Full Site Search  
Thu Feb 23, 2017 15:50:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

ANR/Anara to SRC/Santragachi Junction
13 Trains / 4 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 Passenger Trains 9 SuperFast Trains

Show Shortest Route


Try these Xfer Stations: Asansol   Tatanagar  

13 Long-Distance Trains

15022 Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Express
  T    
BJE/Bhojudih Junction
24 km from ANR/Anara
Departure @ 02:50 +2:10
SHM/Kolkata Shalimar
5 km from SRC/Santragachi Junction
Arrival @ 09:55 +2:05
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:58) by system
12151 Samarasta SF Express (PT)
     FS
ADRA/Adra Junction
13 km from ANR/Anara
Departure @ 03:05
SRC/Santragachi Junction
Arrival @ 07:40
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 21 2017 (14:49) by system
12949 Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express
S      
ADRA/Adra Junction
13 km from ANR/Anara
Departure @ 03:05
SRC/Santragachi Junction
Arrival @ 08:05
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 20 2017 (16:30) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
58016 Adra - Howrah Shiromoni Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
SMTWTFS
ADRA/Adra Junction
13 km from ANR/Anara
Departure @ 04:30 +3
SRC/Santragachi Junction
Arrival @ 09:36 +7

Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (12:48) by system
12828 Purulia - Howrah SF Express
SMTWTFS
ANR/Anara
Departure @ 05:53
SRC/Santragachi Junction
Arrival @ 10:42

II2SCC
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
TT Updated: Dec 09 2016 (14:43) by Aditya Siddharth
22892 Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Tatanagar)
    TFS
PRR/Purulia Junction
26 km from ANR/Anara
Departure @ 08:29
HWH/Howrah Junction
7 km from SRC/Santragachi Junction
Arrival @ 14:20
General/GN Waitlist
II2SCC
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2016 (01:57) by debarathi mandal
22858 Anand Vihar T. - Santragachi Weekly SF Express
   W   
PRR/Purulia Junction
26 km from ANR/Anara
Departure @ 11:07
SRC/Santragachi Junction
Arrival @ 17:00
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 23 2016 (10:51) by brandonbuffard^~
22862 Adra - Shalimar Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved)
 M   FS
ADRA/Adra Junction
13 km from ANR/Anara
Departure @ 11:55
SRC/Santragachi Junction
Arrival @ 16:45

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (09:34) by system
12886 Aranyak Express
 MTWTFS
ADRA/Adra Junction
13 km from ANR/Anara
Departure @ 14:06
SRC/Santragachi Junction
Arrival @ 18:38
General/GN Waitlist
II2SCC
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Feb 20 2017 (16:56) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
12866 Lalmati Express
 M   F 
PRR/Purulia Junction
26 km from ANR/Anara
Departure @ 14:40
HWH/Howrah Junction
7 km from SRC/Santragachi Junction
Arrival @ 20:30
General/GN Waitlist
II2S
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (15:54) by system
12884 Rupashi Bangla Express
SMTWTFS
ANR/Anara
Departure @ 15:59 +4
SRC/Santragachi Junction
Arrival @ 20:34 +7
General/GN Waitlist
II2SCC
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 03 2016 (22:11) by debarathi mandal
58012 Chakradharpur - Howrah Passenger
SMTWTFS
ANR/Anara
Departure @ 20:40
HWH/Howrah Junction
7 km from SRC/Santragachi Junction
Arrival @ 04:20 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 03 2016 (11:02) by AP™^~
58014 Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Passenger
SMTWTFS
ADRA/Adra Junction
13 km from ANR/Anara
Departure @ 22:00
HWH/Howrah Junction
7 km from SRC/Santragachi Junction
Arrival @ 04:20 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 03 2016 (11:02) by AP™^~
4 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: Asansol   Tatanagar  

4 ΣChains

Σ Chennai Howrah alternate weekly chain ΣChain
    T  
24
ADRA Dep: 15:10 to HWH Arr: 21:10
Travel Time: 6h 0m    -7 halts
Distance: 242 km  1 xfers
Σ New Delhi Tatatanagar Howrah Chain ΣChain
SM  TF 
18
PRR Dep: 18:26 to HWH Arr: 03:35
Travel Time: 57h 9m    -7 halts
Distance: 860 km  1 xfers
Σ vivek express chain ΣChain
      S
00
ADRA Dep: 22:25 to HWH Arr: 04:00
Travel Time: 5h 35m    1 halts
Distance: 255 km  1 xfers
Σ vivek express chain ΣChain
      S
00
ADRA Dep: 22:25 to HWH Arr: 04:15
Travel Time: 5h 50m    3 halts
Distance: 242 km  1 xfers
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site