Full Site Search  
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:04:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

CRJ/Chittaranjan to BDC/Bandel Junction
58 Trains / 4 ΣChains

1 Shatabdi Trains 1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 29 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 Passenger Trains 23 SuperFast Trains

Show Shortest Route


Try these Xfer Stations: Barddhaman   Sealdah   Kolkata  

58 Long-Distance Trains

12328 Upasana Express (PT)
 M   F 
ASN/Asansol Junction
26 km from CRJ/Chittaranjan
Departure @ 00:06 +5:41
HWH/Howrah Junction
39 km from BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 03:15 +5:38
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (00:56) by Mohd Arif
12370 Kumbha Express (PT)
S TWT S
ASN/Asansol Junction
26 km from CRJ/Chittaranjan
Departure @ 00:06 +4:49
HWH/Howrah Junction
39 km from BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 03:15 +4:53
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:28) by Mohd Arif
11447 Shaktipunj Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
ULT/Kulti
19 km from CRJ/Chittaranjan
Departure @ 00:19 +33
HWH/Howrah Junction
39 km from BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 04:15 +13
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 12 2017 (23:04) by Miss You Dad*^~
12308 Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
ASN/Asansol Junction
26 km from CRJ/Chittaranjan
Departure @ 00:52 +5:37
HWH/Howrah Junction
39 km from BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 04:00 +5:26
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 12 2016 (00:36) by Fan of 12479^~
22308 Bikaner - Howrah Link SF Express
SMTWTFS
ASN/Asansol Junction
26 km from CRJ/Chittaranjan
Departure @ 00:52
HWH/Howrah Junction
39 km from BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 04:00
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 19 2016 (02:23) by system
13186 GangaSagar Express
SMTWTFS
CRJ/Chittaranjan
Departure @ 01:00 +2:41
BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 05:06 +1:43
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 03 2016 (13:54) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
13010 Doon Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
BRR/Barakar
22 km from CRJ/Chittaranjan
Departure @ 02:01 +4:32
BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 05:40 +4:25
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 04 2016 (20:47) by Long leave^~
23010 Doon Express (Slip)
SMTWTFS
BRR/Barakar
22 km from CRJ/Chittaranjan
Departure @ 02:01
BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 05:40
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
No Speed Change. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (21:06) by Boxer Bhai
03132 Patna - Kolkata Express
SMTWTFS
CRJ/Chittaranjan
Departure @ 02:01
BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 05:56

IISL3A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 06 2016 (02:19) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13132 Patna - Kolkata Express
SMTWTFS
CRJ/Chittaranjan
Departure @ 02:01 +2:11
BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 05:56 +2:10
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Jan 05 2017 (21:53) by IR no more Safe
53520-Slip Giridih - Kolkata Link Express
SMTWTFS
CRJ/Chittaranjan
Departure @ 02:01
BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 05:56

IISL3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 04 2016 (20:44) by Long leave^~
12352 Rajendra Nagar Patna - Howrah Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
CRJ/Chittaranjan
Departure @ 02:52 +1:47
HWH/Howrah Junction
39 km from BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 06:35 +1:34
General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:23) by system
12324 Anand Vihar (T) - Howrah SF Express
 M   F 
ASN/Asansol Junction
26 km from CRJ/Chittaranjan
Departure @ 03:00 +4:37
HWH/Howrah Junction
39 km from BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 06:00 +4:29
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:12) by system
13006 Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (PT)
SMTWTFS
CRJ/Chittaranjan
Departure @ 03:25 +5:23
HWH/Howrah Junction
39 km from BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 07:20 +4:54
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 03 2016 (17:16) by Long leave^~
12334 Vibhuti Express
SMTWTFS
CRJ/Chittaranjan
Departure @ 03:44 +4:06
HWH/Howrah Junction
39 km from BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 07:30 +3:50
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 24 2016 (01:12) by IR no more Safe
12176 Chambal Express
S  W F 
ASN/Asansol Junction
26 km from CRJ/Chittaranjan
Departure @ 03:55 +4:38
HWH/Howrah Junction
39 km from BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 06:45 +4:39
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 03 2016 (07:42) by system
12178 Chambal SuperFast Express
  T    
ASN/Asansol Junction
26 km from CRJ/Chittaranjan
Departure @ 03:55 +4:40
HWH/Howrah Junction
39 km from BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 06:45 +4:50
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (18:45) by system
22911 Shipra Express
 M  T S
ASN/Asansol Junction
26 km from CRJ/Chittaranjan
Departure @ 03:55 +3:11
HWH/Howrah Junction
39 km from BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 06:45 +3:09
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 19 2016 (15:12) by IR no more Safe
12312 Kalka Mail
SMTWTFS
ASN/Asansol Junction
26 km from CRJ/Chittaranjan
Departure @ 04:36 +5:17
HWH/Howrah Junction
39 km from BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 07:55 +5:17
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (20:51) by brandonbuffard^~
12342 Agnibina Express
SMTWTFS
ASN/Asansol Junction
26 km from CRJ/Chittaranjan
Departure @ 05:30 +1
HWH/Howrah Junction
39 km from BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 08:45 +3
General/GN Waitlist
II2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (21:12) by system
13020 Bagh Express
SMTWTFS
CRJ/Chittaranjan
Departure @ 06:25 +3:19
BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 11:44 +2:12
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 10 2016 (11:01) by Fan of 12479^~
12384 Asansol - Sealdah SF InterCity Express
 MTWTFS
ASN/Asansol Junction
26 km from CRJ/Chittaranjan
Departure @ 06:45 +0
BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 09:28 +4
General/GN Waitlist
II2S
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (19:55) by mushfiquekhalid^~
12340 Coalfield Express
SMTWTFS
STN/Sitarampur Junction
17 km from CRJ/Chittaranjan
Departure @ 06:46
HWH/Howrah Junction
39 km from BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 10:25
General/GN Waitlist
II2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (14:00) by system
12332 Himgiri SF Express (PT)
  TW  S
CRJ/Chittaranjan
Departure @ 07:29 +2:48
HWH/Howrah Junction
39 km from BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 11:30 +2:34
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2016 (17:27) by Fan of 12479^~
12322 Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Chheoki) (PT)
SMTWTFS
BRR/Barakar
22 km from CRJ/Chittaranjan
Departure @ 07:37 +4:00
HWH/Howrah Junction
39 km from BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 11:45 +3:37
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 19m.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:02) by system
13044 Raxaul - Howrah Express
S    F 
ASN/Asansol Junction
26 km from CRJ/Chittaranjan
Departure @ 08:20 +2:07
BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 11:00 +2:15
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 28 2016 (22:37) by mushfiquekhalid^~
53140 Jasidih - Kolkata Passenger
SMTWTFS
CRJ/Chittaranjan
Departure @ 08:30 +1:02
BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 12:15 +1:37
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 17 2016 (20:31) by Long leave^~
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
CRJ/Chittaranjan
Departure @ 09:42 +3:18
BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 14:15 +3:38
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:33) by Mohd Arif
12250 Anand Vihar - Howrah Yuva Express (PT)
 M     
ASN/Asansol Junction
26 km from CRJ/Chittaranjan
Departure @ 10:00 +4:16
HWH/Howrah Junction
39 km from BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 12:40 +4:12
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
CC
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
TT Updated: Oct 02 2016 (15:00) by IR no more Safe
12024 Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express
 MTWTFS
CRJ/Chittaranjan
Departure @ 10:09 +1:37
HWH/Howrah Junction
39 km from BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 13:25 +1:25
General/GN Waitlist
2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:18) by system
12937 Garbha SF Express
 M     
ASN/Asansol Junction
26 km from CRJ/Chittaranjan
Departure @ 10:14 +5:33
HWH/Howrah Junction
39 km from BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 13:05 +5:20
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (16:17) by Saurabh
18628 Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Dhanbad)
SMT    
ASN/Asansol Junction
26 km from CRJ/Chittaranjan
Departure @ 10:27 +18
HWH/Howrah Junction
39 km from BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 13:50 +3
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2016 (11:45) by system
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express
SMTWTFS
ULT/Kulti
19 km from CRJ/Chittaranjan
Departure @ 11:16
KQU/Kamarkundu
31 km from BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 14:34

IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 18 2016 (16:44) by ANKIT BHAGAT*^~
13026 Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express
    T  
ASN/Asansol Junction
26 km from CRJ/Chittaranjan
Departure @ 12:03 +59
HWH/Howrah Junction
39 km from BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 15:00 +58
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:54) by system
19608 Ajmer - Kolkata Weekly Express
   W   
ASN/Asansol Junction
26 km from CRJ/Chittaranjan
Departure @ 12:25 +46
BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 15:13 +18
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 04 2016 (09:39) by DM^~
12304 Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)
SM  TF 
CRJ/Chittaranjan
Departure @ 12:55 +5:49
HWH/Howrah Junction
39 km from BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 16:55 +5:33
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 27 2016 (15:30) by Mohd Arif
12372 Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Express
     F 
ASN/Asansol Junction
26 km from CRJ/Chittaranjan
Departure @ 13:22
HWH/Howrah Junction
39 km from BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 16:30
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:17) by system
12382 Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)
  TW  S
ASN/Asansol Junction
26 km from CRJ/Chittaranjan
Departure @ 13:41 +2:29
HWH/Howrah Junction
39 km from BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 16:55 +2:25
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 25 2016 (02:46) by Fan of 12479^~
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express
SMTWTFS
CRJ/Chittaranjan
Departure @ 14:06 +6:59
BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 18:25 +6:35
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (19:53) by Boxer Bhai
12354 Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly SF Express
S      
ASN/Asansol Junction
26 km from CRJ/Chittaranjan
Departure @ 15:50 +2:23
HWH/Howrah Junction
39 km from BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 18:55 +2:19
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:11) by system
11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT)
      S
CRJ/Chittaranjan
Departure @ 16:11 +6:14
BP/Barrackpore
25 km from BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 20:56 +7:00
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 03 2016 (10:26) by system
22388 Black Diamond Express
SMTWTFS
STN/Sitarampur Junction
17 km from CRJ/Chittaranjan
Departure @ 17:19 +11
BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 20:24 +7
General/GN Waitlist
II2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:21) by system
12020 Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi Express
 MTWTFS
ASN/Asansol Junction
26 km from CRJ/Chittaranjan
Departure @ 18:26 +9
HWH/Howrah Junction
39 km from BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 21:10 +2
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
CCEx
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (15:22) by system
53050 Mokama - Howrah Fast Passenger
SMTWTFS
CRJ/Chittaranjan
Departure @ 19:01 +3:27
BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 00:44 +2:45 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
II2SSL
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 17 2016 (20:31) by Long leave^~
12254 Anga SF Express (PT)
   W   
ASN/Asansol Junction
26 km from CRJ/Chittaranjan
Departure @ 20:03 +46
HWH/Howrah Junction
39 km from BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 23:05 +38
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 07 2017 (17:37) by IR no more Safe
53132 Muzaffarpur - Sealdah Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
SMTWTFS
CRJ/Chittaranjan
Departure @ 20:10 +3:22
BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 01:06 +3:03 +1 night

Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:40) by system
13106 Ballia - Sealdah Express
SMTWTFS
CRJ/Chittaranjan
Departure @ 20:34 +3:22
BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 01:38 +1:46 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (15:14) by system
13156 Mithilanchal Express
 M   F 
CRJ/Chittaranjan
Departure @ 21:22 +3:24
NH/Naihati Junction
9 km from BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 02:38 +2:39 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
TT Updated: Oct 04 2016 (20:56) by Long leave^~
13158 Tirhut Express
   W   
CRJ/Chittaranjan
Departure @ 21:22 +2:34
NH/Naihati Junction
9 km from BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 02:38 +1:42 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
TT Updated: Oct 04 2016 (20:58) by Long leave^~
13136 Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly Express
S      
CRJ/Chittaranjan
Departure @ 21:22
BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 02:13 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 04 2016 (21:01) by Long leave^~
13138 Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly Express
  T    
CRJ/Chittaranjan
Departure @ 21:22 +5:55
BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 02:13 +3:58 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (13:14) by system
15272 Muzaffarpur - Howrah JanSadharan Express (UnReserved)
  T    
CRJ/Chittaranjan
Departure @ 22:38 +4:02
HWH/Howrah Junction
39 km from BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 03:00 +3:51 +1 night

Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (22:00) by system
15236 Darbhanga - Howrah Express
     F 
CRJ/Chittaranjan
Departure @ 22:38 +3:15
HWH/Howrah Junction
39 km from BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 03:00 +2:29 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (14:48) by system
13022 Mithila Express
SMTWTFS
CRJ/Chittaranjan
Departure @ 22:57 +3:58
BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 02:40 +4:03 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 13 2016 (09:30) by DJ™^~
15234 Maithili Express
S  W   
ASN/Asansol Junction
26 km from CRJ/Chittaranjan
Departure @ 23:20 +2:26
DAKE/Dakhineswar
32 km from BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 02:31 +59 +1 night

IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
TT Updated: Dec 16 2016 (22:22) by Dhoni Yuvi Rocks^~
15050 Purvanchal Express
   W  S
CRJ/Chittaranjan
Departure @ 23:39 +5:02
BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 02:55 +3:45 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (20:48) by Fan of 12479^~
15052 Purvanchal Express (via Narkatiaganj)
    T  
CRJ/Chittaranjan
Departure @ 23:39 +5:58
BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 02:55 +3:22 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 03 2016 (12:49) by system
15048 Purvanchal Express
SMT  F 
CRJ/Chittaranjan
Departure @ 23:39 +5:04
BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 02:55 +4:21 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:21) by system
4 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: Barddhaman   Sealdah   Kolkata  

4 ΣChains

Σ PNBE KOAA LGL TRI WEEKLY CHAIN ΣChain
 M  T S
00
ASN Dep: 02:07 to BP Arr: 07:20
Travel Time: 5h 13m    -10 halts
Distance: 225 km  1 xfers
Σ NDLS SDAH RAJDHANI WITH KPA KYI RHA KNJ BPC LGL LINK CHAIN ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
ASN Dep: 07:17 to NH Arr: 13:37
Travel Time: 6h 20m    -3 halts
Distance: 245 km  1 xfers
Σ NLDM KOAA LGL WEEKLY CHAIN ΣChain
S      
00
ASN Dep: 12:03 to NH Arr: 16:56
Travel Time: 4h 53m    -15 halts
Distance: 240 km  1 xfers
Σ Asansol-Howrah Evening ΣChain
SMTWTFS
01
ASN Dep: 16:10 to HWH Arr: 20:15
Travel Time: 4h 5m    7 halts
Distance: 201 km  1 xfers
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site