Full Site Search  
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:23:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

BAND/Banaswadi to CHE/Srikakulam Road
8 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains

Show Shortest Route


Try these Xfer Stations: Gulbarga   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal   Rajahmundry   Vijayawada  

8 Long-Distance Trains

15227 Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)
    T  
KJM/Krishnarajapuram
5 km from BAND/Banaswadi
Departure @ 00:35 +23
CHE/Srikakulam Road
Arrival @ 00:58 +10 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 8m.
TT Updated: Oct 07 2016 (09:00) by ☆❖☆ कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति☆❖☆^~
12846 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express
  T    
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)
4 km from BAND/Banaswadi
Departure @ 08:25 +6
CHE/Srikakulam Road
Arrival @ 06:22 +11 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 11m.
TT Updated: Oct 04 2016 (16:12) by Long leave^~
22888 Yesvantpur - Howrah HumSafar Express
    T  
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
15 km from BAND/Banaswadi
Departure @ 09:55 +4
CHE/Srikakulam Road
Arrival @ 07:19 +16 +1 night

3A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1h 58m.
TT Updated: Jan 26 2017 (09:56) by athul
12503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Kamakhya Humsafar Express (Weekly)
     F 
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)
4 km from BAND/Banaswadi
Departure @ 10:15 +41
CHE/Srikakulam Road
Arrival @ 07:19 +1:41 +1 night

3A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jan 27 2017 (23:12) by IR no more Safe^~
18464 Prashanti Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)
4 km from BAND/Banaswadi
Departure @ 14:12 +10
CHE/Srikakulam Road
Arrival @ 15:33 +22 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 12m.
TT Updated: Oct 25 2016 (19:36) by IR no more Safe^~
12864 Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
BAND/Banaswadi
Departure @ 19:58 +23
CHE/Srikakulam Road
Arrival @ 18:06 +10 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
TT Updated: Oct 08 2016 (00:14) by brandonbuffard^~
22884 Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express
      S
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
15 km from BAND/Banaswadi
Departure @ 22:40 +12
CHE/Srikakulam Road
Arrival @ 00:16 +9 +2 nights
General/GN Waitlist
3A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 19m.
TT Updated: Nov 27 2016 (00:57) by IR no more Safe^~
12509 Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)
   WTF 
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)
4 km from BAND/Banaswadi
Departure @ 23:40 +4
CHE/Srikakulam Road
Arrival @ 21:27 +31 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.
TT Updated: Feb 17 2017 (09:51) by piyush
15 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: Gulbarga   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal   Rajahmundry   Vijayawada  

15 ΣChains

Σ bangalore puri chain ΣChain
 M     
21
KJM Dep: 03:35 to CHE Arr: 07:15
Travel Time: 27h 40m    46 halts
Distance: 1224 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangalore Santragachi Weekly Chain ΣChain
S      
12
BNC Dep: 08:12 to CHE Arr: 06:22
Travel Time: 22h 10m    26 halts
Distance: 1197 km  1 xfers
Σ Mysore Howrah Weekly Exp ΣChain
no arr/dep
23
BNC Dep: 08:27 to CHE Arr: 10:39
Travel Time: 26h 12m    28 halts
Distance: 1201 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangalore Puri ΣChain
 M     
00
BNC Dep: 09:12 to CHE Arr: 08:35
Travel Time: 23h 23m    11 halts
Distance: 1267 km  1 xfers
Σ Yelagiri-Vellore-Katpadi-Tirupati-Howrah ΣChain
SMTWTFS
03
BNC Dep: 11:12 to CHE Arr: 15:17
Travel Time: 28h 5m    17 halts
Distance: 1225 km  1 xfers
Σ Ypr gb sc ΣChain
S      
21
YPR Dep: 13:30 to CHE Arr: 23:14
Travel Time: 33h 44m    29 halts
Distance: 1624 km  1 xfers
Σ Puttaparthy Howrah ΣChain
  T T S
10
YPR Dep: 14:30 to CHE Arr: 15:17
Travel Time: 24h 47m    18 halts
Distance: 1179 km  1 xfers
Σ Kurnool City SC Kolkata Shalimar Weekly ΣChain
 M     
00
YPR Dep: 14:30 to CHE Arr: 19:47
Travel Time: 29h 17m    6 halts
Distance: 1454 km  1 xfers
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
BNC Dep: 14:42 to CHE Arr: 15:17
Travel Time: 24h 35m    17 halts
Distance: 1267 km  1 xfers
Σ SBC-BBS Fast Chain ΣChain
     F 
00
BNC Dep: 14:42 to CHE Arr: 12:37
Travel Time: 21h 55m    13 halts
Distance: 1267 km  1 xfers
Σ Brindavan - Howrah Mail ΣChain
SMTWTFS
13
BNC Dep: 15:12 to CHE Arr: 15:17
Travel Time: 24h 5m    17 halts
Distance: 1267 km  1 xfers
Σ Shatabdi Howrah Mail ΣChain
SMT TFS
03
SBC Dep: 16:25 to CHE Arr: 15:17
Travel Time: 22h 52m    17 halts
Distance: 1271 km  1 xfers
Σ Chamrajanagar-Patna link ΣChain
SM     
46
BYPL Dep: 20:50 to CHE Arr: 21:27
Travel Time: 48h 37m    -5 halts
Distance: 1449 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangalore-Patna ΣChain
 MT    
33
BNC Dep: 22:52 to CHE Arr: 21:27
Travel Time: 22h 35m    14 halts
Distance: 1267 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangalore Guwahati Chain. ΣChain
      S
00
BNC Dep: 22:52 to CHE Arr: 21:27
Travel Time: 46h 35m    21 halts
Distance: 1267 km  1 xfers
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site