Full Site Search  
Wed May 24, 2017 07:57:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

G/Gondia Junction to KYN/Kalyan Junction
15 Trains / 10 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 11 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains

Show Shortest Route


Try these Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Babina   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Thrissur (Trichur)  

15 Long-Distance Trains

08297 Bilaspur – Madgaon AC Express Special
 M     
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 04:25 +28
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 20:57 +40

3A2A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Feb 17 2017 (17:54) by Southern Railway^~
12860 Gitanjali Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 05:15 +51
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 20:02 +36
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Apr 03 2017 (02:40) by Awes Khan*^~
12870 Howrah - Mumbai CST Weekly SF Express
      S
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 06:00 +40
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 22:02 +10
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 19 2017 (14:53) by system
22512 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT)
 M     
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 06:00 +3:23
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 22:02 +2:33
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 20 2017 (12:01) by PIyUsH SInGHâ„¢^~
82506 Kamakhya - Pune Suvidha Special
   W   
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 08:35 +49
PNVL/Panvel Junction
35 km from KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 23:35 +1:53
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
SL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Apr 25 2017 (11:23) by RF Shanku^~
22886 Tatanagar - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express
 M   F 
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 09:10 +2:59
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
35 km from KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 23:45 +3:10

Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Apr 12 2017 (14:38) by RF Shanku^~
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai LTT [Kurla] Express
SMTWTFS
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 10:15 +1:06
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 03:45 +27 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 18 2017 (17:49) by Next Target 300 LHB trains^~
12810 Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
SMTWTFS
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 12:00 +38
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 04:07 +23 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Mar 31 2017 (15:04) by Awes Khan*^~
12102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)
 MT TF 
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 14:15 +32
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 04:37 +56 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: May 05 2017 (17:24) by RF Shanku^~
12106 Vidarbha SF Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 14:50 +7
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 05:40 +27 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Mar 11 2017 (07:20) by Awes Khan*^~
12146 Puri - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) SF Express
   W   
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 15:40 +2:13
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 06:27 +2:37 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: May 08 2017 (10:00) by RF Shanku^~
12152 Samarasta SF Express (PT)
S     S
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 15:40 +1:34
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 06:27 +1:37 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: May 18 2017 (07:45) by RF Shanku^~
12812 Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
     FS
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 21:45 +1:21
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 12:22 +1:15 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 12 2016 (11:18) by Finally JEE Advanced is over^~
12880 Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express
 M  T  
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 21:45 +3:36
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 12:22 +2:57 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: May 17 2017 (13:55) by RF Shanku^~
22847 Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Nagpur)
S      
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 21:45 +1:47
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 12:22 +1:21 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 19 2017 (12:59) by debarathi mandal
10 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Babina   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Thrissur (Trichur)  

10 ΣChains

Σ Korba-Nagpur-Nanded Biweekly. ΣChain
S   T  
04
G Dep: 02:25 to KYN Arr: 04:16
Travel Time: 25h 51m    19 halts
Distance: 1132 km  1 xfers
Σ Ahamadnagar-Mumbai CST SF OVN ΣChain
  T   S
11
G Dep: 08:35 to KYN Arr: 05:38
Travel Time: 21h 3m    2 halts
Distance: 1157 km  1 xfers
Σ Hatia-Mumbai LTT Biweekly SF ΣChain
  T   S
00
G Dep: 08:35 to LTT Arr: 04:00
Travel Time: 19h 25m    6 halts
Distance: 946 km  1 xfers
Σ Puri Mumbai llink ΣChain
  T    
01
G Dep: 12:37 to KYN Arr: 05:01
Travel Time: 16h 24m    -4 halts
Distance: 913 km  1 xfers
Σ Malda Town - Bhusaval Jn - Mumbai ΣChain
S      
00
G Dep: 12:55 to KYN Arr: 05:01
Travel Time: 16h 6m    -6 halts
Distance: 913 km  1 xfers
Σ Ranchi to Mumbai (Kalyan- Panvel). [NOTE: Cacth 2nd train Bhusaval-Pune Express at Bhusaval, Maharastra] ΣChain
S      
00
G Dep: 12:55 to KYN Arr: 08:02
Travel Time: 19h 7m    -7 halts
Distance: 913 km  1 xfers
Σ Chattisgarh - Mangaluru ΣChain
  T    
00
G Dep: 12:55 to BIRD Arr: 22:23
Travel Time: 57h 28m    25 halts
Distance: 2993 km  1 xfers
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai LTT Weekly(Via DD) ΣChain
    T  
01
G Dep: 16:10 to KYN Arr: 13:13
Travel Time: 21h 3m    30 halts
Distance: 1158 km  1 xfers
Σ Nagpur Mumbai CST via MMR weekly ΣChain
      S
01
G Dep: 17:27 to KYN Arr: 09:38
Travel Time: 16h 11m    -11 halts
Distance: 912 km  1 xfers
Σ Basai Lalitpur Chain ΣChain
SMTWTFS
31
G Dep: 19:23 to KYN Arr: 06:20
Travel Time: 34h 57m    38 halts
Distance: 1841 km  1 xfers
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site