Full Site Search  
Tue Feb 21, 2017 23:03:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

GTL/Guntakal Junction to ST/Surat
7 Trains / 67 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 Suvidha Trains

Shortest Route: 1037.03 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Pune

7 Long-Distance Trains

19419 Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Express
 M   F 
GTL/Guntakal Junction
Departure @ 04:35 +42
ST/Surat
Arrival @ 01:43 +8 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 21m.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (15:44) by Shirdi Superfast Express*^
16614 Coimbatore-Rajkot Express
     F 
GTL/Guntakal Junction
Departure @ 14:20
ST/Surat
Arrival @ 09:55 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 16 2017 (12:24) by athul
19567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express
 M     
GTL/Guntakal Junction
Departure @ 17:15 +1:15
ST/Surat
Arrival @ 12:10 +51 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 18 2017 (12:49) by Aditya Siddharth
16502 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT)
S      
GTL/Guntakal Junction
Departure @ 19:30 +18
ST/Surat
Arrival @ 22:10 +1 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 25 2016 (22:23) by Cheetah*^~
82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express
    T  
GTL/Guntakal Junction
Departure @ 20:25
ST/Surat
Arrival @ 15:30 +1 night

SL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 18 2017 (11:27) by PIyUsH SInGHâ„¢^~
16532 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)
     F 
GTL/Guntakal Junction
Departure @ 23:55 +19
ST/Surat
Arrival @ 02:45 +0 +2 nights
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (16:40) by system
16534 KSR Bengaluru - Bhagat Ki Kothi Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) (PT)
S      
GTL/Guntakal Junction
Departure @ 23:55 +1:22
ST/Surat
Arrival @ 02:45 +0 +2 nights
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Oct 03 2016 (09:47) by system

67 ΣChains

Σ SBC ADI via BSL ΣChain
S  W FS
00
GTL Dep: 00:50 to ST Arr: 03:32
Travel Time: 26h 42m    28 halts
Distance: 1323 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fastest chain ΣChain
 M   F 
116
GTL Dep: 01:10 to ST Arr: 04:46
Travel Time: 51h 36m    10 halts
Distance: 3255 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangalore to Okha ΣChain
SMTWTFS
38
GTL Dep: 03:20 to ST Arr: 01:30
Travel Time: 22h 10m    -6 halts
Distance: 1090 km  1 xfers
Σ bangalore-mumbai-bhavnagar ΣChain
SMTWTFS
11
GTL Dep: 03:20 to ST Arr: 01:15
Travel Time: 21h 55m    -7 halts
Distance: 1085 km  1 xfers
Σ sbc-dr-adi ΣChain
SMTWTFS
11
GTL Dep: 03:20 to ST Arr: 02:10
Travel Time: 22h 50m    -6 halts
Distance: 1090 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune Jaipur Link ΣChain
SMTWTFS
60
GTL Dep: 03:20 to ST Arr: 22:40
Travel Time: 43h 20m    -10 halts
Distance: 1067 km  1 xfers
Σ Solapur-Mumbai-Ahemadabad-Ajmer-Jaipur daily ΣChain
SMTWTFS
64
GTL Dep: 03:20 to ST Arr: 00:47
Travel Time: 21h 27m    -6 halts
Distance: 1079 km  1 xfers
Σ SOLAPUR-AJMER CHAIN 2times a WEEK ΣChain
 M W   
01
GTL Dep: 03:20 to ST Arr: 02:45
Travel Time: 71h 25m    17 halts
Distance: 1091 km  1 xfers
Σ daund-BCT-ndls-asr daily ΣChain
SMTWTFS
51
GTL Dep: 03:20 to ST Arr: 01:00
Travel Time: 21h 40m    -10 halts
Distance: 1096 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangalore Veraval Weekly Chain ΣChain
    T  
02
GTL Dep: 03:20 to ST Arr: 03:50
Travel Time: 24h 30m    -2 halts
Distance: 1229 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangalore - Udaipur Express ΣChain
  T T S
25
GTL Dep: 03:20 to ST Arr: 03:27
Travel Time: 24h 7m    -10 halts
Distance: 1085 km  1 xfers
Σ SBC - Bhuj Weekly ΣChain
 M     
00
GTL Dep: 03:20 to ST Arr: 03:50
Travel Time: 24h 30m    -3 halts
Distance: 1229 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam Express ΣChain
S TW F 
43
GTL Dep: 03:20 to ST Arr: 03:03
Travel Time: 23h 43m    -6 halts
Distance: 1085 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam Express ΣChain
 M  T S
11
GTL Dep: 03:20 to ST Arr: 03:03
Travel Time: 23h 43m    -6 halts
Distance: 1085 km  1 xfers
Σ SBC-ADI Udyan Ahimsa chain ΣChain
   W   
00
GTL Dep: 03:20 to ST Arr: 03:50
Travel Time: 24h 30m    -2 halts
Distance: 1229 km  1 xfers
Σ SBC-DDR-BLDI ΣChain
  T  F 
00
GTL Dep: 03:20 to ST Arr: 04:15
Travel Time: 24h 55m    -9 halts
Distance: 1090 km  1 xfers
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath duroto saturday ΣChain
S      
62
GTL Dep: 03:50 to ST Arr: 04:46
Travel Time: 48h 56m    12 halts
Distance: 3268 km  1 xfers
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad Exp(Via KJM) ΣChain
  TWT S
21
GTL Dep: 04:20 to ST Arr: 02:10
Travel Time: 21h 50m    -17 halts
Distance: 1088 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedabad Weekly ΣChain
S      
10
GTL Dep: 04:20 to ST Arr: 02:10
Travel Time: 21h 50m    -20 halts
Distance: 1088 km  1 xfers
Σ Tirupati-Ahmedabad Biweekly ΣChain
 M   F 
11
GTL Dep: 04:20 to ST Arr: 02:10
Travel Time: 21h 50m    -24 halts
Distance: 1087 km  1 xfers
Σ NCJ - PUNE - ADI FAST ΣChain
no arr/dep
00
GTL Dep: 04:20 to ST Arr: 03:50
Travel Time: 47h 30m    -11 halts
Distance: 1227 km  1 xfers
Σ Nagercoil - Secunderabad - Ahmedabad Jn - Porbandar ΣChain
   W   
10
GY Dep: 06:15 to ST Arr: 09:55
Travel Time: 27h 40m    -8 halts
Distance: 1339 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai mumbai udaipur ΣChain
  T T S
14
GTL Dep: 08:45 to ST Arr: 20:33
Travel Time: 35h 48m    -14 halts
Distance: 1085 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai Rajkot Tri-weekly Chain. ΣChain
 MT   S
02
GTL Dep: 08:45 to ST Arr: 09:55
Travel Time: 25h 10m    -1 halts
Distance: 1037 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai Bhavnagar ΣChain
    T  
01
GTL Dep: 08:45 to ST Arr: 09:55
Travel Time: 25h 10m    6 halts
Distance: 1037 km  1 xfers
Σ Kanniyakumari jaipur ΣChain
 MT T S
67
GTL Dep: 10:15 to ST Arr: 15:55
Travel Time: 29h 40m    -44 halts
Distance: 1085 km  1 xfers
Σ Kanniyakumari udaipur ΣChain
  T T S
01
GTL Dep: 10:15 to ST Arr: 20:33
Travel Time: 34h 18m    -42 halts
Distance: 1085 km  1 xfers
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmedabad Exp ΣChain
SMTWTF 
02
GTL Dep: 10:15 to ST Arr: 09:31
Travel Time: 23h 16m    -43 halts
Distance: 1096 km  1 xfers
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi-Ahmadabad Exp ΣChain
 MT   S
00
GTL Dep: 10:15 to ST Arr: 09:55
Travel Time: 23h 40m    -29 halts
Distance: 1037 km  1 xfers
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi-Ahmadabad Exp ΣChain
    T  
02
GTL Dep: 10:15 to ST Arr: 09:55
Travel Time: 23h 40m    -22 halts
Distance: 1037 km  1 xfers
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-PORBANDAR DAILY ΣChain
SMTWTFS
01
GTL Dep: 10:15 to ST Arr: 14:10
Travel Time: 27h 55m    -24 halts
Distance: 1081 km  1 xfers
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Express ΣChain
SMTWTFS
02
GTL Dep: 10:15 to ST Arr: 10:23
Travel Time: 24h 8m    -34 halts
Distance: 1081 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai-Pune-Porbandar ΣChain
SMTWTFS
03
GTL Dep: 15:00 to ST Arr: 14:10
Travel Time: 23h 10m    9 halts
Distance: 1081 km  1 xfers
Σ MAS to BRC via BCT ΣChain
SMTWTFS
10
GTL Dep: 15:00 to ST Arr: 04:03
Travel Time: 37h 3m    -10 halts
Distance: 1087 km  1 xfers
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR ΣChain
SMTWTFS
10
GTL Dep: 15:00 to ST Arr: 02:10
Travel Time: 35h 10m    -7 halts
Distance: 1081 km  1 xfers
Σ SUR- BDTS- JAT 2 ΣChain
S  WT S
23
GTL Dep: 15:00 to ST Arr: 11:42
Travel Time: 20h 42m    -10 halts
Distance: 1076 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahmedabad wait 25 minutes ΣChain
SMTWTF 
20
GTL Dep: 15:00 to ST Arr: 09:31
Travel Time: 18h 31m    -10 halts
Distance: 1087 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai - Mumbai - Surat ΣChain
SMTWTFS
03
GTL Dep: 15:00 to ST Arr: 11:10
Travel Time: 20h 10m    -4 halts
Distance: 1076 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai Bikaner ΣChain
   W F 
00
GTL Dep: 15:00 to ST Arr: 12:10
Travel Time: 69h 10m    4 halts
Distance: 1481 km  1 xfers
Σ YPR-JU/BKN chain ΣChain
   W   
00
GY Dep: 16:22 to ST Arr: 23:25
Travel Time: 31h 3m    6 halts
Distance: 1334 km  1 xfers
Σ KCG-BPQ-WR-ST-BRC-ADI CHAIN ΣChain
    T  
00
GTL Dep: 19:30 to ST Arr: 23:15
Travel Time: 27h 45m    8 halts
Distance: 1513 km  1 xfers
Σ ?chennai to bikaner superfast exp ?chain ΣChain
  T   S
07
GTL Dep: 20:25 to ST Arr: 18:19
Travel Time: 21h 54m    -13 halts
Distance: 1088 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai-Jodhpur-Bikaner ΣChain
SMTWTFS
02
GTL Dep: 20:25 to ST Arr: 19:20
Travel Time: 22h 55m    -11 halts
Distance: 1083 km  1 xfers
Σ tirupati udaipur express ΣChain
  T T S
02
GTL Dep: 20:25 to ST Arr: 20:33
Travel Time: 24h 8m    -12 halts
Distance: 1083 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad-Ajmer Triweekly ΣChain
S  W F 
02
GTL Dep: 20:25 to ST Arr: 18:19
Travel Time: 21h 54m    -12 halts
Distance: 1088 km  1 xfers
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR ΣChain
SMTWTFS
10
GTL Dep: 20:25 to ST Arr: 02:10
Travel Time: 29h 45m    -10 halts
Distance: 1088 km  1 xfers
Σ South west Link chain ΣChain
SMTWTFS
31
GTL Dep: 20:25 to ST Arr: 19:03
Travel Time: 22h 38m    -9 halts
Distance: 1083 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai - Dadar - Dwarka ΣChain
SMTWTFS
11
GTL Dep: 20:25 to ST Arr: 01:30
Travel Time: 29h 5m    -10 halts
Distance: 1088 km  1 xfers
Σ MAS-RU-SUR-PUNE-BCT-BRC-ADI fast ΣChain
SMTWTF 
10
GTL Dep: 20:25 to ST Arr: 17:55
Travel Time: 21h 30m    -11 halts
Distance: 1094 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahmedabad wait 1 hr 15 min ΣChain
SMTWTFS
10
GTL Dep: 20:25 to ST Arr: 17:35
Travel Time: 21h 10m    -12 halts
Distance: 1042 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai-Bhuj Kutch Daily ΣChain
SMTWTFS
15
GTL Dep: 20:25 to ST Arr: 21:55
Travel Time: 25h 30m    -11 halts
Distance: 1083 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai Pune Gandhidham ΣChain
      S
00
GTL Dep: 20:25 to ST Arr: 02:45
Travel Time: 30h 20m    8 halts
Distance: 1037 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai-Bikaner Weekly (Via Pune) ΣChain
     F 
01
GTL Dep: 20:25 to ST Arr: 17:50
Travel Time: 45h 25m    1 halts
Distance: 1047 km  1 xfers
Σ MAS CST BRC KOTA ΣChain
 M W F 
00
GTL Dep: 20:25 to ST Arr: 20:05
Travel Time: 23h 40m    -14 halts
Distance: 1083 km  1 xfers
Σ chennai-jaipur daily sf telescopic chain ΣChain
SMTWTFS
31
GTL Dep: 20:25 to ST Arr: 22:40
Travel Time: 26h 15m    -14 halts
Distance: 1094 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune Delhi Rajdhani ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
GTL Dep: 20:25 to ST Arr: 19:53
Travel Time: 23h 28m    -14 halts
Distance: 1094 km  1 xfers
Σ MAS -Jsaiselmer weekly Chain ΣChain
    T  
00
GTL Dep: 20:25 to ST Arr: 18:19
Travel Time: 21h 54m    -12 halts
Distance: 1083 km  1 xfers
Σ pune-delhi chain ΣChain
SMTWTFS
59
GTL Dep: 22:45 to ST Arr: 19:53
Travel Time: 21h 8m    -14 halts
Distance: 1079 km  1 xfers
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN ΣChain
SMTWTFS
22
GTL Dep: 22:45 to ST Arr: 20:50
Travel Time: 22h 5m    -11 halts
Distance: 1079 km  1 xfers
Σ coimbatore-mumbai-jaipur ΣChain
SMTWTFS
14
GTL Dep: 22:45 to ST Arr: 22:40
Travel Time: 23h 55m    -14 halts
Distance: 1079 km  1 xfers
Σ banglore to falna ΣChain
SMTWTFS
32
GTL Dep: 22:45 to ST Arr: 19:20
Travel Time: 20h 35m    -11 halts
Distance: 1050 km  1 xfers
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Daily ΣChain
SMTWTFS
15
GTL Dep: 22:45 to ST Arr: 21:55
Travel Time: 23h 10m    -11 halts
Distance: 1068 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur SuperFast Express ΣChain
  T   S
05
GTL Dep: 22:45 to ST Arr: 22:55
Travel Time: 24h 10m    -10 halts
Distance: 1212 km  1 xfers
Σ BANGLORE-PUNE-SURAT ΣChain
SM WTF 
01
GTL Dep: 22:45 to ST Arr: 22:55
Travel Time: 24h 10m    -9 halts
Distance: 1212 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam/Indore Express ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
GTL Dep: 22:45 to ST Arr: 23:10
Travel Time: 24h 25m    -12 halts
Distance: 1079 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai-Surat Weekly ΣChain
  T    
10
GTL Dep: 23:05 to ST Arr: 22:35
Travel Time: 23h 30m    6 halts
Distance: 1079 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune Delhi Link ΣChain
  T    
00
GTL Dep: 23:05 to ST Arr: 19:53
Travel Time: 20h 48m    -5 halts
Distance: 1050 km  1 xfers
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site