Full Site Search  
Tue Feb 21, 2017 03:50:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

G/Gondia Junction to DR/Dadar Central
12 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 11 SuperFast Trains

Shortest Route: 954.38 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itwari => Nagpur => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval => Manmad => Diva

Try these Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Babina   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Mathura   Pune  

12 Long-Distance Trains

12860 Gitanjali Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 05:15 +38
DR/Dadar Central
Arrival @ 20:47 +20
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 12 2017 (16:59) by brandonbuffard^~
12870 Howrah - Mumbai CST Weekly SF Express
      S
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 06:00
DR/Dadar Central
Arrival @ 22:47
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 19 2017 (14:53) by system
22512 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT)
 M     
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 06:00
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
8 km from DR/Dadar Central
Arrival @ 23:15
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (12:01) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai LTT [Kurla] Express
SMTWTFS
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 10:15
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
8 km from DR/Dadar Central
Arrival @ 04:50 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 18 2017 (17:49) by Dear IR please dont destroy Shram Shakti superfast^~
12810 Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
SMTWTFS
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 12:00
DR/Dadar Central
Arrival @ 04:47 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
TT Updated: Feb 19 2017 (14:53) by IR no more Safe^~
12102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)
 MT TF 
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 14:15 +43
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
8 km from DR/Dadar Central
Arrival @ 05:45 +50 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:13) by system
12106 Vidarbha SF Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 14:50 +3
DR/Dadar Central
Arrival @ 06:32 +18 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (04:13) by awes khan*^~
12146 Puri - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) SF Express
   W   
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 15:40 +1:23
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
8 km from DR/Dadar Central
Arrival @ 07:30 +3:00 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 02 2016 (23:56) by debarathi mandal
12152 Samarasta SF Express (PT)
S     S
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 15:40
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
8 km from DR/Dadar Central
Arrival @ 07:30 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 18 2017 (14:01) by debarathi mandal
12812 Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
     FS
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 21:45 +1:08
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
8 km from DR/Dadar Central
Arrival @ 13:35 +34 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
12880 Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express
 M  T  
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 21:45
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
8 km from DR/Dadar Central
Arrival @ 13:35 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 18 2017 (14:59) by Long leave^~
22847 Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Nagpur)
S      
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 21:45
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
8 km from DR/Dadar Central
Arrival @ 13:35 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 19 2017 (12:59) by debarathi mandal
15 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Babina   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Mathura   Pune  

15 ΣChains

Σ Korba-Nagpur-Nanded Biweekly. ΣChain
S   T  
04
G Dep: 02:25 to DR Arr: 05:07
Travel Time: 26h 42m    20 halts
Distance: 1175 km  1 xfers
Σ Ahamadnagar-Mumbai CST SF OVN ΣChain
  T   S
11
G Dep: 08:35 to DR Arr: 06:23
Travel Time: 21h 48m    4 halts
Distance: 1202 km  1 xfers
Σ Hatia-Mumbai LTT Biweekly SF ΣChain
  T   S
00
G Dep: 08:35 to LTT Arr: 04:00
Travel Time: 67h 25m    5 halts
Distance: 1444 km  1 xfers
Σ Puri Mumbai llink ΣChain
  T    
01
G Dep: 12:37 to DR Arr: 05:52
Travel Time: 17h 15m    -2 halts
Distance: 954 km  1 xfers
Σ Malda Town - Bhusaval Jn - Mumbai ΣChain
S      
00
G Dep: 12:55 to DR Arr: 05:52
Travel Time: 16h 57m    -4 halts
Distance: 955 km  1 xfers
Σ [Duronto] Ranchi- Mumbai [Catch 2nd train 12290/Nagpur-Mumbai Duronto at Nagpur] ΣChain
S      
00
G Dep: 12:55 to CSTM Arr: 07:55
Travel Time: 19h 0m    -12 halts
Distance: 963 km  1 xfers
Σ Ahmadnagar-Daund-Mumbai CST DQ SF ΣChain
SMTWTFS
22
G Dep: 13:39 to DR Arr: 10:03
Travel Time: 20h 24m    -9 halts
Distance: 1200 km  1 xfers
Σ HWH-CSTM via NGP ΣChain
 M     
02
G Dep: 15:40 to CSTM Arr: 07:55
Travel Time: 16h 15m    -10 halts
Distance: 963 km  1 xfers
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai LTT Weekly(Via DD) ΣChain
    T  
01
G Dep: 16:10 to LTT Arr: 14:30
Travel Time: 70h 20m    26 halts
Distance: 1270 km  1 xfers
Σ bsp-cstm daily chain ΣChain
SMTWTFS
03
G Dep: 16:48 to CSTM Arr: 07:55
Travel Time: 15h 7m    -23 halts
Distance: 963 km  1 xfers
Σ Nagpur Mumbai CST via MMR weekly ΣChain
      S
01
G Dep: 17:27 to DR Arr: 10:23
Travel Time: 16h 56m    -10 halts
Distance: 957 km  1 xfers
Σ Bilaspur to mumbai fast chain ΣChain
 M  T  
22
G Dep: 18:24 to CSTM Arr: 07:55
Travel Time: 13h 31m    0 halts
Distance: 963 km  1 xfers
Σ Basai Lalitpur Chain ΣChain
SMTWTFS
31
G Dep: 19:23 to DR Arr: 07:03
Travel Time: 35h 40m    39 halts
Distance: 1885 km  1 xfers
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-ST daily ΣChain
SMTWTFS
10
G Dep: 19:23 to BDTS Arr: 14:45
Travel Time: 43h 22m    27 halts
Distance: 2313 km  1 xfers
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-ST cheap business traveller ΣChain
  T T S
11
G Dep: 20:05 to BDTS Arr: 08:10
Travel Time: 36h 5m    -17 halts
Distance: 2313 km  1 xfers
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site