Full Site Search  
Sun Feb 19, 2017 22:15:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

G/Gondia Junction to IGP/Igatpuri
9 Trains / 11 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains

Show Shortest Route


Try these Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Babina   Nagpur   Manmad  

9 Long-Distance Trains

08297 Bilaspur – Madgaon AC Express Special
 M     
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 04:25
IGP/Igatpuri
Arrival @ 18:40

3A2A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Feb 17 2017 (17:54) by athul
12860 Gitanjali Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 05:15 +38
IGP/Igatpuri
Arrival @ 18:13 +16
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 12 2017 (16:59) by brandonbuffard^~
12870 Howrah - Mumbai CST Weekly SF Express
      S
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 06:00 +1:08
IGP/Igatpuri
Arrival @ 20:23 +1:04

IISL
3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Today (14:53) by system
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai LTT [Kurla] Express
SMTWTFS
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 10:15
IGP/Igatpuri
Arrival @ 01:49 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (17:49) by LHB Bikaner Kochuveli^~
12810 Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
SMTWTFS
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 12:00
IGP/Igatpuri
Arrival @ 02:10 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.
TT Updated: Today (14:53) by IR no more Safe^~
12102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)
 MT TF 
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 14:15 +43
IGP/Igatpuri
Arrival @ 02:55 +29 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:13) by system
12106 Vidarbha SF Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 14:50 +3
IGP/Igatpuri
Arrival @ 03:40 +5 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (04:13) by awes khan*^~
12146 Puri - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) SF Express
   W   
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 15:40 +1:23
IGP/Igatpuri
Arrival @ 04:35 +1:10 +1 night

IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.
TT Updated: Oct 02 2016 (23:56) by debarathi mandal
12152 Samarasta SF Express (PT)
S     S
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 15:40
IGP/Igatpuri
Arrival @ 04:35 +1 night

IISL3A
2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (14:01) by debarathi mandal
11 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Babina   Nagpur   Manmad  

11 ΣChains

Σ Korba-Nagpur-Nanded Biweekly. ΣChain
S   T  
04
G Dep: 02:25 to IGP Arr: 02:35
Travel Time: 24h 10m    17 halts
Distance: 1048 km  1 xfers
Σ Hatia-Mumbai LTT Biweekly SF ΣChain
  T   S
00
G Dep: 08:35 to IGP Arr: 01:03
Travel Time: 64h 28m    3 halts
Distance: 1328 km  1 xfers
Σ Puri Mumbai llink ΣChain
  T    
01
G Dep: 12:37 to IGP Arr: 03:25
Travel Time: 14h 48m    -5 halts
Distance: 830 km  1 xfers
Σ Malda Town - Bhusaval Jn - Mumbai ΣChain
S      
00
G Dep: 12:55 to IGP Arr: 03:25
Travel Time: 14h 30m    -7 halts
Distance: 831 km  1 xfers
Σ Ranchi to Mumbai (Kalyan- Panvel). [NOTE: Cacth 2nd train Bhusaval-Pune Express at Bhusaval, Maharastra] ΣChain
S      
00
G Dep: 12:55 to IGP Arr: 06:15
Travel Time: 17h 20m    -8 halts
Distance: 831 km  1 xfers
Σ [Duronto] Ranchi- Mumbai [Catch 2nd train 12290/Nagpur-Mumbai Duronto at Nagpur] ΣChain
S      
00
G Dep: 12:55 to IGP Arr: 05:10
Travel Time: 16h 15m    -14 halts
Distance: 830 km  1 xfers
Σ HWH-CSTM via NGP ΣChain
 M     
02
G Dep: 15:40 to IGP Arr: 05:10
Travel Time: 13h 30m    -12 halts
Distance: 830 km  1 xfers
Σ bsp-cstm daily chain ΣChain
SMTWTFS
03
G Dep: 16:48 to IGP Arr: 05:10
Travel Time: 12h 22m    -25 halts
Distance: 830 km  1 xfers
Σ Nagpur Mumbai CST via MMR weekly ΣChain
      S
01
G Dep: 17:27 to IGP Arr: 07:55
Travel Time: 14h 28m    -13 halts
Distance: 831 km  1 xfers
Σ Bilaspur to mumbai fast chain ΣChain
 M  T  
22
G Dep: 18:24 to IGP Arr: 05:10
Travel Time: 10h 46m    -2 halts
Distance: 830 km  1 xfers
Σ Basai Lalitpur Chain ΣChain
SMTWTFS
31
G Dep: 19:23 to IGP Arr: 04:28
Travel Time: 33h 5m    37 halts
Distance: 1759 km  1 xfers
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site