Full Site Search  
Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:23:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

CRJ/Chittaranjan to DGR/Durgapur
28 Trains / 4 ΣChains

1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 21 Mail/Express Trains 3 Passenger Trains 3 SuperFast Trains

Shortest Route: 67.55 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Asansol => Andal

Try these Xfer Stations: Asansol   Dhanbad  

28 Long-Distance Trains

13186 Ganga Sagar Express
SMTWTFS
CRJ/Chittaranjan
Departure @ 01:00
DGR/Durgapur
Arrival @ 02:13
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 03 2016 (13:54) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
03132 Patna - Kolkata Express
SMTWTFS
CRJ/Chittaranjan
Departure @ 02:01
DGR/Durgapur
Arrival @ 03:31

IISL3A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 06 2016 (02:19) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13132 Patna - Kolkata Express
SMTWTFS
CRJ/Chittaranjan
Departure @ 02:01
DGR/Durgapur
Arrival @ 03:31
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Jan 05 2017 (21:53) by IR no more Safe^~
53520-Slip Giridih - Kolkata Link Express
SMTWTFS
CRJ/Chittaranjan
Departure @ 02:01
DGR/Durgapur
Arrival @ 03:31

IISL3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 04 2016 (20:44) by Long leave^~
12352 Rajendra Nagar Patna - Howrah Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
CRJ/Chittaranjan
Departure @ 02:52
DGR/Durgapur
Arrival @ 04:15
General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:23) by system
13006 Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (PT)
SMTWTFS
CRJ/Chittaranjan
Departure @ 03:25
DGR/Durgapur
Arrival @ 04:42

IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 03 2016 (17:16) by Long leave^~
12334 Vibhuti Express
SMTWTFS
CRJ/Chittaranjan
Departure @ 03:44
DGR/Durgapur
Arrival @ 04:54
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 24 2016 (01:12) by IR no more Safe^~
13020 Bagh Express
SMTWTFS
CRJ/Chittaranjan
Departure @ 06:25
DGR/Durgapur
Arrival @ 09:29
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 10 2016 (11:01) by Koush12461^~
53140 Jasidih - Kolkata Passenger
SMTWTFS
CRJ/Chittaranjan
Departure @ 08:30
DGR/Durgapur
Arrival @ 10:02
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 21 2017 (11:19) by Nitish kumar*^~
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
CRJ/Chittaranjan
Departure @ 09:42
DGR/Durgapur
Arrival @ 11:53
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:33) by Mohd Arif*^~
12024 Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express
 MTWTFS
CRJ/Chittaranjan
Departure @ 10:09
DGR/Durgapur
Arrival @ 11:17

2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:18) by system
12304 Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)
SM  TF 
CRJ/Chittaranjan
Departure @ 12:55
DGR/Durgapur
Arrival @ 14:11
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 23 2017 (18:43) by IR no more Safe^~
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express
SMTWTFS
CRJ/Chittaranjan
Departure @ 14:06
DGR/Durgapur
Arrival @ 15:55
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 17 2017 (19:28) by ★★★★19414 Koaa Adi Exp★★★★^~
53050 Mokama - Howrah Fast Passenger
SMTWTFS
CRJ/Chittaranjan
Departure @ 19:01
DGR/Durgapur
Arrival @ 21:56
General/GN Waitlist
II2SSL
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 17 2016 (20:31) by Long leave^~
53132 Muzaffarpur - Sealdah Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
SMTWTFS
CRJ/Chittaranjan
Departure @ 20:10
DGR/Durgapur
Arrival @ 22:55

Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:40) by system
13106 Ballia - Sealdah Express
SMTWTFS
CRJ/Chittaranjan
Departure @ 20:34
DGR/Durgapur
Arrival @ 23:10
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (15:14) by system
13156 Mithilanchal Express
 M   F 
CRJ/Chittaranjan
Departure @ 21:22
DGR/Durgapur
Arrival @ 23:25
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
TT Updated: Oct 04 2016 (20:56) by Long leave^~
13158 Tirhut Express
   W   
CRJ/Chittaranjan
Departure @ 21:22 +2:19
DGR/Durgapur
Arrival @ 23:25 +1:44
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
TT Updated: Oct 04 2016 (20:58) by Long leave^~
13136 Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly Express
S      
CRJ/Chittaranjan
Departure @ 21:22
DGR/Durgapur
Arrival @ 23:25
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 04 2016 (21:01) by Long leave^~
13138 Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly Express
  T    
CRJ/Chittaranjan
Departure @ 21:22
DGR/Durgapur
Arrival @ 23:25
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (13:14) by system
05228 Muzaffarpur - Howrah Special Fare Special
      S
CRJ/Chittaranjan
Departure @ 21:22
DGR/Durgapur
Arrival @ 23:25

IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1h 7m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Feb 21 2017 (21:26) by Mridul
15272 Muzaffarpur - Howrah JanSadharan Express (UnReserved)
  T    
CRJ/Chittaranjan
Departure @ 22:38
DGR/Durgapur
Arrival @ 00:03 +1 night

Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (22:00) by system
15236 Darbhanga - Howrah Express
     F 
CRJ/Chittaranjan
Departure @ 22:38 +2:47
DGR/Durgapur
Arrival @ 00:03 +2:25 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (14:48) by system
13022 Mithila Express
SMTWTFS
CRJ/Chittaranjan
Departure @ 22:57
DGR/Durgapur
Arrival @ 00:33 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 13 2016 (09:30) by DJ™^~
15050 Purvanchal Express
   W  S
CRJ/Chittaranjan
Departure @ 23:39
DGR/Durgapur
Arrival @ 00:58 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 18 2017 (12:51) by IR no more Safe^~
15052 Purvanchal Express (via Narkatiaganj)
    T  
CRJ/Chittaranjan
Departure @ 23:39
DGR/Durgapur
Arrival @ 00:58 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 03 2016 (12:49) by system
15048 Purvanchal Express
SMT  F 
CRJ/Chittaranjan
Departure @ 23:39
DGR/Durgapur
Arrival @ 00:58 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:21) by system
15941 Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly Express
     F 
CRJ/Chittaranjan
Departure @ 23:53 +2:28
DGR/Durgapur
Arrival @ 02:48 +2:29 +1 night

IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 13 2016 (16:09) by Joydeep roy
4 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: Asansol   Dhanbad  

4 ΣChains

Σ BDME ASN BWN SAME RAKE DIFFERENT NUMBER ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
CRJ Dep: 05:58 to DGR Arr: 08:31
Travel Time: 2h 33m    -6 halts
Distance: 67 km  1 xfers
Σ Patna - Howrah Intercity 6 days a week Shatabdi ΣChain
 MTWTFS
02
CRJ Dep: 14:54 to DGR Arr: 18:58
Travel Time: 4h 4m    -12 halts
Distance: 165 km  1 xfers
Σ Dumka- Pakur-Barsoi-KishanGanj Babadham Express ΣChain
S  W   
00
CRJ Dep: 22:04 to DGR Arr: 03:07
Travel Time: 5h 3m    -2 halts
Distance: 164 km  1 xfers
Σ jasidih-kamakhya express ΣChain
S  W   
20
CRJ Dep: 22:29 to DGR Arr: 03:07
Travel Time: 4h 38m    -25 halts
Distance: 165 km  1 xfers
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site