Full Site Search  
Mon Feb 20, 2017 07:30:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

BGM/Belagavi (Belgaum) to MMR/Manmad Junction
4 Trains / 8 ΣChains

2 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 SuperFast Trains

Show Shortest Route


Try these Xfer Stations: Kalyan   Pune   Miraj  

4 Long-Distance Trains

12629 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi)
   W F 
BGM/Belagavi (Belgaum)
Departure @ 00:32 +47
MMR/Manmad Junction
Arrival @ 15:20 +9

IISL3A
2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.
TT Updated: Nov 20 2016 (18:15) by Cheetah*^~
22685 Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express
S   T  
BGM/Belagavi (Belgaum)
Departure @ 00:32
MMR/Manmad Junction
Arrival @ 15:20

IISL3A
2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (20:59) by Aditya Siddharth
12781 Mysuru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express
      S
BGM/Belagavi (Belgaum)
Departure @ 07:20 +46
MMR/Manmad Junction
Arrival @ 21:50 +44
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 23 2017 (22:40) by we want special status to ANDHRAPRADESH^~
12779 Goa Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
BGM/Belagavi (Belgaum)
Departure @ 19:50
MMR/Manmad Junction
Arrival @ 10:15 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 18 2017 (17:16) by Abhishek Jaiswal
8 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: Kalyan   Pune   Miraj  

8 ΣChains

Σ Western Maharashtra Marathwada chain ΣChain
no arr/dep
10
BGM Dep: 09:40 to MMR Arr: 03:25
Travel Time: 41h 45m    -9 halts
Distance: 1811 km  1 xfers
Σ Western Maharashtra to Marathwada weekly ΣChain
no arr/dep
10
BGM Dep: 09:40 to MMR Arr: 03:25
Travel Time: 41h 45m    -12 halts
Distance: 1847 km  1 xfers
Σ Hubli Nagpur ΣChain
SMTWTFS
01
BGM Dep: 11:30 to MMR Arr: 06:10
Travel Time: 18h 40m    7 halts
Distance: 730 km  1 xfers
Σ Chalukya Deluxe ΣChain
      S
00
BGM Dep: 18:05 to MMR Arr: 11:53
Travel Time: 17h 48m    -22 halts
Distance: 760 km  1 xfers
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy ΣChain
 M W   
31
BGM Dep: 18:05 to MMR Arr: 12:10
Travel Time: 18h 5m    -22 halts
Distance: 760 km  1 xfers
Σ UBL KKN/HARDA GO easy 2 ΣChain
  T  FS
01
BGM Dep: 18:05 to MMR Arr: 11:00
Travel Time: 16h 55m    -19 halts
Distance: 760 km  1 xfers
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GOWRAKHPUR EXPRESS ΣChain
 M WT  
31
BGM Dep: 18:05 to MMR Arr: 11:00
Travel Time: 16h 55m    -18 halts
Distance: 760 km  1 xfers
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GOWRAKHPUR EXPRESS ΣChain
S      
01
BGM Dep: 18:05 to MMR Arr: 11:00
Travel Time: 16h 55m    -7 halts
Distance: 759 km  1 xfers
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site