Full Site Search  
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:33:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

DD/Daund Junction to MMR/Manmad Junction
32 Trains / 12 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 11 Mail/Express Trains 3 Passenger Trains 1 Duronto Trains 13 SuperFast Trains

Show Shortest Route


Try these Xfer Stations: Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kalyan   Dadar   Parbhani   Pune  

29 Long-Distance Trains

11039 Maharashtra Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
DD/Daund Junction
Departure @ 01:10 +27
MMR/Manmad Junction
Arrival @ 06:10 +18
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 07 2016 (10:57) by system
21028 Solapur-Gondia Maharashtra Express Slip
SMTWTFS
DD/Daund Junction
Departure @ 01:10
MMR/Manmad Junction
Arrival @ 06:10 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
SL
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (18:29) by system
11039-Slip CSMT Kolhapur - Gorakhpur Link Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
DD/Daund Junction
Departure @ 01:10
MMR/Manmad Junction
Arrival @ 06:10
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
SL
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:54) by system
51401 Pune - Manmad Passenger
SMTWTFS
DD/Daund Junction
Departure @ 02:50 +49
MMR/Manmad Junction
Arrival @ 09:50 +37
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (03:29) by Prayas*^~
12779 Goa Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
DD/Daund Junction
Departure @ 05:50 +1:00
MMR/Manmad Junction
Arrival @ 10:15 +52
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 09 2017 (16:00) by onlyLHBRAKEintrains
17305 Hubballi-Londa-Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Link Express
SMTWTFS
DD/Daund Junction
Departure @ 05:50
MMR/Manmad Junction
Arrival @ 10:15
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 03 2016 (17:28) by system
16229 Mysuru - Varanasi Express
   W F 
DD/Daund Junction
Departure @ 06:35 +1:03
MMR/Manmad Junction
Arrival @ 12:30 +7
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2016 (04:01) by Prayas*^~
16502 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT)
 M     
DD/Daund Junction
Departure @ 06:55 +1:14
MMR/Manmad Junction
Arrival @ 12:30 -2
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 25 2016 (22:23) by Prayas*^~
11045 Deekshabhoomi Express
     F 
DD/Daund Junction
Departure @ 09:40 +17
MMR/Manmad Junction
Arrival @ 14:20 +0
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 18 2016 (01:48) by Prayas*^~
12627 Karnataka Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
DD/Daund Junction
Departure @ 10:30 +41
MMR/Manmad Junction
Arrival @ 14:45 +23
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 19 2016 (22:19) by Prayas*^~
01655 Pune - Jabalpur SpecialFare Special
  T    
DD/Daund Junction
Departure @ 12:15 +19
MMR/Manmad Junction
Arrival @ 17:20 -3
General/GN Waitlist
II2SSL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 23 2016 (10:02) by Banerjee™^~
22845 Pune - Hatia SF Express
S  W   
DD/Daund Junction
Departure @ 12:20 +20
MMR/Manmad Junction
Arrival @ 17:20 +5
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Dec 04 2016 (16:32) by Prayas*^~
57515 Daund - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger
SMTWTFS
DD/Daund Junction
Departure @ 13:00 +32
MMR/Manmad Junction
Arrival @ 19:25 +1:13
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 21 2016 (17:03) by Prayas*^~
51421 Pune - Nizamabad Passenger
SMTWTFS
DD/Daund Junction
Departure @ 16:25 +47
MMR/Manmad Junction
Arrival @ 22:45 +2:26
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 12 2017 (02:09) by system
12221 Pune - Howrah AC Duronto Express
 M    S
DD/Daund Junction
Departure @ 16:35 +25
MMR/Manmad Junction
Arrival @ 20:30 +3
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 02 2016 (12:33) by IR no more Safe
11037 Pune - Gorakhpur Express (PT)
    T  
DD/Daund Junction
Departure @ 17:45 +42
MMR/Manmad Junction
Arrival @ 21:50 +42
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:21) by system
12147 CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express
  T    
DD/Daund Junction
Departure @ 17:45 +20
MMR/Manmad Junction
Arrival @ 21:50 +28
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:10) by system
12103 Pune - Lucknow Jn. SuperFast Express (PT)
     F 
DD/Daund Junction
Departure @ 17:45 +21
MMR/Manmad Junction
Arrival @ 21:50 +33
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:20) by system
12781 Mysuru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express
      S
DD/Daund Junction
Departure @ 17:45 +21
MMR/Manmad Junction
Arrival @ 21:50 +22
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:16) by system
22131 Gyan Ganga Express
 M     
DD/Daund Junction
Departure @ 17:45 +17
MMR/Manmad Junction
Arrival @ 21:50 +27
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (02:48) by Prayas*^~
11033 Gyan Ganga Express (PT)
   W   
DD/Daund Junction
Departure @ 17:45 +18
MMR/Manmad Junction
Arrival @ 21:50 +25

IISL
3A2A
11077 Jhelum Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
DD/Daund Junction
Departure @ 18:50 +29
MMR/Manmad Junction
Arrival @ 23:20 +13
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 03 2016 (01:14) by Prayas*^~
12135 Pune - Nagpur SF Express
S T T  
DD/Daund Junction
Departure @ 19:10 +27
MMR/Manmad Junction
Arrival @ 23:55 +15
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 6m.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:58) by system
12850 Pune - Bilaspur SF Express (PT)
     F 
DD/Daund Junction
Departure @ 19:10 +24
MMR/Manmad Junction
Arrival @ 23:55 +12
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 6m.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (16:15) by system
12113 Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express
 M W  S
DD/Daund Junction
Departure @ 19:10 +26
MMR/Manmad Junction
Arrival @ 23:55 +12
General/GN Waitlist
3A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 6m.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:48) by system
12129 Azad Hind Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
DD/Daund Junction
Departure @ 20:05 +29
MMR/Manmad Junction
Arrival @ 00:30 +27 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 10 2016 (18:54) by ओ ज़ालिमा ओ ज़ालिमा😍😘^~
12149 Pune - Patliputra SF Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
DD/Daund Junction
Departure @ 22:20 +28
MMR/Manmad Junction
Arrival @ 02:30 +21 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 04 2016 (21:11) by Prayas*^~
12729 Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad)
 M W   
DD/Daund Junction
Departure @ 23:25 +17
MMR/Manmad Junction
Arrival @ 03:25 +11 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:48) by system
11407 Pune - Lucknow Jn. Express
  T    
DD/Daund Junction
Departure @ 23:25 +23
MMR/Manmad Junction
Arrival @ 03:35 +26 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 04 2016 (13:34) by system
12 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kalyan   Dadar   Parbhani   Pune  

12 ΣChains

Σ Siddha Deluxe ΣChain
S      
00
DD Dep: 01:42 to MMR Arr: 11:53
Travel Time: 10h 11m    -1 halts
Distance: 418 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune - Patna - Kamakhya ΣChain
S      
00
DD Dep: 02:50 to MMR Arr: 11:53
Travel Time: 9h 3m    0 halts
Distance: 419 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai-Aurangabad ΣChain
SMTWTFS
02
DD Dep: 08:05 to MMR Arr: 18:10
Travel Time: 10h 5m    -23 halts
Distance: 418 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune-Kalyan-Jabalpur triweekly cool garibrath ΣChain
  T T S
01
DD Dep: 08:05 to MMR Arr: 17:47
Travel Time: 9h 42m    -22 halts
Distance: 418 km  1 xfers
Σ Hutatma Intercity ΣChain
SMTWTFS
01
DD Dep: 09:20 to MMR Arr: 19:05
Travel Time: 9h 45m    11 halts
Distance: 435 km  1 xfers
Σ SBC_SNSI Link ΣChain
 M W  S
11
DD Dep: 14:25 to MMR Arr: 01:50
Travel Time: 11h 25m    -24 halts
Distance: 517 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune Vidisha Link ΣChain
  TWT S
23
DD Dep: 15:10 to MMR Arr: 00:22
Travel Time: 33h 12m    -27 halts
Distance: 472 km  1 xfers
Σ Tiruchi-Shirdi Weekly ΣChain
 M     
15
DD Dep: 15:10 to MMR Arr: 01:50
Travel Time: 10h 40m    -35 halts
Distance: 472 km  1 xfers
Σ MDU-SNSI ΣChain
   W  S
22
DD Dep: 15:10 to MMR Arr: 01:50
Travel Time: 10h 40m    -29 halts
Distance: 517 km  1 xfers
Σ TIRUPATI-PUNJAB MAIL ΣChain
 M   F 
01
DD Dep: 15:10 to MMR Arr: 00:22
Travel Time: 33h 12m    -33 halts
Distance: 472 km  1 xfers
Σ Latur NDLS ΣChain
SMTWTFS
21
DD Dep: 21:10 to MMR Arr: 15:50
Travel Time: 18h 40m    0 halts
Distance: 771 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai Mumbai Aurangabad ΣChain
SMTWTFS
21
DD Dep: 21:55 to MMR Arr: 11:10
Travel Time: 13h 15m    -34 halts
Distance: 524 km  1 xfers
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site