Full Site Search  
Tue Feb 21, 2017 10:45:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

RRB/Birur Junction to BSR/Vasai Road
4 Trains / 21 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 Suvidha Trains

Show Shortest Route


Try these Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Dadar   Kalyan   Arsikere   Pune   Miraj   Madgaon  

4 Long-Distance Trains

16506 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express
S      
RRB/Birur Junction
Departure @ 01:35 +38
BSR/Vasai Road
Arrival @ 22:50 +31
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:44) by system
16508 KSR Bengaluru - Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) Express (PT)
  T T  
RRB/Birur Junction
Departure @ 01:35
BSR/Vasai Road
Arrival @ 22:50
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (11:41) by PIyUsH SInGHâ„¢^~
16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)
   W F 
RRB/Birur Junction
Departure @ 01:35 +29
BSR/Vasai Road
Arrival @ 22:50 +6
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 09 2016 (10:16) by Gopal*^~
82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express
    T  
RRB/Birur Junction
Departure @ 14:10
BSR/Vasai Road
Arrival @ 12:10 +1 night

SL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 18 2017 (11:27) by PIyUsH SInGHâ„¢^~
21 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Dadar   Kalyan   Arsikere   Pune   Miraj   Madgaon  

21 ΣChains

Σ SBC- MRJ - ADI (Friday Exp) ΣChain
      S
00
RRB Dep: 01:00 to BSR Arr: 23:45
Travel Time: 22h 45m    0 halts
Distance: 997 km  1 xfers
Σ SHIMOGA-ARSIKERE-GUJRAT-RAJASTHAN EXPRESS ΣChain
S    F 
01
RRB Dep: 05:25 to BSR Arr: 09:00
Travel Time: 27h 35m    6 halts
Distance: 1151 km  1 xfers
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTHAN EXP ΣChain
     F 
01
RRB Dep: 08:10 to BSR Arr: 09:00
Travel Time: 24h 50m    -4 halts
Distance: 1059 km  1 xfers
Σ SBC/YPR UBL BRC ΣChain
 M     
00
RRB Dep: 09:15 to BSR Arr: 12:10
Travel Time: 26h 55m    7 halts
Distance: 1060 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune ADI Mid Night ΣChain
  T  FS
30
RRB Dep: 10:05 to BVI Arr: 06:25
Travel Time: 20h 20m    -17 halts
Distance: 1023 km  1 xfers
Σ Puducherry-Bangalore-Jammu ΣChain
   WT  
00
RRB Dep: 10:05 to BVI Arr: 08:26
Travel Time: 22h 21m    -17 halts
Distance: 1015 km  1 xfers
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangalore-Jammu ΣChain
      S
20
RRB Dep: 10:05 to BVI Arr: 08:26
Travel Time: 22h 21m    -18 halts
Distance: 1017 km  1 xfers
Σ UBL-ralam-DELHI-FIROZPUR weekly 3 times ΣChain
  T  FS
01
RRB Dep: 10:05 to PLG Arr: 09:14
Travel Time: 23h 9m    -16 halts
Distance: 1012 km  1 xfers
Σ Mysore-Bathinda Weekly ΣChain
S      
04
RRB Dep: 10:05 to PLG Arr: 09:14
Travel Time: 23h 9m    -4 halts
Distance: 1055 km  1 xfers
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmedabad Weekly ΣChain
 M     
17
RRB Dep: 10:05 to BSR Arr: 09:00
Travel Time: 22h 55m    8 halts
Distance: 997 km  1 xfers
Σ Tirunelveli Ahmedabad Chain. ΣChain
  T  FS
00
RRB Dep: 10:05 to BSR Arr: 09:25
Travel Time: 23h 20m    -16 halts
Distance: 1040 km  1 xfers
Σ Puducherry Porbander Tri-Weekly Chain ΣChain
 M WT  
15
RRB Dep: 10:05 to BSR Arr: 09:25
Travel Time: 23h 20m    -15 halts
Distance: 1038 km  1 xfers
Σ Mysuru-Bikaner Weekly Chain ΣChain
S      
11
RRB Dep: 10:05 to BSR Arr: 09:00
Travel Time: 22h 55m    7 halts
Distance: 997 km  1 xfers
Σ ARSIKERE/MYSORE-NIZAMUDDIN EXP ΣChain
S      
01
RRB Dep: 10:05 to BVI Arr: 08:26
Travel Time: 22h 21m    -6 halts
Distance: 1016 km  1 xfers
Σ SHIMOGA-ARSIKERE-GUJRAT-RAJASTHAN EXPRESS ΣChain
 M     
01
RRB Dep: 11:40 to BSR Arr: 12:10
Travel Time: 24h 30m    7 halts
Distance: 1151 km  1 xfers
Σ UBL GIMB weekly chain. ΣChain
  T    
00
RRB Dep: 17:50 to BSR Arr: 23:10
Travel Time: 29h 20m    34 halts
Distance: 1011 km  1 xfers
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN EXPRESS ΣChain
   W   
01
RRB Dep: 17:50 to BSR Arr: 19:35
Travel Time: 25h 45m    6 halts
Distance: 1011 km  1 xfers
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN EXPRESS ΣChain
S      
02
RRB Dep: 17:50 to BSR Arr: 19:35
Travel Time: 25h 45m    1 halts
Distance: 1013 km  1 xfers
Σ Mysuru-Jodhpur Weekly Chain ΣChain
S      
00
RRB Dep: 22:50 to BSR Arr: 22:50
Travel Time: 24h 0m    7 halts
Distance: 997 km  1 xfers
Σ Mysore-Abu Rd link ΣChain
     F 
11
RRB Dep: 23:50 to BSR Arr: 22:50
Travel Time: 23h 0m    18 halts
Distance: 997 km  1 xfers
Σ Mysore-Ahmedabad weekly ΣChain
     F 
42
RRB Dep: 23:50 to BSR Arr: 23:45
Travel Time: 23h 55m    5 halts
Distance: 997 km  1 xfers
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site