Full Site Search  
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:07:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

G/Gondia Junction to CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
13 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 11 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains

Shortest Route: 962.56 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nagpur => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval => Manmad => Diva

Try these Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Babina   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Mathura   Pune  

13 Long-Distance Trains

12860 Gitanjali Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 05:15 +45
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
Arrival @ 21:20 +14
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Apr 03 2017 (02:40) by Awes Khan*^~
12870 Howrah - Mumbai CST Weekly SF Express
      S
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 06:00 +49
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
Arrival @ 23:15 +10
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 19 2017 (14:53) by system
22512 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT)
 M     
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 06:00 +3:12
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17 km from CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
Arrival @ 23:15 +2:08
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 20 2017 (12:01) by piyush
22886 Tatanagar - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express
 M   F 
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 09:10 +3:03
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17 km from CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
Arrival @ 23:45 +3:04

Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Apr 12 2017 (14:38) by Shankar Mehani
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai LTT [Kurla] Express
SMTWTFS
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 10:15 +1:00
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17 km from CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
Arrival @ 04:50 +15 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 18 2017 (17:49) by Keep Calm and do Railfanning^~
12810 Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
SMTWTFS
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 12:00 +33
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
Arrival @ 05:20 +23 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Mar 31 2017 (15:04) by Awes Khan*^~
12102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)
 MT TF 
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 14:15 +29
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17 km from CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
Arrival @ 05:50 +21 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Mar 31 2017 (15:42) by Awes Khan*^~
12106 Vidarbha SF Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 14:50 +5
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
Arrival @ 07:00 +10 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Mar 11 2017 (07:20) by Awes Khan*^~
12146 Puri - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) SF Express
   W   
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 15:40 +1:31
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17 km from CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
Arrival @ 07:30 +1:38 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Mar 14 2017 (17:54) by DM^~
12152 Samarasta SF Express (PT)
S     S
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 15:40 +1:33
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17 km from CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
Arrival @ 07:30 +1:35 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 18 2017 (14:01) by DM^~
12812 Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
     FS
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 21:45 +1:16
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17 km from CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
Arrival @ 13:35 +55 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 12 2016 (11:18) by ☆ CSK Fan Forever ☆^~
12880 Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express
 M  T  
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 21:45 +3:10
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17 km from CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
Arrival @ 13:35 +2:15 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 18 2017 (14:59) by Deepanjan^~
22847 Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Nagpur)
S      
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 21:45 +59
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17 km from CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
Arrival @ 13:35 +56 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 19 2017 (12:59) by DM^~
15 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Babina   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Mathura   Pune  

15 ΣChains

Σ Korba-Nagpur-Nanded Biweekly. ΣChain
S   T  
04
G Dep: 02:25 to CSTM Arr: 05:35
Travel Time: 27h 10m    23 halts
Distance: 1183 km  1 xfers
Σ Ahamadnagar-Mumbai CST SF OVN ΣChain
  T   S
11
G Dep: 08:35 to CSTM Arr: 06:50
Travel Time: 22h 15m    6 halts
Distance: 1209 km  1 xfers
Σ Hatia-Mumbai LTT Biweekly SF ΣChain
  T   S
00
G Dep: 08:35 to LTT Arr: 04:00
Travel Time: 19h 25m    6 halts
Distance: 946 km  1 xfers
Σ Puri Mumbai llink ΣChain
  T    
01
G Dep: 12:37 to CSTM Arr: 06:25
Travel Time: 17h 48m    -1 halts
Distance: 964 km  1 xfers
Σ Malda Town - Bhusaval Jn - Mumbai ΣChain
S      
00
G Dep: 12:55 to CSTM Arr: 06:25
Travel Time: 17h 30m    -3 halts
Distance: 964 km  1 xfers
Σ [Duronto] Ranchi- Mumbai [Catch 2nd train 12290/Nagpur-Mumbai Duronto at Nagpur] ΣChain
S      
00
G Dep: 12:55 to CSTM Arr: 07:55
Travel Time: 19h 0m    -12 halts
Distance: 964 km  1 xfers
Σ Ahmadnagar-Daund-Mumbai CST DQ SF ΣChain
SMTWTFS
22
G Dep: 13:39 to CSTM Arr: 10:25
Travel Time: 20h 46m    -8 halts
Distance: 1208 km  1 xfers
Σ HWH-CSTM via NGP ΣChain
 M     
02
G Dep: 15:40 to CSTM Arr: 07:55
Travel Time: 16h 15m    -10 halts
Distance: 963 km  1 xfers
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai LTT Weekly(Via DD) ΣChain
    T  
01
G Dep: 16:10 to LTT Arr: 14:30
Travel Time: 22h 20m    33 halts
Distance: 1193 km  1 xfers
Σ bsp-cstm daily chain ΣChain
SMTWTFS
03
G Dep: 16:48 to CSTM Arr: 07:55
Travel Time: 15h 7m    -23 halts
Distance: 963 km  1 xfers
Σ Nagpur Mumbai CST via MMR weekly ΣChain
      S
01
G Dep: 17:27 to CSTM Arr: 10:45
Travel Time: 17h 18m    -8 halts
Distance: 964 km  1 xfers
Σ Bilaspur to mumbai fast chain ΣChain
 M  T  
22
G Dep: 18:24 to CSTM Arr: 07:55
Travel Time: 13h 31m    -1 halts
Distance: 963 km  1 xfers
Σ Basai Lalitpur Chain ΣChain
SMTWTFS
31
G Dep: 19:23 to CSTM Arr: 07:35
Travel Time: 36h 12m    41 halts
Distance: 1892 km  1 xfers
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-ST daily ΣChain
SMTWTFS
10
G Dep: 19:23 to BDTS Arr: 14:45
Travel Time: 43h 22m    28 halts
Distance: 2314 km  1 xfers
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-ST cheap business traveller ΣChain
  T T S
11
G Dep: 20:05 to BDTS Arr: 08:10
Travel Time: 36h 5m    -18 halts
Distance: 2314 km  1 xfers
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site