Full Site Search  
Wed Feb 22, 2017 09:22:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

BWN/Barddhaman Junction to BDC/Bandel Junction
66 Trains / 5 ΣChains

28 Mail/Express Trains 8 Passenger Trains 1 MEMU Trains 26 EMU - Kolkata Trains 3 SuperFast Trains

Shortest Route: 67.44 km

The Shortest Route passes through:

Try these Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kolkata  

40 Long-Distance Trains

53132 Muzaffarpur - Sealdah Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Departure @ 00:08 +2:55
BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 01:06 +2:46

Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:40) by system
13106 Ballia - Sealdah Express
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Departure @ 00:36 +1:32
BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 01:38 +1:15
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (15:14) by system
13160 Jogbani - Kolkata Express
S  W F 
BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Departure @ 00:49 +18
NH/Naihati Junction
9 km from BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 02:21 +0
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 04 2016 (21:00) by Long leave^~
13156 Mithilanchal Express
  T   S
BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Departure @ 01:05 +2:01
NH/Naihati Junction
9 km from BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 02:38 +1:49
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 04 2016 (20:56) by Long leave^~
13158 Tirhut Express
    T  
BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Departure @ 01:05 +1:20
NH/Naihati Junction
9 km from BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 02:38 +1:00
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 04 2016 (20:58) by Long leave^~
13136 Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly Express
 M     
BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Departure @ 01:05 +1:47
BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 02:13 +1:11
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 04 2016 (21:01) by Long leave^~
13138 Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly Express
   W   
BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Departure @ 01:05 +1:53
BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 02:13 +1:35
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (13:14) by system
13024 Gaya - Howrah Express
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Departure @ 01:21 +42
BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 02:30 +32
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 04 2016 (21:12) by debarathi mandal
13022 Mithila Express
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Departure @ 01:41 +5:42
BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 02:40 +5:42
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 13 2016 (09:30) by DJ™^~
15050 Purvanchal Express
S   T  
BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Departure @ 01:55 +3:42
BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 02:55 +3:44
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 18 2017 (12:51) by IR no more Safe^~
15052 Purvanchal Express (via Narkatiaganj)
     F 
BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Departure @ 01:55 +6:19
BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 02:55 +5:53
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 03 2016 (12:49) by system
15048 Purvanchal Express
 MTW  S
BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Departure @ 01:55 +4:40
BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 02:55 +3:36
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:21) by system
23154 Balurghat - Sealdah Gour Link Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Departure @ 02:50
BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 03:50
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 02 2016 (13:27) by IR no more Safe^~
13154 Gour Express
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Departure @ 02:50 +18
BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 03:50 +17
General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 28 2016 (16:55) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
13186 Ganga Sagar Express
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Departure @ 03:56 +2:08
BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 05:06 +1:46
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 03 2016 (13:54) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
13010 Doon Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Departure @ 04:27 +3:20
BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 05:40 +3:11
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 04 2016 (20:47) by Long leave^~
03132 Patna - Kolkata Express
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Departure @ 04:50
BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 05:56

IISL3A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 06 2016 (02:19) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13132 Patna - Kolkata Express
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Departure @ 04:50 +1:56
BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 05:56 +2:07
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Jan 05 2017 (21:53) by IR no more Safe^~
53520-Slip Giridih - Kolkata Link Express
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Departure @ 04:50
BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 05:56

IISL3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 04 2016 (20:44) by Long leave^~
53044 Rajgir - Howrah Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Departure @ 07:20 +2:13
BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 10:44 +1:02

Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 02 2016 (06:58) by debarathi mandal
53048 Viswabharati Fast Passenger
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Departure @ 07:55 +19
BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 09:02 +22
General/GN Waitlist
II2SCC
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 04 2016 (20:22) by Long leave^~
12384 Asansol - Sealdah SF InterCity Express
 MTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Departure @ 08:19 +17
BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 09:28 +8
General/GN Waitlist
II2S
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (19:55) by mushfiquekhalid^~
13012 Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Departure @ 09:19 +39
BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 10:23 +30
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II2SCC
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 02 2016 (20:47) by debarathi mandal
53046 Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Departure @ 09:28 +29
BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 10:33 +22
General/GN Waitlist
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:18) by system
13044 Raxaul - Howrah Express
S    F 
BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Departure @ 09:53 +2:08
BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 11:00 +2:09
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 28 2016 (22:37) by mushfiquekhalid^~
13020 Bagh Express
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Departure @ 10:36 +1:26
BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 11:44 +1:20
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 10 2016 (11:01) by Koush12461^~
53140 Jasidih - Kolkata Passenger
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Departure @ 11:07 +1:50
BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 12:15 +1:52
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 21 2017 (11:19) by Nitish kumar*^~
13028 Azimganj - Howrah Kaviguru Express
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Departure @ 11:42 +34
BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 12:50 +28
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 04 2016 (21:29) by Long leave^~
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Departure @ 13:20 +3:41
BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 14:15 +3:50
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:33) by Mohd Arif*^~
19608 Ajmer - Kolkata Weekly Express
   W   
BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Departure @ 14:01 +1:14
BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 15:13 +7
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 04 2016 (09:39) by debarathi mandal
13016 Bolpur - Howrah Kaviguru Express (UnReserved)
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Departure @ 15:05 +30
BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 16:14 +24
General/GN Waitlist
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (19:55) by debarathi mandal
22322 Hool Express
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Departure @ 16:07 +22
BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 17:02 +21
General/GN Waitlist
II2SCC
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 12m.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (23:40) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13188 Maa Tara Express
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Departure @ 16:19 +19
BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 17:26 +9
General/GN Waitlist
II2SCC
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 02 2016 (13:27) by IR no more Safe^~
53136 Rampurhat - Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved)
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Departure @ 16:50 +30
BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 18:12 +24

Unreserved
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Departure @ 17:06 +6:11
BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 18:25 +7:40
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 17 2017 (19:28) by ★★★★19414 Koaa Adi Exp★★★★^~
22388 Black Diamond Express
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Departure @ 19:23 +23
BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 20:24 +16
General/GN Waitlist
II2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:21) by system
13018 Ganadevta Express
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Departure @ 19:42 +29
BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 20:42 +26
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II2SCC
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 02 2016 (15:34) by debarathi mandal
53042 Jaynagar - Howrah [Dhuliyan] Passenger (UnReserved)
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Departure @ 20:15 +2:22
BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 21:45 +1:49

Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (06:50) by system
63502 Barddhaman - Howrah MEMU
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Departure @ 21:58 +1
BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 23:09 +8

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:48) by system
53050 Mokama - Howrah Fast Passenger
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Departure @ 23:46 +2:38
BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 00:44 +2:54 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
II2SSL
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 17 2016 (20:31) by Long leave^~

26 Local/EMU Trains

37812 Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Local
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Departure @ 03:05 +2
BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 04:20 +6

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (11:00) by system
37786 Barddhaman - Bandel Jn Local
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Departure @ 03:35 +0
BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 04:50 +0

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (07:28) by system
37814 Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Local
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Departure @ 04:05 +2
BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 05:23 +3

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (09:22) by system
37816 Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Local
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Departure @ 05:05 +1
BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 06:20 +4

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (06:08) by system
37818 Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Local
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Departure @ 05:42 +2
BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 07:01 +3

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (10:36) by system
37820 Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Local
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Departure @ 06:18 +1
BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 07:31 +6

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (03:27) by system
37822 Barddhaman Jn-Howrah fast Local
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Departure @ 06:35 +1
BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 07:39 +6

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 07 2016 (01:05) by Long leave^~
37782 Barddhaman-Bandel Jn Local
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Departure @ 06:45 +0
BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 08:00 +4

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 15 2016 (01:08) by debarathi mandal
37824 Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Local
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Departure @ 07:00 +1
BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 08:18 +4

Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (08:01) by system
37826 Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Local
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Departure @ 07:38 +2
BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 08:55 +3

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (17:22) by system
37828 Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Local
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Departure @ 08:22 +2
BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 09:38 +6

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (04:11) by system
37830 Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Local
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Departure @ 08:46 +1
BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 10:05 +3

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 07 2016 (01:08) by Long leave^~
37832 Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Local
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Departure @ 10:02 +1
BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 11:37 +2

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 02 2016 (01:16) by system
37834 Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Local
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Departure @ 11:22 +2
BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 12:43 +2

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 07 2016 (01:10) by Long leave^~
37836 Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Local
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Departure @ 12:25 +0
BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 13:43 +7

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 07 2016 (01:11) by Long leave^~
37838 Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Local
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Departure @ 13:40 +1
BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 14:59 +7

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (19:36) by system
31152 Barddhaman-Sealdah Local
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Departure @ 14:40 +2
BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 16:05 +2

Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (12:35) by system
37840 Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Local
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Departure @ 15:15 +2
BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 16:32 +5

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (17:42) by system
37842 Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Local
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Departure @ 16:30 +1
BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 17:50 +5

Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 07 2016 (01:22) by Long leave^~
37846 Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Local
      S
BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Departure @ 17:24 +1
BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 18:44 +7

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 07 2016 (01:23) by Long leave^~
37844 Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Local
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Departure @ 17:25 +1
BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 18:44 +5

Unreserved
37848 Barddhaman Jn-Howrah (Main) Local
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Departure @ 18:00 +1
BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 19:18 +3

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (02:54) by system
37850 Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Local
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Departure @ 18:40 +0
BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 19:53 +6

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 07 2016 (01:24) by Long leave^~
37852 Barddhaman Howrah Local
SMTWTF 
BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Departure @ 19:55 +1
BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 21:12 +11

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (18:57) by system
37854 Barddhaman - Howrah Local
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Departure @ 20:40 +1
BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 22:03 -1

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 02 2016 (03:11) by system
37784 Barddhaman-Bandel Jn Local
 MTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Departure @ 21:00 +1
BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 22:20 -2

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 15 2016 (01:09) by debarathi mandal
5 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kolkata  

5 ΣChains

Σ Kalka mail to Katwa(KWAE) ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
BWN Dep: 06:33 to BDC Arr: 10:58
Travel Time: 4h 25m    -37 halts
Distance: 134 km  1 xfers
Σ ranchi-dibrugarh ΣChain
SMT    
25
BWN Dep: 11:55 to BDC Arr: 18:25
Travel Time: 6h 30m    -8 halts
Distance: 134 km  1 xfers
Σ ASN TO HWH AND THEN HWH TO NAMRUP. ΣChain
SMTWTFS
61
BWN Dep: 13:43 to BDC Arr: 18:25
Travel Time: 4h 42m    -93 halts
Distance: 139 km  1 xfers
Σ JAT KOAA LGL LINK CHAIN ΣChain
S T TF 
00
BWN Dep: 13:43 to NH Arr: 16:56
Travel Time: 3h 13m    -93 halts
Distance: 134 km  1 xfers
Σ ALD - HWH - GHY GARIB RATH ΣChain
S   T  
00
BWN Dep: 15:16 to BDC Arr: 22:52
Travel Time: 7h 36m    -22 halts
Distance: 138 km  1 xfers
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site