Full Site Search  
Mon Feb 20, 2017 23:27:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) to NYP/Nayadupeta
16 Trains / 8 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains

Show Shortest Route


16 Long-Distance Trains

07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special
  T    
ERN/Ernakulam Town (North)
2 km from ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
Departure @ 00:20 +47
GDR/Gudur Junction
28 km from NYP/Nayadupeta
Arrival @ 15:48 +27

IISL
3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 28 2017 (19:43) by athul
18568 Kollam - Vishakhapatnam Weekly Express
      S
ERN/Ernakulam Town (North)
2 km from ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
Departure @ 00:25
GDR/Gudur Junction
28 km from NYP/Nayadupeta
Arrival @ 14:50
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Feb 16 2017 (18:22) by athul
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
Departure @ 07:10 +20
NYP/Nayadupeta
Arrival @ 00:33 +39 +1 night

IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 16 2017 (03:34) by debarathi mandal
13352-Slip Alappuzha - Tatanagar (Bokaro) Express Slip (PT)
SMTWTFS
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
Departure @ 07:10
NYP/Nayadupeta
Arrival @ 00:33 +1 night

IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 02 2016 (22:37) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express
      S
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
Departure @ 10:15 +16
GDR/Gudur Junction
28 km from NYP/Nayadupeta
Arrival @ 01:35 +28 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 03 2017 (00:38) by athul
12512 Trivandrum-Gorakhpur Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
S TW   
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
Departure @ 10:15 +1:23
GDR/Gudur Junction
28 km from NYP/Nayadupeta
Arrival @ 01:35 +1:42 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
     F 
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
Departure @ 10:15 +4
GDR/Gudur Junction
28 km from NYP/Nayadupeta
Arrival @ 01:35 +39 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 02 2017 (15:41) by athul
22648 Thiruvananathapuram Central - Korba SF Express
 M  T  
ERN/Ernakulam Town (North)
2 km from ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
Departure @ 10:25 +56
GDR/Gudur Junction
28 km from NYP/Nayadupeta
Arrival @ 01:35 +1:18 +1 night

IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jan 13 2017 (00:51) by athul
17229 Sabari Express
SMTWTFS
ERN/Ernakulam Town (North)
2 km from ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
Departure @ 12:10 +42
GDR/Gudur Junction
28 km from NYP/Nayadupeta
Arrival @ 02:45 +44 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
TT Updated: Nov 08 2016 (17:32) by system
12625 Kerala Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
Departure @ 15:45 +38
GDR/Gudur Junction
28 km from NYP/Nayadupeta
Arrival @ 05:55 +28 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 14 2016 (20:26) by system
06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati Special Fare Special
S      
ERN/Ernakulam Town (North)
2 km from ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
Departure @ 16:15 +3:39
GDR/Gudur Junction
28 km from NYP/Nayadupeta
Arrival @ 08:15 +3:36 +1 night
Road Side/RS Waitlist
IISL
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m.
TT Updated: Dec 30 2016 (17:13) by imaravIndian^
12645 Millennium SF Express
      S
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
Departure @ 19:00
GDR/Gudur Junction
28 km from NYP/Nayadupeta
Arrival @ 09:33 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:16) by system
12643 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express
  T    
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
Departure @ 19:00 +3
GDR/Gudur Junction
28 km from NYP/Nayadupeta
Arrival @ 09:33 +23 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Oct 06 2016 (13:51) by ☆❖☆ कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति☆❖☆^~
12659 Gurudev SF Express (PT)
S      
ERN/Ernakulam Town (North)
2 km from ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
Departure @ 20:50 +40
GDR/Gudur Junction
28 km from NYP/Nayadupeta
Arrival @ 11:38 +37 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Today (16:59) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
16317 Himsagar Express
     F 
ERN/Ernakulam Town (North)
2 km from ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
Departure @ 20:50 +42
GDR/Gudur Junction
28 km from NYP/Nayadupeta
Arrival @ 11:38 +25 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Dec 13 2016 (11:14) by debarathi mandal
16359 Ernakulam - Patna Express (Rajendranagar Express)
      S
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
Departure @ 23:00 +1
GDR/Gudur Junction
28 km from NYP/Nayadupeta
Arrival @ 15:45 -4 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 02 2016 (15:28) by debarathi mandal
8 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: Chennai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore  

8 ΣChains

Σ Tiruvananthapuram - Hyderabad ΣChain
S      
01
ERN Dep: 00:25 to NYP Arr: 18:23
Travel Time: 17h 58m    -4 halts
Distance: 794 km  1 xfers
Σ Trivandrum Central - Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) - Howrah ΣChain
S      
01
ERN Dep: 00:25 to GDR Arr: 17:00
Travel Time: 16h 35m    13 halts
Distance: 765 km  1 xfers
Σ TVC-MAS-BZA biweekly ΣChain
 M  T  
00
ERS Dep: 00:45 to NYP Arr: 15:38
Travel Time: 14h 53m    -2 halts
Distance: 810 km  1 xfers
Σ Trivandrum tatanagar ΣChain
S      
31
ERN Dep: 18:00 to GDR Arr: 17:00
Travel Time: 23h 0m    -18 halts
Distance: 1063 km  1 xfers
Σ Trivandrum Jammu Tawi Chain. ΣChain
 M     
15
ERN Dep: 19:25 to GDR Arr: 11:38
Travel Time: 16h 13m    5 halts
Distance: 765 km  1 xfers
Σ Trivandrum Central - New Delhi - Hardiwar - Dehradun ΣChain
S  W   
02
ERN Dep: 19:25 to NYP Arr: 11:13
Travel Time: 15h 48m    0 halts
Distance: 807 km  1 xfers
Σ Trivandrum - Asansol - Weekly Super Express Link ΣChain
     F 
02
ERN Dep: 21:40 to SPE Arr: 15:54
Travel Time: 18h 14m    -9 halts
Distance: 780 km  1 xfers
Σ Nagercoil - Chennai - Howrah ΣChain
SMTWTFS
05
ERS Dep: 23:35 to GDR Arr: 01:50
Travel Time: 26h 15m    -8 halts
Distance: 1139 km  1 xfers
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site