Full Site Search  
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:44:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

G/Gondia Junction to NK/Nasik Road
11 Trains / 6 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 9 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains

Shortest Route: 779.47 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itwari => Nagpur => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval => Manmad

Try these Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Babina   Nagpur   Manmad  

11 Long-Distance Trains

12860 Gitanjali Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 05:15 +44
NK/Nasik Road
Arrival @ 16:23 +1:11
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 12 2016 (15:54) by brandonbuffard^~
12870 Howrah - Mumbai CST Weekly SF Express
      S
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 06:00 +52
NK/Nasik Road
Arrival @ 17:28 +1:41
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (00:35) by system
82506 Kamakhya - Pune Suvidha Special
   W   
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 08:35 +40
NK/Nasik Road
Arrival @ 19:27 +2:08
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
SL
3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 20 2016 (23:36) by onlyLHBRAKEintrains
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai LTT [Kurla] Express
SMTWTFS
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 10:15 +1:02
NK/Nasik Road
Arrival @ 00:19 +50 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (19:49) by DM^~
12810 Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
SMTWTFS
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 12:00 +40
NK/Nasik Road
Arrival @ 00:34 +46 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (19:53) by DM^~
12106 Vidarbha SF Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 14:50 +3
NK/Nasik Road
Arrival @ 02:27 +35 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (04:13) by awes khan*^~
12146 Puri - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) SF Express
   W   
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 15:40 +1:18
NK/Nasik Road
Arrival @ 03:20 +1:16 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.
TT Updated: Oct 02 2016 (23:56) by DM^~
12152 Samarasta SF Express (PT)
S     S
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 15:40 +1:10
NK/Nasik Road
Arrival @ 03:20 +1:12 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (20:19) by DM^~
12812 Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
     FS
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 21:45 +1:03
NK/Nasik Road
Arrival @ 09:05 +1:29 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.
TT Updated: Oct 12 2016 (11:18) by ☆❖☆ कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति☆❖☆^~
12880 Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express
 M  T  
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 21:45 +1:55
NK/Nasik Road
Arrival @ 09:05 +2:12 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 04 2016 (16:10) by Long leave^~
22847 Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Express
S      
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 21:45 +1:43
NK/Nasik Road
Arrival @ 09:05 +1:39 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.
TT Updated: Oct 02 2016 (15:03) by DM^~
6 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Babina   Nagpur   Manmad  

6 ΣChains

Σ Korba-Nagpur-Nanded Biweekly. ΣChain
S   T  
04
G Dep: 02:25 to NK Arr: 01:25
Travel Time: 23h 0m    16 halts
Distance: 998 km  1 xfers
Σ Puri Mumbai llink ΣChain
  T    
01
G Dep: 12:37 to NK Arr: 01:50
Travel Time: 13h 13m    -6 halts
Distance: 779 km  1 xfers
Σ Malda Town - Bhusaval Jn - Mumbai ΣChain
S      
00
G Dep: 12:55 to NK Arr: 01:50
Travel Time: 12h 55m    -8 halts
Distance: 779 km  1 xfers
Σ Ranchi to Mumbai (Kalyan- Panvel). [NOTE: Cacth 2nd train Bhusaval-Pune Express at Bhusaval, Maharastra] ΣChain
S      
00
G Dep: 12:55 to NK Arr: 05:08
Travel Time: 16h 13m    -10 halts
Distance: 779 km  1 xfers
Σ Nagpur Mumbai CST via MMR weekly ΣChain
      S
01
G Dep: 17:27 to NK Arr: 07:07
Travel Time: 13h 40m    -15 halts
Distance: 780 km  1 xfers
Σ Basai Lalitpur Chain ΣChain
SMTWTFS
31
G Dep: 19:23 to NK Arr: 02:48
Travel Time: 79h 25m    35 halts
Distance: 2651 km  1 xfers
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site