Full Site Search  
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:26:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

BLTR/Belthara Road to JAJ/Jhajha
7 Trains / 4 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains

Show Shortest Route


Try these Xfer Stations: Kiul   Barauni   Samastipur  

7 Long-Distance Trains

03068 Anand Nagar - Howrah Janasadharan Holi Special (UnReserved)
 M     
BTT/Bhatni Junction
33 km from BLTR/Belthara Road
Departure @ 03:10
JAJ/Jhajha
Arrival @ 13:00

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Feb 26 2017 (09:08) by moderator*^~
15028 Maurya Express
SMTWTFS
BTT/Bhatni Junction
33 km from BLTR/Belthara Road
Departure @ 08:50 +33
JAJ/Jhajha
Arrival @ 22:08 +49

IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:44) by system
13138 Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly Express
  T    
MAU/Mau Junction
35 km from BLTR/Belthara Road
Departure @ 08:55 +39
JAJ/Jhajha
Arrival @ 19:25 +2:36
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (13:14) by system
15050 Purvanchal Express
   W  S
BLTR/Belthara Road
Departure @ 10:00 +1:21
JAJ/Jhajha
Arrival @ 21:45 +3:13

IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 18 2017 (12:51) by IR no more Safe^~
13020 Bagh Express
SMTWTFS
BTT/Bhatni Junction
33 km from BLTR/Belthara Road
Departure @ 14:03 +1:39
JAJ/Jhajha
Arrival @ 03:05 +2:18 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 10 2016 (11:01) by SGNR HS Inaugural 27 Feb^~
13508 Gorakhpur - Asansol Express
      S
BTT/Bhatni Junction
33 km from BLTR/Belthara Road
Departure @ 22:10 +49
JAJ/Jhajha
Arrival @ 08:40 +1:19 +1 night

IISL3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 03 2016 (18:27) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
13510 Gonda - Asansol Express
   W   
MAU/Mau Junction
35 km from BLTR/Belthara Road
Departure @ 23:05 +54
JAJ/Jhajha
Arrival @ 08:40 +3:13 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 19 2017 (09:04) by 🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~
4 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: Kiul   Barauni   Samastipur  

4 ΣChains

Σ GKP/CPR/MFP- DHN/BKSC/RNC bi-weekly ΣChain
   W F 
12
BTT Dep: 13:35 to JAJ Arr: 02:25
Travel Time: 12h 50m    -30 halts
Distance: 419 km  1 xfers
Σ Jammu-Kolkata (via SRE-LKO-CPR-MFP) ΣChain
   W   
01
BTT Dep: 22:10 to JAJ Arr: 11:07
Travel Time: 12h 57m    -3 halts
Distance: 418 km  1 xfers
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Barauni to Hyderabad [Bihar to Andhra] ΣChain
    T  
00
BTT Dep: 22:10 to JAJ Arr: 12:30
Travel Time: 14h 20m    -15 halts
Distance: 350 km  1 xfers
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Muzaffarpur to Hyderabad [Bihar to Andhra] ΣChain
 M  T  
00
BTT Dep: 23:59 to JAJ Arr: 12:30
Travel Time: 12h 31m    -19 halts
Distance: 419 km  1 xfers
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site