Full Site Search  
Mon Feb 27, 2017 16:42:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

BPP/Bapatla to DWP/Dwarapudi
16 Trains / 11 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 4 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains

Show Shortest Route


Try these Xfer Stations: Vijayawada   Tenali  

16 Long-Distance Trains

17487 Tirumala Express
SMTWTFS
BPP/Bapatla
Departure @ 01:42 +34
DWP/Dwarapudi
Arrival @ 06:27 +1:18
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:13) by system
12829 Chennai - Bhubaneswar SF Express
      S
CLX/Chirala
15 km from BPP/Bapatla
Departure @ 02:04 +32
RJY/Rajahmundry
20 km from DWP/Dwarapudi
Arrival @ 06:30 +29
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (00:49) by system
22708 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express
 M  T S
CLX/Chirala
15 km from BPP/Bapatla
Departure @ 02:18 +46
RJY/Rajahmundry
20 km from DWP/Dwarapudi
Arrival @ 07:08 +1:08

CC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 02 2017 (12:01) by athul
12840 Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)
SMTWTFS
BPP/Bapatla
Departure @ 04:44 +26
RJY/Rajahmundry
20 km from DWP/Dwarapudi
Arrival @ 09:09 +24
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:20) by system
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
BPP/Bapatla
Departure @ 05:20 +49
DWP/Dwarapudi
Arrival @ 10:32 +56
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 16 2017 (03:34) by DM
13352-Slip Alappuzha - Tatanagar (Bokaro) Express Slip (PT)
SMTWTFS
BPP/Bapatla
Departure @ 05:20
DWP/Dwarapudi
Arrival @ 10:32
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 02 2016 (22:37) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
06010 Puducherry - Santragachi Special Fare Special
S      
CLX/Chirala
15 km from BPP/Bapatla
Departure @ 05:20 +1:09
RJY/Rajahmundry
20 km from DWP/Dwarapudi
Arrival @ 09:55 +1:23

IISL
3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 30 2016 (18:03) by athul
06579 Yesvantpur - Visakhapatnam Tatkal Fare Special
      S
CLX/Chirala
15 km from BPP/Bapatla
Departure @ 06:23 +31
RJY/Rajahmundry
20 km from DWP/Dwarapudi
Arrival @ 10:22 +1:25

SL
3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 21 2017 (21:30) by Mridul
12864 Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
BPP/Bapatla
Departure @ 07:40 +37
RJY/Rajahmundry
20 km from DWP/Dwarapudi
Arrival @ 12:00 +29
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 08 2016 (00:14) by brandonbuffard^~
57257 Tirupati Kakinada Port Passenger
SMTWTFS
BPP/Bapatla
Departure @ 09:01 +1:58
DWP/Dwarapudi
Arrival @ 18:43 +2:03

IISL
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 07 2017 (21:19) by athul
12659 Gurudev SF Express (PT)
 M     
CLX/Chirala
15 km from BPP/Bapatla
Departure @ 14:20 +45
RJY/Rajahmundry
20 km from DWP/Dwarapudi
Arrival @ 18:40 +41
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 20 2017 (16:59) by piyush
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express
S   T  
BPP/Bapatla
Departure @ 16:24 +40
DWP/Dwarapudi
Arrival @ 00:41 +40 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 19 2017 (23:02) by athul
17480 Tirupati-Puri Express
 MTW FS
BPP/Bapatla
Departure @ 16:24 +48
DWP/Dwarapudi
Arrival @ 00:41 +37 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (16:49) by system
18568 Kollam - Vishakhapatnam Weekly Express
      S
BPP/Bapatla
Departure @ 17:30 +48
RJY/Rajahmundry
20 km from DWP/Dwarapudi
Arrival @ 21:36 +43
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 16 2017 (18:22) by athul
17209 Seshadri Express
SMTWTFS
BPP/Bapatla
Departure @ 22:49 +1:26
RJY/Rajahmundry
20 km from DWP/Dwarapudi
Arrival @ 05:18 +1:08 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 03 2016 (08:06) by system
17643 Circar Express
SMTWTFS
BPP/Bapatla
Departure @ 23:45 +1:03
DWP/Dwarapudi
Arrival @ 07:44 +1:32 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:13) by system
11 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: Vijayawada   Tenali  

11 ΣChains

Σ tpty vskp intercity ΣChain
SMTWTFS
24
BPP Dep: 10:54 to RJY Arr: 15:47
Travel Time: 4h 53m    -5 halts
Distance: 224 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai-Visakhapatnam Day Time(Quickest) ΣChain
SM WTFS
716
CLX Dep: 12:20 to RJY Arr: 15:47
Travel Time: 27h 27m    6 halts
Distance: 239 km  1 xfers
Σ capritine ΣChain
SM WTFS
00
CLX Dep: 12:20 to DWP Arr: 19:39
Travel Time: 7h 19m    7 halts
Distance: 282 km  1 xfers
Σ MAS-NLR-BZA-RJY-VSKP SF WEEKLY CHAIN ΣChain
     F 
03
CLX Dep: 12:20 to RJY Arr: 17:45
Travel Time: 29h 25m    12 halts
Distance: 263 km  1 xfers
Σ Puri Jan Garib Rath ΣChain
S      
00
CLX Dep: 12:20 to RJY Arr: 17:40
Travel Time: 5h 20m    7 halts
Distance: 263 km  1 xfers
Σ MAS-BZA-RJY-CCT DAILY INTRADAY CHAIN ΣChain
SMTWTFS
09
BPP Dep: 14:44 to DWP Arr: 21:04
Travel Time: 54h 20m    12 halts
Distance: 1705 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai-Bhubaneswar(Xfer@BZA) Daily ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
BPP Dep: 19:18 to RJY Arr: 03:00
Travel Time: 7h 42m    4 halts
Distance: 251 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai Kharagpur Weekly Connectivity ΣChain
  TW   
01
BPP Dep: 19:18 to RJY Arr: 02:01
Travel Time: 6h 43m    -1 halts
Distance: 224 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai Tatanagar ΣChain
S      
11
BPP Dep: 19:18 to RJY Arr: 00:11
Travel Time: 28h 53m    -1 halts
Distance: 224 km  1 xfers
Σ mas-bza-vzm-bbs-hwh ΣChain
S T TF 
24
CLX Dep: 23:19 to RJY Arr: 05:11
Travel Time: 5h 52m    20 halts
Distance: 239 km  1 xfers
Σ TRIWEEKLY SF MAS-CCT CHAIN ΣChain
 M W F 
11
CLX Dep: 23:19 to RJY Arr: 05:50
Travel Time: 6h 31m    1 halts
Distance: 266 km  1 xfers
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site