Full Site Search  
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:37:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

G/Gondia Junction to DR/Dadar Central
12 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 11 SuperFast Trains

Show Shortest Route


Try these Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Babina   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Mathura   Pune  

12 Long-Distance Trains

12860 Gitanjali Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 05:15
DR/Dadar Central
Arrival @ 20:47
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 12 2016 (15:54) by brandonbuffard^~
12870 Howrah - Mumbai CST Weekly SF Express
      S
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 06:00
DR/Dadar Central
Arrival @ 22:47
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (00:35) by system
22512 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT)
 M     
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 06:00 +2:21
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
8 km from DR/Dadar Central
Arrival @ 23:15 +24
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (18:11) by DM^~
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai LTT [Kurla] Express
SMTWTFS
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 10:15 +1:02
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
8 km from DR/Dadar Central
Arrival @ 04:50 +26 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (19:49) by DM^~
12810 Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
SMTWTFS
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 12:00 +40
DR/Dadar Central
Arrival @ 04:47 +7 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (19:53) by DM^~
12102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)
 MT TF 
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 14:15 +40
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
8 km from DR/Dadar Central
Arrival @ 05:45 +55 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:13) by system
12106 Vidarbha SF Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 14:50
DR/Dadar Central
Arrival @ 06:32 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (04:13) by awes khan*^~
12146 Puri - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) SF Express
   W   
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 15:40 +1:18
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
8 km from DR/Dadar Central
Arrival @ 07:30 +2:16 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 02 2016 (23:56) by DM^~
12152 Samarasta SF Express (PT)
S     S
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 15:40 +1:10
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
8 km from DR/Dadar Central
Arrival @ 07:30 +1:44 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (20:19) by DM^~
12812 Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
     FS
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 21:45 +1:03
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
8 km from DR/Dadar Central
Arrival @ 13:35 +52 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
12880 Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express
 M  T  
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 21:45 +1:55
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
8 km from DR/Dadar Central
Arrival @ 13:35 +1:54 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 04 2016 (16:10) by Long leave^~
22847 Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Express
S      
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 21:45 +1:43
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
8 km from DR/Dadar Central
Arrival @ 13:35 +59 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 02 2016 (15:03) by DM^~
15 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Babina   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Mathura   Pune  

15 ΣChains

Σ Korba-Nagpur-Nanded Biweekly. ΣChain
S   T  
04
G Dep: 02:25 to DR Arr: 05:07
Travel Time: 26h 42m    20 halts
Distance: 1175 km  1 xfers
Σ Ahamadnagar-Mumbai CST SF OVN ΣChain
  T   S
11
G Dep: 08:35 to DR Arr: 06:23
Travel Time: 21h 48m    4 halts
Distance: 1203 km  1 xfers
Σ Hatia-Mumbai LTT Biweekly SF ΣChain
  T   S
00
G Dep: 08:35 to LTT Arr: 04:00
Travel Time: 19h 25m    4 halts
Distance: 949 km  1 xfers
Σ Puri Mumbai llink ΣChain
  T    
01
G Dep: 12:37 to DR Arr: 05:52
Travel Time: 17h 15m    -3 halts
Distance: 956 km  1 xfers
Σ Malda Town - Bhusaval Jn - Mumbai ΣChain
S      
00
G Dep: 12:55 to DR Arr: 05:52
Travel Time: 16h 57m    -5 halts
Distance: 956 km  1 xfers
Σ [Duronto] Ranchi- Mumbai [Catch 2nd train 12290/Nagpur-Mumbai Duronto at Nagpur] ΣChain
S      
00
G Dep: 12:55 to CSTM Arr: 07:55
Travel Time: 19h 0m    -14 halts
Distance: 965 km  1 xfers
Σ Ahmadnagar-Daund-Mumbai CST DQ SF ΣChain
SMTWTFS
22
G Dep: 13:39 to DR Arr: 10:03
Travel Time: 20h 24m    -11 halts
Distance: 1202 km  1 xfers
Σ HWH-CSTM via NGP ΣChain
 M     
02
G Dep: 15:40 to CSTM Arr: 07:55
Travel Time: 16h 15m    -12 halts
Distance: 965 km  1 xfers
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai LTT Weekly(Via DD) ΣChain
    T  
01
G Dep: 16:10 to LTT Arr: 14:30
Travel Time: 22h 20m    32 halts
Distance: 1195 km  1 xfers
Σ bsp-cstm daily chain ΣChain
SMTWTFS
03
G Dep: 16:48 to CSTM Arr: 07:55
Travel Time: 15h 7m    -25 halts
Distance: 965 km  1 xfers
Σ Nagpur Mumbai CST via MMR weekly ΣChain
      S
01
G Dep: 17:27 to DR Arr: 10:23
Travel Time: 16h 56m    -10 halts
Distance: 957 km  1 xfers
Σ Bilaspur to mumbai fast chain ΣChain
 M  T  
22
G Dep: 18:24 to CSTM Arr: 07:55
Travel Time: 13h 31m    -2 halts
Distance: 965 km  1 xfers
Σ Basai Lalitpur Chain ΣChain
SMTWTFS
31
G Dep: 19:23 to DR Arr: 07:03
Travel Time: 83h 40m    39 halts
Distance: 2828 km  1 xfers
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-ST daily ΣChain
SMTWTFS
10
G Dep: 19:23 to BDTS Arr: 14:45
Travel Time: 43h 22m    27 halts
Distance: 2313 km  1 xfers
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-ST cheap business traveller ΣChain
  T T S
11
G Dep: 20:05 to BDTS Arr: 08:10
Travel Time: 36h 5m    -17 halts
Distance: 2314 km  1 xfers
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site