Full Site Search  
Fri Jan 20, 2017 15:25:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

DGR/Durgapur to NH/Naihati Junction
27 Trains / 9 ΣChains

20 Mail/Express Trains 4 Passenger Trains 3 SuperFast Trains

Shortest Route: 139.21 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barddhaman

Try these Xfer Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Kiul   Kolkata  

27 Long-Distance Trains

13022 Mithila Express
SMTWTFS
DGR/Durgapur
Departure @ 00:37 +3:48
BDC/Bandel Junction
9 km from NH/Naihati Junction
Arrival @ 02:40 +4:03
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 13 2016 (09:30) by DJ™^~
15050 Purvanchal Express
S   T  
DGR/Durgapur
Departure @ 01:00 +4:48
NH/Naihati Junction
Arrival @ 03:20 +5:02
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 6m.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (20:48) by Hum safar express idea is total flop^~
15052 Purvanchal Express (via Narkatiaganj)
     F 
DGR/Durgapur
Departure @ 01:00 +6:11
NH/Naihati Junction
Arrival @ 03:20 +5:19
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 03 2016 (12:49) by system
15048 Purvanchal Express
 MTW  S
DGR/Durgapur
Departure @ 01:00 +4:10
NH/Naihati Junction
Arrival @ 03:20 +4:41
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:21) by system
13186 GangaSagar Express
SMTWTFS
DGR/Durgapur
Departure @ 02:15 +2:45
NH/Naihati Junction
Arrival @ 05:37 +2:08
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 03 2016 (13:54) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
13010 Doon Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
DGR/Durgapur
Departure @ 03:09 +4:20
BDC/Bandel Junction
9 km from NH/Naihati Junction
Arrival @ 05:40 +4:25
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 04 2016 (20:47) by Long leave^~
23010 Doon Express (Slip)
SMTWTFS
DGR/Durgapur
Departure @ 03:09
BDC/Bandel Junction
9 km from NH/Naihati Junction
Arrival @ 05:40
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
No Speed Change. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (21:06) by Boxer Bhai
03132 Patna - Kolkata Express
SMTWTFS
DGR/Durgapur
Departure @ 03:35
NH/Naihati Junction
Arrival @ 06:22

IISL3A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 06 2016 (02:19) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13132 Patna - Kolkata Express
SMTWTFS
DGR/Durgapur
Departure @ 03:35 +2:14
NH/Naihati Junction
Arrival @ 06:22 +2:00
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Jan 05 2017 (21:53) by IR no more Safe
53520-Slip Giridih - Kolkata Link Express
SMTWTFS
DGR/Durgapur
Departure @ 03:35
NH/Naihati Junction
Arrival @ 06:22

IISL3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 04 2016 (20:44) by Long leave^~
12384 Asansol - Sealdah SF InterCity Express
 MTWTFS
DGR/Durgapur
Departure @ 07:26 +3
NH/Naihati Junction
Arrival @ 09:50 +0
General/GN Waitlist
II2S
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (19:55) by mushfiquekhalid^~
53046 Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
SMTWTFS
DGR/Durgapur
Departure @ 08:19 +13
BDC/Bandel Junction
9 km from NH/Naihati Junction
Arrival @ 10:33 +18
General/GN Waitlist
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:18) by system
13044 Raxaul - Howrah Express
S    F 
DGR/Durgapur
Departure @ 09:01 +2:15
BDC/Bandel Junction
9 km from NH/Naihati Junction
Arrival @ 11:00 +2:15
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 28 2016 (22:37) by mushfiquekhalid^~
13020 Bagh Express
SMTWTFS
DGR/Durgapur
Departure @ 09:31 +2:19
BDC/Bandel Junction
9 km from NH/Naihati Junction
Arrival @ 11:44 +2:12
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 10 2016 (11:01) by Hum safar express idea is total flop^~
53140 Jasidih - Kolkata Passenger
SMTWTFS
DGR/Durgapur
Departure @ 10:04 +1:25
NH/Naihati Junction
Arrival @ 12:39 +1:25
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.
TT Updated: Oct 17 2016 (20:31) by Long leave^~
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
DGR/Durgapur
Departure @ 11:57 +3:26
BDC/Bandel Junction
9 km from NH/Naihati Junction
Arrival @ 14:15 +3:38
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:33) by Mohd Arif
19608 Ajmer - Kolkata Weekly Express
   W   
DGR/Durgapur
Departure @ 13:06 +47
NH/Naihati Junction
Arrival @ 15:40 +52
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 04 2016 (09:39) by DM^~
22322 Hool Express
SMTWTFS
DGR/Durgapur
Departure @ 15:11 +5
BDC/Bandel Junction
9 km from NH/Naihati Junction
Arrival @ 17:02 +23
General/GN Waitlist
II2SCC
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 14m.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (23:40) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express
SMTWTFS
DGR/Durgapur
Departure @ 15:57 +6:03
BDC/Bandel Junction
9 km from NH/Naihati Junction
Arrival @ 18:25 +6:35
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (19:53) by Boxer Bhai
22388 Black Diamond Express
SMTWTFS
DGR/Durgapur
Departure @ 18:21 +4
BDC/Bandel Junction
9 km from NH/Naihati Junction
Arrival @ 20:24 +7
General/GN Waitlist
II2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:21) by system
53050 Mokama - Howrah Fast Passenger
SMTWTFS
DGR/Durgapur
Departure @ 22:01 +2:46
BDC/Bandel Junction
9 km from NH/Naihati Junction
Arrival @ 00:44 +2:45 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
II2SSL
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 17 2016 (20:31) by Long leave^~
53132 Muzaffarpur - Sealdah Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
SMTWTFS
DGR/Durgapur
Departure @ 23:00 +2:58
NH/Naihati Junction
Arrival @ 01:36 +3:22 +1 night

Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:40) by system
13106 Ballia - Sealdah Express
SMTWTFS
DGR/Durgapur
Departure @ 23:12 +2:30
NH/Naihati Junction
Arrival @ 02:04 +2:12 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (15:14) by system
13156 Mithilanchal Express
 M   F 
DGR/Durgapur
Departure @ 23:27 +2:57
NH/Naihati Junction
Arrival @ 02:38 +2:39 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 04 2016 (20:56) by Long leave^~
13158 Tirhut Express
   W   
DGR/Durgapur
Departure @ 23:27 +2:06
NH/Naihati Junction
Arrival @ 02:38 +1:42 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 04 2016 (20:58) by Long leave^~
13136 Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly Express
S      
DGR/Durgapur
Departure @ 23:27
NH/Naihati Junction
Arrival @ 02:38 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 04 2016 (21:01) by Long leave^~
13138 Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly Express
  T    
DGR/Durgapur
Departure @ 23:27 +4:46
NH/Naihati Junction
Arrival @ 02:38 +4:21 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (13:14) by system
9 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Kiul   Kolkata  

9 ΣChains

Σ PNBE KOAA LGL TRI WEEKLY CHAIN ΣChain
 M  T S
00
DGR Dep: 02:37 to BP Arr: 07:20
Travel Time: 4h 43m    -11 halts
Distance: 182 km  1 xfers
Σ Kalka mail to Katwa(KWAE) ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
DGR Dep: 05:10 to BDC Arr: 10:58
Travel Time: 5h 48m    -36 halts
Distance: 198 km  1 xfers
Σ NDLS SDAH RAJDHANI WITH KPA KYI RHA KNJ BPC LGL LINK CHAIN ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
DGR Dep: 07:47 to NH Arr: 13:37
Travel Time: 5h 50m    -4 halts
Distance: 203 km  1 xfers
Σ Howrah-Bhagalpur/ Sahibganj (via Kiul) ΣChain
 MT  FS
22
DGR Dep: 10:06 to BDC Arr: 02:30
Travel Time: 16h 24m    28 halts
Distance: 736 km  1 xfers
Σ ranchi-dibrugarh ΣChain
SMT    
25
DGR Dep: 10:59 to BDC Arr: 18:25
Travel Time: 7h 26m    -7 halts
Distance: 198 km  1 xfers
Σ Bhopal- Guwahati Weekly Link ΣChain
    T  
00
DGR Dep: 12:35 to BDC Arr: 18:25
Travel Time: 5h 50m    -24 halts
Distance: 199 km  1 xfers
Σ ASN TO HWH AND THEN HWH TO NAMRUP. ΣChain
SMTWTFS
61
DGR Dep: 12:45 to BDC Arr: 18:25
Travel Time: 5h 40m    -92 halts
Distance: 202 km  1 xfers
Σ JAT KOAA LGL LINK CHAIN ΣChain
S T TF 
00
DGR Dep: 12:45 to NH Arr: 16:56
Travel Time: 4h 11m    -92 halts
Distance: 197 km  1 xfers
Σ ALD - HWH - GHY GARIB RATH ΣChain
S   T  
00
DGR Dep: 14:13 to BDC Arr: 22:52
Travel Time: 8h 39m    -22 halts
Distance: 201 km  1 xfers
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site