Full Site Search  
Tue Feb 21, 2017 03:47:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

BH/Bharuch Junction to BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati)
8 Trains / 7 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains

Shortest Route: 612.51 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Jalamb

Try these Xfer Stations: Surat   Daund   Kalyan   Mumbai   Pune  

8 Long-Distance Trains

12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
BH/Bharuch Junction
Departure @ 03:08 +18
BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati)
Arrival @ 14:50 +7
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:15) by system
18502 Gandhidham - Vishakhapatnam Weekly Express
 M     
AKV/Ankleshwar Junction
9 km from BH/Bharuch Junction
Departure @ 07:22
BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati)
Arrival @ 19:07
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
TT Updated: Feb 17 2017 (17:42) by athul
22939 Hapa - Bilaspur SF Express
   W   
BH/Bharuch Junction
Departure @ 07:54 +10
BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati)
Arrival @ 19:05 -6
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (22:11) by system
12655 Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
AKV/Ankleshwar Junction
9 km from BH/Bharuch Junction
Departure @ 09:36 +34
BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati)
Arrival @ 21:05 +19
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 8m.
TT Updated: Oct 04 2016 (20:21) by debarathi mandal
12949 Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express
     F 
BH/Bharuch Junction
Departure @ 19:19
BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati)
Arrival @ 07:12 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (16:30) by PIyUsH SInGHâ„¢^~
22138 Prerana Express
S T T  
BH/Bharuch Junction
Departure @ 19:54 +28
BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati)
Arrival @ 07:57 +5 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 33m.
TT Updated: Oct 04 2016 (18:29) by IR no more Safe^~
12844 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express
SM  T S
BH/Bharuch Junction
Departure @ 20:42
BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati)
Arrival @ 08:05 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (22:36) by athul
18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express
     F 
BH/Bharuch Junction
Departure @ 20:42 +19
BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati)
Arrival @ 08:05 +1 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:09) by system
7 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: Surat   Daund   Kalyan   Mumbai   Pune  

7 ΣChains

Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai - Nagpur 6Day ΣChain
 MTWTFS
00
BH Dep: 08:30 to BD Arr: 02:35
Travel Time: 18h 5m    20 halts
Distance: 982 km  1 xfers
Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi 'IIM Ranchi' ΣChain
 M     
00
BH Dep: 09:59 to BD Arr: 23:05
Travel Time: 13h 6m    -3 halts
Distance: 613 km  1 xfers
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar Weekly(Via DD) ΣChain
    T  
00
BH Dep: 13:17 to BD Arr: 13:00
Travel Time: 23h 43m    34 halts
Distance: 1171 km  1 xfers
Σ Surat/Valsad-Kalyan-HWH ΣChain
 M     
00
AKV Dep: 13:28 to BD Arr: 06:40
Travel Time: 17h 12m    -4 halts
Distance: 915 km  1 xfers
Σ Porbandar-Ahamadnagar Weekly ΣChain
  T    
01
AKV Dep: 13:28 to BD Arr: 13:00
Travel Time: 23h 32m    34 halts
Distance: 1162 km  1 xfers
Σ Rajkot Ranchi Weekly Chain ΣChain
S      
10
AKV Dep: 13:28 to BD Arr: 10:30
Travel Time: 21h 2m    -1 halts
Distance: 915 km  1 xfers
Σ Dahod - Eluru ΣChain
   W   
20
BH Dep: 18:32 to BD Arr: 07:57
Travel Time: 13h 25m    8 halts
Distance: 613 km  1 xfers
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site