Full Site Search  
Tue Jan 24, 2017 08:33:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

BHP/Bolpur Shantiniketan to BBS/Bhubaneswar
6 Trains / 27 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains

Shortest Route: 572.14 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barddhaman => Kharagpur => Cuttack

Try these Xfer Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Kiul  

6 Long-Distance Trains

15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)
 M     
BHP/Bolpur Shantiniketan
Departure @ 19:26 +1:03
BBS/Bhubaneswar
Arrival @ 06:30 +1:05 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
TT Updated: Oct 07 2016 (08:59) by Minti*^~
12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT)
SMT    
BHP/Bolpur Shantiniketan
Departure @ 21:58
BBS/Bhubaneswar
Arrival @ 07:40 +1 night

IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.
TT Updated: Oct 02 2016 (13:04) by brandonbuffard^~
12508 Guwahati - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT)
     F 
BHP/Bolpur Shantiniketan
Departure @ 21:58 +54
BBS/Bhubaneswar
Arrival @ 07:40 +2:05 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II2SSL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 6m.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (16:53) by DM^~
12516 Guwahati-Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
   W   
BHP/Bolpur Shantiniketan
Departure @ 21:58 +2:02
BBS/Bhubaneswar
Arrival @ 07:40 +2:54 +1 night

II2SSL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 6m.
TT Updated: Jan 16 2017 (20:29) by onlyLHBRAKEintrains
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru SuperFast Express (PT)
      S
BHP/Bolpur Shantiniketan
Departure @ 21:58
BBS/Bhubaneswar
Arrival @ 07:50 +1 night

IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.
TT Updated: Jan 20 2017 (10:25) by Invincible Indian Vikrant*^~
12514 Guwahati- Secunderabad Express (PT)
    T  
BHP/Bolpur Shantiniketan
Departure @ 22:02 +51
BBS/Bhubaneswar
Arrival @ 07:50 +1:35 +1 night

IISL
3A2A
27 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Kiul  

27 ΣChains

Σ bhagalpur to puri chain ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
BHP Dep: 00:13 to BBS Arr: 12:45
Travel Time: 12h 32m    -18 halts
Distance: 596 km  1 xfers
Σ Bhagalpur-Hyderabad "Bihar-AP" Exp [Daily] ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
BHP Dep: 00:13 to BBS Arr: 13:50
Travel Time: 13h 37m    -23 halts
Distance: 596 km  1 xfers
Σ Duronto: Bhagalpur-Bangalore "Bihar-Karnataka" Exp [5 Daily] ΣChain
S TW FS
10
BHP Dep: 00:13 to BBS Arr: 16:45
Travel Time: 16h 32m    -28 halts
Distance: 596 km  1 xfers
Σ chennai ΣChain
SMTWTFS
11
BHP Dep: 02:27 to BBS Arr: 21:20
Travel Time: 18h 53m    -13 halts
Distance: 583 km  1 xfers
Σ Jamalpur - Yeswantpur Duronto ΣChain
S TW FS
110
BHP Dep: 02:27 to BBS Arr: 16:45
Travel Time: 14h 18m    -18 halts
Distance: 583 km  1 xfers
Σ bhagalpur to puri daily chain ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
BHP Dep: 02:27 to BBS Arr: 12:45
Travel Time: 10h 18m    -8 halts
Distance: 583 km  1 xfers
Σ bhagalpur secunderabad daily chain ΣChain
SMTWTFS
23
BHP Dep: 02:27 to BBS Arr: 13:50
Travel Time: 11h 23m    -13 halts
Distance: 583 km  1 xfers
Σ Guwahati/New Jalpaiguri-Bangalore fastest via Howr ΣChain
S TW FS
4548
BHP Dep: 02:42 to BBS Arr: 16:45
Travel Time: 14h 3m    -11 halts
Distance: 583 km  1 xfers
Σ link from guwahati to land of nizams ΣChain
SMTWTFS
05
BHP Dep: 02:42 to BBS Arr: 13:50
Travel Time: 11h 8m    -6 halts
Distance: 583 km  1 xfers
Σ ghy-puri (sf) ΣChain
SMTWTFS
31
BHP Dep: 02:42 to BBS Arr: 12:45
Travel Time: 10h 3m    -1 halts
Distance: 583 km  1 xfers
Σ Jamalpur Chennai SF Daily chain ΣChain
S TW FS
10
BHP Dep: 07:12 to BBS Arr: 21:20
Travel Time: 14h 8m    -68 halts
Distance: 590 km  1 xfers
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah - Chennai ΣChain
  T    
00
BHP Dep: 07:12 to BBS Arr: 18:45
Travel Time: 11h 33m    -66 halts
Distance: 587 km  1 xfers
Σ Gurumandal Super ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
BHP Dep: 10:27 to BBS Arr: 21:20
Travel Time: 10h 53m    -2 halts
Distance: 596 km  1 xfers
Σ Guwahati (Kamakhya Jn) - Howrah - Tiruchchirappall ΣChain
S      
02
BHP Dep: 11:17 to BBS Arr: 22:45
Travel Time: 11h 28m    -5 halts
Distance: 605 km  1 xfers
Σ DARJEELING MYSORE CHAIN ΣChain
     F 
012
BHP Dep: 11:34 to BBS Arr: 22:45
Travel Time: 11h 11m    -1 halts
Distance: 583 km  1 xfers
Σ NJP PURI ΣChain
 MTWTFS
11
BHP Dep: 11:34 to BBS Arr: 20:35
Travel Time: 9h 1m    0 halts
Distance: 583 km  1 xfers
Σ NJP MAS ΣChain
 MTWTFS
01
BHP Dep: 11:34 to BBS Arr: 21:20
Travel Time: 9h 46m    0 halts
Distance: 583 km  1 xfers
Σ NJP CAPE ΣChain
 M     
01
BHP Dep: 11:34 to BBS Arr: 22:45
Travel Time: 11h 11m    -2 halts
Distance: 605 km  1 xfers
Σ NJP HYB AC Deluxe Chain ΣChain
   W   
02
BHP Dep: 11:34 to BBS Arr: 22:45
Travel Time: 11h 11m    -1 halts
Distance: 580 km  1 xfers
Σ njp-hwh-tjp ΣChain
    T  
00
BHP Dep: 11:34 to BBS Arr: 22:45
Travel Time: 11h 11m    -1 halts
Distance: 605 km  1 xfers
Σ NJP - SATYA SAI pilgrimage ΣChain
   W   
02
BHP Dep: 11:34 to BBS Arr: 21:55
Travel Time: 10h 21m    -4 halts
Distance: 583 km  1 xfers
Σ Amritsar-Puri Jagannath chain(via Hwh) ΣChain
SMTWTFS
41
KAN Dep: 12:55 to BBS Arr: 20:35
Travel Time: 31h 40m    -93 halts
Distance: 557 km  1 xfers
Σ Bolpur/BWN-PURI Daily Alternative ΣChain
SMTWTFS
010
BHP Dep: 14:10 to BBS Arr: 02:25
Travel Time: 12h 15m    15 halts
Distance: 596 km  1 xfers
Σ Kanchanjunga- Chennai Mail Combination Chain ΣChain
 M   F 
02
BHP Dep: 16:16 to BBS Arr: 06:15
Travel Time: 13h 59m    -24 halts
Distance: 590 km  1 xfers
Σ a daily chain useful for pilgrims ΣChain
 M   F 
02
BHP Dep: 16:16 to BBS Arr: 05:05
Travel Time: 12h 49m    -22 halts
Distance: 590 km  1 xfers
Σ Guwahati to Vasco Da Gama 4 days chain ΣChain
 M     
02
BHP Dep: 16:16 to BBS Arr: 05:45
Travel Time: 13h 29m    -24 halts
Distance: 590 km  1 xfers
Σ jamalpur kiul puri bi weekly chain ΣChain
     F 
52
BHP Dep: 22:42 to BBS Arr: 01:10
Travel Time: 26h 28m    16 halts
Distance: 1110 km  1 xfers
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site