   
BRC/Vadodara Junction
36 km from ANND/Anand Junction
Departure @ 19:55
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Arrival @ 04:30 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 7m.
TT Updated: Dec 01 2016 (15:22) by Aditya Siddharth
15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)
     F 
ANND/Anand Junction
Departure @ 20:25
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Arrival @ 06:50 +1 night

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Oct 09 2016 (00:29) by Jay Shah*^~
24 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Surat   Daund   Udhna (Surat)   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Pune   Jhansi   Bandra Terminus  

24 ΣChains

Σ Bhuj-Dadar-Howrah triweekly ΣChain
S T  F 
00
BRC Dep: 00:11 to BSL Arr: 12:35
Travel Time: 12h 24m    3 halts
Distance: 814 km  1 xfers
Σ bhuj bhopal triweekly ΣChain
S T  F 
00
BRC Dep: 00:11 to BSL Arr: 14:55
Travel Time: 14h 44m    2 halts
Distance: 823 km  1 xfers
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mumbai-Nasik fast economical ΣChain
 M  T S
10
BRC Dep: 03:07 to BSL Arr: 18:55
Travel Time: 15h 48m    4 halts
Distance: 806 km  1 xfers
Σ Bhuj-Varanasi(via surat)(Su,T,W,Th,Sa) ΣChain
SM WTF 
111
ANND Dep: 04:13 to BSL Arr: 15:45
Travel Time: 11h 32m    -5 halts
Distance: 500 km  1 xfers
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via surat,mugalsarai)(M,F) ΣChain
  T   S
01
ANND Dep: 04:13 to BSL Arr: 15:45
Travel Time: 11h 32m    -5 halts
Distance: 500 km  1 xfers
Σ ADI - ST - BSB Karnavati Ganga Express ΣChain
SM WTF 
03
ANND Dep: 05:56 to BSL Arr: 15:45
Travel Time: 9h 49m    5 halts
Distance: 501 km  1 xfers
Σ Bhuj howrah fastest ΣChain
S TWT  
16
ANND Dep: 07:00 to BSL Arr: 23:00
Travel Time: 16h 0m    -10 halts
Distance: 858 km  1 xfers
Σ ADI HWH LHB journey :) ΣChain
  TWT  
10
ANND Dep: 07:00 to BSL Arr: 23:00
Travel Time: 16h 0m    1 halts
Distance: 870 km  1 xfers
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai - Nagpur 6Day ΣChain
 MTWTFS
00
ANND Dep: 07:00 to BSL Arr: 22:15
Travel Time: 15h 15m    13 halts
Distance: 870 km  1 xfers
Σ HWH -MAJN daily ΣChain
S TWT  
10
ANND Dep: 08:13 to BSL Arr: 23:00
Travel Time: 14h 47m    -2 halts
Distance: 870 km  1 xfers
Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi 'IIM Ranchi' ΣChain
 M     
00
ANND Dep: 08:13 to BSL Arr: 19:40
Travel Time: 11h 27m    -2 halts
Distance: 501 km  1 xfers
Σ Vapi howrah superfast ΣChain
S TWT  
56
BRC Dep: 08:26 to BSL Arr: 23:00
Travel Time: 14h 34m    -28 halts
Distance: 823 km  1 xfers
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar Weekly(Via DD) ΣChain
    T  
00
ANND Dep: 11:08 to BSL Arr: 08:50
Travel Time: 21h 42m    28 halts
Distance: 1059 km  1 xfers
Σ Surat/Valsad-Kalyan-HWH ΣChain
 M     
00
ANND Dep: 11:08 to BSL Arr: 02:50
Travel Time: 15h 42m    -4 halts
Distance: 813 km  1 xfers
Σ Porbandar-Ahamadnagar Weekly ΣChain
  T    
01
ANND Dep: 11:08 to BSL Arr: 08:50
Travel Time: 21h 42m    28 halts
Distance: 1058 km  1 xfers
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnagar Weekly(Via DD) ΣChain
  T    
22
ANND Dep: 11:08 to BSL Arr: 08:40
Travel Time: 21h 32m    28 halts
Distance: 1058 km  1 xfers
Σ Rajkot Ranchi Weekly Chain ΣChain
S      
10
ANND Dep: 11:08 to BSL Arr: 06:40
Travel Time: 19h 32m    -1 halts
Distance: 813 km  1 xfers
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadnagar Weekly(Via DD) ΣChain
      S
00
BRC Dep: 12:02 to BSL Arr: 08:50
Travel Time: 20h 48m    32 halts
Distance: 1023 km  1 xfers
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Express ΣChain
   W   
01
ANND Dep: 12:45 to BSL Arr: 04:10
Travel Time: 15h 25m    -17 halts
Distance: 501 km  1 xfers
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Link ΣChain
  T    
61
BRC Dep: 21:28 to BSL Arr: 13:25
Travel Time: 15h 57m    10 halts
Distance: 939 km  1 xfers
Σ ADI JHANSI SBC FUN CHAIN ΣChain
S  W F 
01
ANND Dep: 21:58 to BSL Arr: 12:45
Travel Time: 38h 47m    5 halts
Distance: 1611 km  1 xfers
Σ ADI JHS SBC Fun chain ΣChain
 MT T S
01
ANND Dep: 21:58 to BSL Arr: 12:45
Travel Time: 38h 47m    5 halts
Distance: 1611 km  1 xfers
Σ Surat-Nasik Superfast ΣChain
SM WTF 
01
BRC Dep: 22:10 to BSL Arr: 12:35
Travel Time: 38h 25m    -1 halts
Distance: 919 km  1 xfers
Σ adi-ghy ΣChain
  T  F 
12
ANND Dep: 23:31 to BSL Arr: 14:30
Travel Time: 14h 59m    2 halts
Distance: 853 km  1 xfers
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site