Full Site Search  
Fri Jan 20, 2017 09:09:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

BRPL/Barpali to CRP/Chandrapura Junction
1 Trains / 12 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains

Show Shortest Route


Try these Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Sambalpur   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Purulia  

1 Long-Distance Trains

13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
BRPL/Barpali
Departure @ 23:57
CRP/Chandrapura Junction
Arrival @ 11:54 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
TT Updated: Jan 16 2017 (03:34) by DM^~
12 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Sambalpur   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Purulia  

12 ΣChains

Σ JHARKHAND DYNAMITE ΣChain
  T    
00
BRGA Dep: 04:57 to BKSC Arr: 19:10
Travel Time: 14h 13m    -29 halts
Distance: 511 km  1 xfers
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPRESS ΣChain
  T    
00
BRGA Dep: 04:57 to CRP Arr: 23:55
Travel Time: 18h 58m    -23 halts
Distance: 526 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangalore-Bellary to Dhanbad [Chain of 18112/Yesvantpur-Tata & 13302/Tata-Dhanbad at Tatanagar/Jamshedpur] ΣChain
  T    
00
BRGA Dep: 04:57 to DHN Arr: 18:45
Travel Time: 13h 48m    -26 halts
Distance: 544 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangalore to Bokaro- Dhanbad [Chain of 18112/Yesvantpur-Tata & 13426/Surat-Malda at Rourkela,Odisha] ΣChain
  T    
00
BRGA Dep: 04:57 to BKSC Arr: 21:10
Travel Time: 16h 13m    -19 halts
Distance: 478 km  1 xfers
Σ Sambalpur-Tata-Dehradun Express ΣChain
SMTWTFS
16
BRPL Dep: 07:02 to GMO Arr: 01:55
Travel Time: 18h 53m    7 halts
Distance: 927 km  1 xfers
Σ CHENNAI CENTRAL-BOKARO WEEKLY ΣChain
S      
00
BRGA Dep: 12:25 to BKSC Arr: 23:10
Travel Time: 10h 45m    5 halts
Distance: 522 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad 'ISM Engg College' ΣChain
    T S
03
BRGA Dep: 12:25 to BKSC Arr: 22:50
Travel Time: 10h 25m    -19 halts
Distance: 471 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bodhgaya Express ΣChain
    T S
01
BRGA Dep: 12:25 to CRP Arr: 01:25
Travel Time: 13h 0m    -15 halts
Distance: 494 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bodhgaya Express ΣChain
  T    
40
BRGA Dep: 12:25 to CRP Arr: 23:55
Travel Time: 11h 30m    -5 halts
Distance: 526 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai-Ranchi Darbhanga Exp ΣChain
no arr/dep
01
BRGA Dep: 12:25 to BKSC Arr: 01:20
Travel Time: 36h 55m    -6 halts
Distance: 771 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangaluru-Bokaro Jharkhand Sampark ΣChain
    T  
01
BRGA Dep: 12:25 to BKSC Arr: 02:10
Travel Time: 13h 45m    -19 halts
Distance: 471 km  1 xfers
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi-Bokaro-Dhanbad Garib Rath (via Sambalpur City) ΣChain
S T    
00
BRGA Dep: 18:32 to BKSC Arr: 09:10
Travel Time: 14h 38m    -9 halts
Distance: 475 km  1 xfers
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site