Full Site Search  
Wed Apr 26, 2017 03:54:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

DR/Dadar Central to DURG/Durg Junction
14 Trains / 20 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 11 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains

Shortest Route: 1088.48 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Nagpur => Gondia

Try these Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Surat   Nagpur   Daund   Ajni (Nagpur)   Manmad   Pune  

14 Long-Distance Trains

12811 Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT)
SM     
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
8 km from DR/Dadar Central
Departure @ 00:15 +5
DURG/Durg Junction
Arrival @ 17:45 +15
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 12 2016 (11:16) by ☆ CSK Fan Forever ☆^~
12879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT)
   W  S
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
8 km from DR/Dadar Central
Departure @ 00:15
R/Raipur Junction
37 km from DURG/Durg Junction
Arrival @ 18:25
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Apr 15 2017 (15:56) by Shankar Mehani
22865 Mumbai LTT - Puri (Weekly) SF Express
    T  
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
8 km from DR/Dadar Central
Departure @ 00:15
R/Raipur Junction
37 km from DURG/Durg Junction
Arrival @ 18:25
General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 12 2016 (11:35) by ☆ CSK Fan Forever ☆^~
22848 Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur)
  T    
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
8 km from DR/Dadar Central
Departure @ 00:15 +0
DURG/Durg Junction
Arrival @ 18:05 +29
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 12 2016 (11:37) by ☆ CSK Fan Forever ☆^~
12859 Gitanjali Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
DR/Dadar Central
Departure @ 06:15 +10
DURG/Durg Junction
Arrival @ 22:45 +24
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Apr 03 2017 (02:44) by Awes Khan*^~
12869 Mumbai CST - Howrah Weekly SF Express
S      
DR/Dadar Central
Departure @ 11:20 +2
DURG/Durg Junction
Arrival @ 05:20 +9 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 19 2017 (14:53) by IR no more Safe^~
22511 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT)
   W   
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
8 km from DR/Dadar Central
Departure @ 11:30 +0
R/Raipur Junction
37 km from DURG/Durg Junction
Arrival @ 06:00 +8 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Mar 16 2017 (00:17) by IR no more Safe^~
02256 Mumbai LTT - Sealdah AC SF Special
  T    
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
8 km from DR/Dadar Central
Departure @ 13:20 +1:00
DURG/Durg Junction
Arrival @ 04:51 +3:27 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Apr 17 2017 (11:55) by Southern Railway^~
22885 Mumbai LTT - Tatanagar Antyodaya Express
  T   S
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
8 km from DR/Dadar Central
Departure @ 13:20 +1
DURG/Durg Junction
Arrival @ 04:55 +34 +1 night

Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Apr 03 2017 (03:20) by Awes Khan*^~
12145 Mumbai LTT - Puri SuperFast Express (PT)
S      
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
8 km from DR/Dadar Central
Departure @ 20:35
DURG/Durg Junction
Arrival @ 14:50 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Mar 15 2017 (11:17) by DM^~
12101 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)
 MT  FS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
8 km from DR/Dadar Central
Departure @ 20:35 +13
DURG/Durg Junction
Arrival @ 13:38 +22 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Apr 08 2017 (23:33) by Awes Khan*^~
12151 Samarasta SF Express (PT)
   WT  
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
8 km from DR/Dadar Central
Departure @ 20:35 +0
DURG/Durg Junction
Arrival @ 14:50 +5 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 21 2017 (14:49) by system
12809 Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
SMTWTFS
DR/Dadar Central
Departure @ 20:50 +7
DURG/Durg Junction
Arrival @ 15:25 +9 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Mar 31 2017 (15:40) by Awes Khan*^~
18029 Mumbai LTT - Shalimar [Kurla] Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
8 km from DR/Dadar Central
Departure @ 22:00 +0
DURG/Durg Junction
Arrival @ 18:25 +31 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 13 2016 (11:57) by ☆ CSK Fan Forever ☆^~
20 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Surat   Nagpur   Daund   Ajni (Nagpur)   Manmad   Pune  

20 ΣChains

Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'IIM Ranchi' Exp ΣChain
S  W   
00
DR Dep: 05:53 to DURG Arr: 06:00
Travel Time: 24h 7m    10 halts
Distance: 1335 km  1 xfers
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadnagar Biweekly SF(Via DD) ΣChain
S  W   
02
DR Dep: 06:52 to DURG Arr: 06:00
Travel Time: 23h 8m    10 halts
Distance: 1335 km  1 xfers
Σ Mumbai LTT-Hatia Biweekly SF ΣChain
S  W   
01
LTT Dep: 11:10 to DURG Arr: 06:00
Travel Time: 18h 50m    11 halts
Distance: 1081 km  1 xfers
Σ Mumbai-Ranchi (via Manmad) 'IIM Ranchi' ΣChain
 M   F 
00
LTT Dep: 12:15 to DURG Arr: 06:00
Travel Time: 65h 45m    11 halts
Distance: 2717 km  1 xfers
Σ Vapi-Surat-Howrah ΣChain
S  WT  
13
BCT Dep: 13:40 to DURG Arr: 13:38
Travel Time: 23h 58m    18 halts
Distance: 1255 km  1 xfers
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar Exp(Via DD) ΣChain
SMTWTFS
13
DR Dep: 14:15 to DURG Arr: 14:05
Travel Time: 47h 50m    17 halts
Distance: 2347 km  1 xfers
Σ Surya Express ΣChain
S  W   
00
DDR Dep: 14:35 to DURG Arr: 13:38
Travel Time: 23h 3m    18 halts
Distance: 1249 km  1 xfers
Σ Surya Link ΣChain
    T  
00
DDR Dep: 14:35 to DURG Arr: 13:38
Travel Time: 23h 3m    17 halts
Distance: 1249 km  1 xfers
Σ mumbai cg chain ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
DR Dep: 15:10 to DURG Arr: 10:40
Travel Time: 19h 30m    7 halts
Distance: 1089 km  1 xfers
Σ Marathwada Chattisgarh weekly ΣChain
 M     
01
LTT Dep: 16:40 to DURG Arr: 21:20
Travel Time: 28h 40m    46 halts
Distance: 1280 km  1 xfers
Σ Nanded Howrah Chain ΣChain
SMTWTFS
04
DR Dep: 16:50 to DURG Arr: 22:10
Travel Time: 29h 20m    38 halts
Distance: 1308 km  1 xfers
Σ Nanded Korba Bi-Weekly Express ΣChain
 M  T  
01
DR Dep: 16:50 to DURG Arr: 21:20
Travel Time: 28h 30m    45 halts
Distance: 1308 km  1 xfers
Σ Vidarbha Puri Link ΣChain
SM  T S
30
DR Dep: 19:25 to DURG Arr: 15:40
Travel Time: 20h 15m    16 halts
Distance: 1089 km  1 xfers
Σ Mumbai Howrah 3 Days Alternative Chain ΣChain
S  WT  
13
DR Dep: 19:25 to DURG Arr: 13:38
Travel Time: 18h 13m    17 halts
Distance: 1089 km  1 xfers
Σ vidarbha cg chain ΣChain
SMTW F 
21
DR Dep: 19:25 to DURG Arr: 13:25
Travel Time: 42h 0m    24 halts
Distance: 1220 km  1 xfers
Σ MUMBAI CST-NAGPUR-KOLKATA HWH daily ΣChain
SMTWTFS
05
CSTM Dep: 20:15 to DURG Arr: 14:05
Travel Time: 41h 50m    18 halts
Distance: 1098 km  1 xfers
Σ MUMBAI-NGP-HOWRAH triweekly ΣChain
S  WT  
00
CSTM Dep: 20:15 to DURG Arr: 13:38
Travel Time: 17h 23m    17 halts
Distance: 1098 km  1 xfers
Σ cstm-ngp-hwh ΣChain
S  WT  
00
CSTM Dep: 20:15 to DURG Arr: 13:38
Travel Time: 17h 23m    18 halts
Distance: 1098 km  1 xfers
Σ ajmer to amarkantak ΣChain
 M     
04
BDTS Dep: 20:55 to DURG Arr: 22:15
Travel Time: 49h 20m    20 halts
Distance: 2382 km  1 xfers
Σ vapi to hwh chain....!!! ΣChain
SMTWTFS
05
BDTS Dep: 20:55 to DURG Arr: 22:10
Travel Time: 25h 15m    39 halts
Distance: 1244 km  1 xfers
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site