Full Site Search  
Wed Mar 29, 2017 11:01:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

G/Gondia Junction to WR/Wardha Junction
22 Trains / 11 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 14 SuperFast Trains

Show Shortest Route


Try these Xfer Stations: Nagpur  

22 Long-Distance Trains

22647 Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
S   T  
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 02:25 +31
SEGM/Sewagram Junction
3 km from WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 05:44 +45
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 12 2017 (12:50) by athul
12860 Gitanjali Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 05:15 +30
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 08:32 +32
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 12 2017 (16:59) by brandonbuffard^~
19454 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly Express
S      
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 06:00 +30
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 09:30 +26
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 17 2017 (17:37) by athul
11040 Maharashtra Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 08:20 +1
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 12:10 +31
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 20 2017 (00:05) by 110 AC trains in India^~
11040-Slip Gondia - Solapur Maharashtra Express Slip 2 (PT)
SMTWTFS
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 08:20
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 12:10
General/GN Waitlist
SL
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 02 2016 (22:31) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22846 Hatia - Pune SF Express
  T   S
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 08:35 +29
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 12:02 +36
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A

TT Updated: Oct 13 2016 (20:22) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai LTT [Kurla] Express
SMTWTFS
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 10:15 +49
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 15:02 +33
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 18 2017 (17:49) by 110 AC trains in India^~
12810 Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
SMTWTFS
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 12:00 +34
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 15:30 +43
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 19 2017 (14:53) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
12843 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
S  W FS
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 12:37 +1:03
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 15:51 +1:07
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
TT Updated: Feb 20 2017 (22:38) by athul
18405 Puri - Ahmedabad Express
    T  
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 12:37 +1:08
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 15:51 +1:11
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
TT Updated: Feb 16 2017 (23:02) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
13425 Malda - Surat Express
S      
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 12:55 +46
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 16:27 +41
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (11:58) by 4πu¶am*^~
22940 Bilaspur - Hapa SF Express (PT)
    T  
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 12:55 +17
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 16:27 +17
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 16 2017 (22:49) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
12130 Azad Hind Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 13:39 +31
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 16:43 +57
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 11 2017 (00:15) by athul
12106 Vidarbha SF Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 14:50 +5
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 18:17 +20
General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Mar 11 2017 (07:20) by Awes tauseef khan
02044 Bilaspur - Pune SF Weekly Special
   W   
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 15:00
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 18:33

IISL
3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 26 2017 (18:45) by GKP means YOGI^~
12950 Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (PT)
 M     
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 15:40 +58
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 19:07 +47
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (19:59) by debarathi mandal
18421 Puri - Ajmer Bi-Weekly Express (PT)
  T  F 
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 15:40 +1:39
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 19:07 +1:43
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 16 2017 (10:09) by athul
12849 Bilaspur - Pune SF Express (PT)
    T  
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 16:10 +28
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 19:42 +30
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (16:15) by system
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 16:48 +46
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 20:24 +55
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 17 2017 (09:48) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
18407 Puri-Sai Nagar Shirdi Weekly Express
      S
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 17:27 +43
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 20:50 +46
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 04 2016 (16:05) by Long leave^~
12812 Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
     FS
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 21:45 +59
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 01:37 +29 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
22847 Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Nagpur)
S      
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 21:45 +1:03
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 01:37 +27 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 19 2017 (12:59) by debarathi mandal
11 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: Nagpur  

11 ΣChains

Σ Prerna Super ΣChain
      S
21
G Dep: 06:00 to WR Arr: 11:27
Travel Time: 5h 27m    -9 halts
Distance: 209 km  1 xfers
Σ Raipur Mysore ΣChain
no arr/dep
03
G Dep: 08:35 to SEGM Arr: 15:12
Travel Time: 54h 37m    -1 halts
Distance: 1610 km  1 xfers
Σ Raigarh - Bilaspur - Nagpur - Rameswaram Weekly chain ΣChain
 M     
01
G Dep: 10:39 to SEGM Arr: 16:19
Travel Time: 5h 40m    -4 halts
Distance: 206 km  1 xfers
Σ Jasidih-Dhanbad-Bokaro TO Pune [Catch 2nd train 12136/Nagpur-Pune at Nagpur, Maharastra] ΣChain
 M     
00
G Dep: 10:57 to WR Arr: 19:42
Travel Time: 8h 45m    -20 halts
Distance: 209 km  1 xfers
Σ BSP-SC ΣChain
 M     
00
G Dep: 12:55 to SEGM Arr: 18:51
Travel Time: 5h 56m    23 halts
Distance: 206 km  1 xfers
Σ HWH --> PUNE via NGP ΣChain
  T  F 
00
G Dep: 14:15 to WR Arr: 19:42
Travel Time: 5h 27m    -8 halts
Distance: 209 km  1 xfers
Σ Howrah-Hyderabad express via nagpur ΣChain
 MT TF 
01
G Dep: 14:15 to SEGM Arr: 18:51
Travel Time: 4h 36m    20 halts
Distance: 206 km  1 xfers
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Sangha Super Deluxe Chain ΣChain
 MT TF 
010
G Dep: 14:15 to SEGM Arr: 19:02
Travel Time: 4h 47m    8 halts
Distance: 206 km  1 xfers
Σ Adra- Chakradharpur (Tatanagar) to Hyderabad ΣChain
      S
01
G Dep: 15:40 to SEGM Arr: 23:07
Travel Time: 7h 27m    -13 halts
Distance: 206 km  1 xfers
Σ BSP-NGP-SC Weekly ΣChain
    T  
03
G Dep: 18:24 to SEGM Arr: 23:07
Travel Time: 4h 43m    -3 halts
Distance: 206 km  1 xfers
Σ R-SC overnight ΣChain
  T T S
11
G Dep: 19:23 to SEGM Arr: 23:07
Travel Time: 3h 44m    -11 halts
Distance: 206 km  1 xfers
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site