Full Site Search  
Mon Jan 23, 2017 20:21:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

BLGR/Bolangir to HTE/Hatia
4 Trains / 8 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 SuperFast Trains

Show Shortest Route


Try these Xfer Stations: Sambalpur   Rourkela  

4 Long-Distance Trains

18638 Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express
   W   
BLGR/Bolangir
Departure @ 03:53 +22
HTE/Hatia
Arrival @ 13:00 -6
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 13m.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:56) by system
22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF Express
     F 
BLGR/Bolangir
Departure @ 08:15 +27
HTE/Hatia
Arrival @ 17:10 +6

3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 13 2017 (14:49) by onlyLHBRAKEintrains
12836 Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT)
    T S
BLGR/Bolangir
Departure @ 11:10 +45
HTE/Hatia
Arrival @ 19:05 +40
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 03 2016 (22:33) by system
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
BLGR/Bolangir
Departure @ 23:05 +53
HTE/Hatia
Arrival @ 08:20 +32 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 16 2017 (03:34) by DM^~
8 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: Sambalpur   Rourkela  

8 ΣChains

Σ Bangalore-Hyderabad to Barkakana-DaltonGanj [Chain of 18112/Yesvantpur-Tata & 18109/Rourkela-Jammu at Rourkela, Odisha] ΣChain
  T    
00
BLGR Dep: 03:53 to HTE Arr: 14:55
Travel Time: 11h 2m    -31 halts
Distance: 435 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangalore to Bokaro- Dhanbad [Chain of 18112/Yesvantpur-Tata & 13426/Surat-Malda at Rourkela,Odisha] ΣChain
  T    
00
BLGR Dep: 03:53 to RNC Arr: 18:40
Travel Time: 14h 47m    -20 halts
Distance: 442 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangalore-Hyderabad to Ranchi [Chain of 18112/Yesvantpur-Tata & 58162/Jharsuguda-Hatia Pass. at Rourkela, Odisha] ΣChain
  T    
00
BLGR Dep: 03:53 to HTE Arr: 17:30
Travel Time: 13h 37m    -2 halts
Distance: 435 km  1 xfers
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi [Catch 2nd train 18311/Sambalpur-Varanasi at Sambalpur, Odisha] ΣChain
S      
00
BLGR Dep: 07:32 to HTE Arr: 19:30
Travel Time: 11h 58m    -11 halts
Distance: 386 km  1 xfers
Σ IIM Ahmedabad to IIM Ranchi. [Chain of 18422 Ajmer-Puri 18311 Sambalpur-Varanasi] ΣChain
S      
00
BLGR Dep: 08:15 to HTE Arr: 19:30
Travel Time: 11h 15m    -23 halts
Distance: 435 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai-Ranchi Darbhanga Exp ΣChain
no arr/dep
01
BLGR Dep: 11:10 to RNC Arr: 22:45
Travel Time: 35h 35m    -7 halts
Distance: 736 km  1 xfers
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi-Bokaro-Dhanbad Garib Rath (via Sambalpur City) ΣChain
S T    
00
BLGR Dep: 17:15 to HTE Arr: 06:45
Travel Time: 13h 30m    -11 halts
Distance: 432 km  1 xfers
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi Hatia Express (via Sambalpur at night) ΣChain
S TW   
00
BLGR Dep: 17:15 to HTE Arr: 11:05
Travel Time: 17h 50m    5 halts
Distance: 435 km  1 xfers
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site