Full Site Search  
Thu Jun 29, 2017 00:54:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

G/Gondia Junction to KYN/Kalyan Junction
14 Trains / 14 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 11 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains

Shortest Route: 911.55 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itwari => Nagpur => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval => Manmad

Try these Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Babina   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Mathura   Pune   Thrissur (Trichur)  

14 Long-Distance Trains

12860 Gitanjali Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 05:15 +48
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 20:02 +38
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: May 26 2017 (23:27) by Shankar Mehani
12870 Howrah - Mumbai CST Weekly SF Express
      S
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 06:00 +1:09
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 22:02 +32
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 21 2017 (00:12) by Shankar Mehani
22512 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT)
 M     
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 06:00 +2:52
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 22:02 +1:54
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jun 21 2017 (00:10) by Shankar Mehani
82506 Kamakhya - Pune Suvidha Special
   W   
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 08:35 +1:04
PNVL/Panvel Junction
33 km from KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 23:35 +2:02
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
SL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jun 12 2017 (20:42) by Southern Railway^~
22886 Tatanagar - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express
 M   F 
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 09:10 +2:37
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
35 km from KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 23:45 +3:22

Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jun 20 2017 (12:32) by दपूरे डब्ल्यु ए पी 7 टाटा~
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express
SMTWTFS
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 10:15 +1:07
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 03:45 +33 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 18 2017 (17:49) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
12810 Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
SMTWTFS
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 12:00 +37
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 04:07 +28 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: May 25 2017 (11:55) by Shankar Mehani
12102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)
 MT TF 
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 14:15 +31
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 04:37 +1:04 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: May 05 2017 (17:24) by Shankar Mehani
12106 Vidarbha SF Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 14:50 +3
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 05:40 +34 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Mar 11 2017 (07:20) by Yash Railographer~
12146 Puri - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) SF Express
   W   
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 15:40 +2:19
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 06:27 +2:53 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: May 08 2017 (10:00) by Shankar Mehani
12152 Samarasta SF Express (PT)
S     S
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 15:40 +1:00
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 06:27 +1:15 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: May 18 2017 (07:45) by Shankar Mehani
12812 Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
     FS
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 21:45 +1:06
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 12:22 +52 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jun 02 2017 (11:41) by Shankar Mehani
12880 Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express
 M  T  
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 21:45 +3:02
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 12:22 +2:37 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: May 17 2017 (13:55) by Shankar Mehani
22847 Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Nagpur)
S      
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 21:45 +1:52
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 12:22 +1:21 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 19 2017 (12:59) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
14 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Babina   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Mathura   Pune   Thrissur (Trichur)  

14 ΣChains

Σ Korba-Nagpur-Nanded Biweekly. ΣChain
S   T  
04
G Dep: 02:25 to KYN Arr: 04:16
Travel Time: 25h 51m    18 halts
Distance: 1131 km  1 xfers
Σ Ahamadnagar-Mumbai CST SF OVN ΣChain
  T   S
11
G Dep: 08:35 to KYN Arr: 05:38
Travel Time: 21h 3m    2 halts
Distance: 1157 km  1 xfers
Σ Hatia-Mumbai LTT Biweekly SF ΣChain
  T   S
00
G Dep: 08:35 to LTT Arr: 04:00
Travel Time: 19h 25m    6 halts
Distance: 944 km  1 xfers
Σ Puri Mumbai llink ΣChain
  T    
01
G Dep: 12:37 to KYN Arr: 05:01
Travel Time: 16h 24m    -5 halts
Distance: 912 km  1 xfers
Σ Chattisgarh - Mangaluru ΣChain
  T    
00
G Dep: 12:55 to BIRD Arr: 22:23
Travel Time: 57h 28m    25 halts
Distance: 2993 km  1 xfers
Σ Ahmadnagar-Daund-Mumbai CST DQ SF ΣChain
SMTWTFS
22
G Dep: 13:39 to DR Arr: 10:03
Travel Time: 20h 24m    -10 halts
Distance: 1200 km  1 xfers
Σ HWH-CSTM via NGP ΣChain
 M     
02
G Dep: 15:40 to CSTM Arr: 07:55
Travel Time: 16h 15m    -10 halts
Distance: 1050 km  1 xfers
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai LTT Weekly(Via DD) ΣChain
    T  
01
G Dep: 16:10 to KYN Arr: 13:13
Travel Time: 21h 3m    29 halts
Distance: 1157 km  1 xfers
Σ bsp-cstm daily chain ΣChain
SMTWTFS
03
G Dep: 16:48 to CSTM Arr: 07:55
Travel Time: 15h 7m    -23 halts
Distance: 1049 km  1 xfers
Σ Nagpur Mumbai CST via MMR weekly ΣChain
      S
01
G Dep: 17:27 to KYN Arr: 09:38
Travel Time: 16h 11m    -12 halts
Distance: 912 km  1 xfers
Σ Bilaspur to mumbai fast chain ΣChain
 M  T  
22
G Dep: 18:24 to CSTM Arr: 07:55
Travel Time: 13h 31m    -1 halts
Distance: 1049 km  1 xfers
Σ Basai Lalitpur Chain ΣChain
SMTWTFS
31
G Dep: 19:23 to KYN Arr: 06:20
Travel Time: 34h 57m    38 halts
Distance: 1841 km  1 xfers
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-ST daily ΣChain
SMTWTFS
10
G Dep: 19:23 to BVI Arr: 13:55
Travel Time: 42h 32m    25 halts
Distance: 2296 km  1 xfers
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-ST cheap business traveller ΣChain
  T T S
11
G Dep: 20:05 to BVI Arr: 07:21
Travel Time: 35h 16m    -19 halts
Distance: 2296 km  1 xfers
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.