Full Site Search  
Tue Feb 28, 2017 23:02:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

G/Gondia Junction to CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
12 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 11 SuperFast Trains

Shortest Route: 963.58 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itwari => Nagpur => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval => Manmad => Diva

Try these Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Babina   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Mathura   Pune  

12 Long-Distance Trains

12860 Gitanjali Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 05:15 +36
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
Arrival @ 21:20 +23
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 12 2017 (16:59) by brandonbuffard^~
12870 Howrah - Mumbai CST Weekly SF Express
      S
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 06:00 +1:01
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
Arrival @ 23:15 +37
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 19 2017 (14:53) by system
22512 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT)
 M     
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 06:00 +2:03
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17 km from CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
Arrival @ 23:15 +23
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 20 2017 (12:01) by piyush
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai LTT [Kurla] Express
SMTWTFS
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 10:15 +54
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17 km from CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
Arrival @ 04:50 +18 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 18 2017 (17:49) by SGNR HS Inaugural 27 Feb^~
12810 Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
SMTWTFS
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 12:00 +40
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
Arrival @ 05:20 +25 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 19 2017 (14:53) by IR no more Safe^~
12102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)
 MT TF 
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 14:15 +40
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17 km from CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
Arrival @ 05:45 +39 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:13) by system
12106 Vidarbha SF Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 14:50 +3
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
Arrival @ 07:00 +13 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (04:13) by awes khan*^~
12146 Puri - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) SF Express
   W   
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 15:40 +1:20
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17 km from CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
Arrival @ 07:30 +3:14 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 02 2016 (23:56) by DM^~
12152 Samarasta SF Express (PT)
S     S
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 15:40 +1:07
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17 km from CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
Arrival @ 07:30 +1:53 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 18 2017 (14:01) by DM^~
12812 Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
     FS
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 21:45 +58
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17 km from CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
Arrival @ 13:35 +29 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
12880 Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express
 M  T  
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 21:45 +1:14
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17 km from CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
Arrival @ 13:35 +52 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 18 2017 (14:59) by Long leave^~
22847 Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Nagpur)
S      
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 21:45 +1:59
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17 km from CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
Arrival @ 13:35 +1:31 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 19 2017 (12:59) by DM^~
15 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Babina   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Mathura   Pune  

15 ΣChains

Σ Korba-Nagpur-Nanded Biweekly. ΣChain
S   T  
04
G Dep: 02:25 to CSTM Arr: 05:35
Travel Time: 27h 10m    22 halts
Distance: 1182 km  1 xfers
Σ Ahamadnagar-Mumbai CST SF OVN ΣChain
  T   S
11
G Dep: 08:35 to CSTM Arr: 06:50
Travel Time: 22h 15m    6 halts
Distance: 1209 km  1 xfers
Σ Hatia-Mumbai LTT Biweekly SF ΣChain
  T   S
00
G Dep: 08:35 to LTT Arr: 04:00
Travel Time: 19h 25m    5 halts
Distance: 946 km  1 xfers
Σ Puri Mumbai llink ΣChain
  T    
01
G Dep: 12:37 to CSTM Arr: 06:25
Travel Time: 17h 48m    -1 halts
Distance: 963 km  1 xfers
Σ Malda Town - Bhusaval Jn - Mumbai ΣChain
S      
00
G Dep: 12:55 to CSTM Arr: 06:25
Travel Time: 17h 30m    -3 halts
Distance: 964 km  1 xfers
Σ [Duronto] Ranchi- Mumbai [Catch 2nd train 12290/Nagpur-Mumbai Duronto at Nagpur] ΣChain
S      
00
G Dep: 12:55 to CSTM Arr: 07:55
Travel Time: 19h 0m    -12 halts
Distance: 963 km  1 xfers
Σ Ahmadnagar-Daund-Mumbai CST DQ SF ΣChain
SMTWTFS
22
G Dep: 13:39 to CSTM Arr: 10:25
Travel Time: 20h 46m    -8 halts
Distance: 1209 km  1 xfers
Σ HWH-CSTM via NGP ΣChain
 M     
02
G Dep: 15:40 to CSTM Arr: 07:55
Travel Time: 16h 15m    -10 halts
Distance: 963 km  1 xfers
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai LTT Weekly(Via DD) ΣChain
    T  
01
G Dep: 16:10 to LTT Arr: 14:30
Travel Time: 22h 20m    32 halts
Distance: 1195 km  1 xfers
Σ bsp-cstm daily chain ΣChain
SMTWTFS
03
G Dep: 16:48 to CSTM Arr: 07:55
Travel Time: 15h 7m    -23 halts
Distance: 963 km  1 xfers
Σ Nagpur Mumbai CST via MMR weekly ΣChain
      S
01
G Dep: 17:27 to CSTM Arr: 10:45
Travel Time: 17h 18m    -9 halts
Distance: 966 km  1 xfers
Σ Bilaspur to mumbai fast chain ΣChain
 M  T  
22
G Dep: 18:24 to CSTM Arr: 07:55
Travel Time: 13h 31m    0 halts
Distance: 963 km  1 xfers
Σ Basai Lalitpur Chain ΣChain
SMTWTFS
31
G Dep: 19:23 to CSTM Arr: 07:35
Travel Time: 36h 12m    40 halts
Distance: 1894 km  1 xfers
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-ST daily ΣChain
SMTWTFS
10
G Dep: 19:23 to BDTS Arr: 14:45
Travel Time: 43h 22m    27 halts
Distance: 2313 km  1 xfers
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-ST cheap business traveller ΣChain
  T T S
11
G Dep: 20:05 to BDTS Arr: 08:10
Travel Time: 36h 5m    -17 halts
Distance: 2313 km  1 xfers
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site