Full Site Search  
Tue Feb 28, 2017 06:41:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

ALU/Ariyalur to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
2 Trains / 16 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains

Show Shortest Route


Try these Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Chennai Egmore  

2 Long-Distance Trains

12664 Tiruchirapalli - Howrah SF Express
  T  F 
ALU/Ariyalur
Departure @ 17:05 +16
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
Arrival @ 11:40 +8 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Nov 20 2016 (00:55) by IR no more Safe^~
12666 Kanyakumari - Howrah Superfast Express (PT)
      S
ALU/Ariyalur
Departure @ 17:05 +1:15
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
Arrival @ 11:40 +1:40 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Nov 18 2016 (17:19) by IR no more Safe^~
16 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Chennai Egmore  

16 ΣChains

Σ Rameswaram-Muzaffarpur Weekly Chain ΣChain
    T  
00
ALU Dep: 02:15 to VSKP Arr: 22:45
Travel Time: 20h 30m    -3 halts
Distance: 1048 km  1 xfers
Σ Rameswaram Howrah Daily Ram Setu Exp ΣChain
SMTWTFS
10
ALU Dep: 02:15 to VSKP Arr: 21:50
Travel Time: 19h 35m    -6 halts
Distance: 1048 km  1 xfers
Σ Tuticorin - Vizag Port to Port (Salt -Steel) Chain ΣChain
SMTWTFS
21
ALU Dep: 02:35 to VSKP Arr: 21:50
Travel Time: 19h 15m    -7 halts
Distance: 1047 km  1 xfers
Σ Tuticorin Shalimar 2 days Chain ΣChain
S    F 
02
ALU Dep: 02:35 to VSKP Arr: 22:45
Travel Time: 20h 10m    8 halts
Distance: 1047 km  1 xfers
Σ Tuticorin - Chennai - Howrah - Guwahati ΣChain
   W   
00
ALU Dep: 02:35 to VSKP Arr: 22:45
Travel Time: 20h 10m    9 halts
Distance: 1047 km  1 xfers
Σ Tuticorin - Chennai - Howrah - Muzaffarpur Junctio ΣChain
    T  
00
ALU Dep: 02:35 to VSKP Arr: 22:45
Travel Time: 20h 10m    -4 halts
Distance: 1047 km  1 xfers
Σ Trichy Howrah ΣChain
   W   
00
ALU Dep: 07:50 to VSKP Arr: 08:30
Travel Time: 24h 40m    3 halts
Distance: 1110 km  1 xfers
Σ trichy kharagpur bi weekly ΣChain
  TW   
07
ALU Dep: 07:50 to VSKP Arr: 06:15
Travel Time: 22h 25m    5 halts
Distance: 1120 km  1 xfers
Σ Tiruchirappali-tirupati daytime weekly superfast chain ΣChain
   W   
01
ALU Dep: 08:35 to VSKP Arr: 08:30
Travel Time: 23h 55m    -18 halts
Distance: 1111 km  1 xfers
Σ Madurai Puri ΣChain
 M     
00
ALU Dep: 09:55 to VSKP Arr: 06:15
Travel Time: 20h 20m    6 halts
Distance: 1048 km  1 xfers
Σ madurai-howrah weekly superfast ΣChain
   W   
03
ALU Dep: 09:55 to VSKP Arr: 08:30
Travel Time: 22h 35m    4 halts
Distance: 1111 km  1 xfers
Σ Madurai Shalimar Weekly Chain ΣChain
    T  
01
ALU Dep: 09:55 to VSKP Arr: 06:15
Travel Time: 20h 20m    5 halts
Distance: 1048 km  1 xfers
Σ Nagercoil - Chennai - Howrah ΣChain
SMTWTFS
05
ALU Dep: 15:20 to VSKP Arr: 13:00
Travel Time: 21h 40m    -23 halts
Distance: 1048 km  1 xfers
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam ΣChain
    T  
17
ALU Dep: 15:20 to VSKP Arr: 11:40
Travel Time: 20h 20m    -33 halts
Distance: 1053 km  1 xfers
Σ TN to Assam ΣChain
 M     
01
ALU Dep: 15:20 to VSKP Arr: 11:40
Travel Time: 20h 20m    -33 halts
Distance: 1053 km  1 xfers
Σ TRIVANDRUM NAGERCOIL TRICHY CHENNAI DHANBAD DAILY CHAIN ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
ALU Dep: 15:20 to VSKP Arr: 15:15
Travel Time: 23h 55m    18 halts
Distance: 1048 km  1 xfers
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site