Full Site Search  
Sat Dec 10, 2016 08:29:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

HWH/Howrah Junction to ASN/Asansol Junction
75 Trains / 5 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Shatabdi Trains 1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 31 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 Passenger Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 33 SuperFast Trains

Shortest Route: 200.36 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barddhaman => Andal

Try these Xfer Stations: Barddhaman   Kiul   Muri  

75 Long-Distance Trains

12019 Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express
 MTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 06:05 +0
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 08:22 +1
General/GN Waitlist
CCEx
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 02 2016 (1:07PM) by brandonbuffard^~
53131 Sealdah - Muzaffarpur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
SMTWTFS
DDJ/Dum Dum Junction
10 km from HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 06:06 +1
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 10:55 +40
General/GN Waitlist
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (1:39AM) by system
22387 Black Diamond Express
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 06:15 +1
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 09:39 +11
General/GN Waitlist
II2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:21PM) by system
22321 Hool Express
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 06:45 +0
UKA/Ukhra
37 km from ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 10:01 +12
General/GN Waitlist
II2SCC
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 26m.
TT Updated: Oct 02 2016 (12:00AM) by DM^~
11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express
S      
KOAA/Kolkata
6 km from HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 07:25 +17
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 11:35 +16
General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Oct 03 2016 (10:26AM) by system
12317 Akal Takht SF Express
S  W   
KOAA/Kolkata
6 km from HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 07:40 +15
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 10:35 +16

IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (5:32PM) by system
12325 Gurumukhi SF Express
    T  
KOAA/Kolkata
6 km from HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 07:40 +0
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 10:35 -3

IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 06 2016 (8:05PM) by system
12303 Poorva Express (via Patna)
 MT  FS
HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 08:05 +4
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 10:35 +11
General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 04 2016 (10:14PM) by selvamssm*^~
12353 Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express
     F 
HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 08:15 +0
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 10:48 +5
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 03 2016 (5:16PM) by Long leave^~
12381 Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)
S  WT  
HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 08:15
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 10:48
General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 18 2016 (11:14PM) by SKM*^~
12371 Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express
 M     
HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 08:15 +0
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 10:48 +9
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (7:40PM) by IR no more Safe^~
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 09:35 +1:30
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 13:30 +1:54
General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (7:48PM) by PrakAsh*^~
15233 Maithili Express
 M  T  
KOAA/Kolkata
6 km from HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 10:40 +0
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 14:11 +9
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:22PM) by system
15271 Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express (UnReserved)
   W   
HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 11:05 +0
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 14:11 +3

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (10:00PM) by system
15235 Howrah-Darbhanga Express
      S
HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 11:05 +0
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 14:11 +11
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 02 2016 (1:12PM) by brandonbuffard^~
19607 Kolkata - Ajmer Weekly Express
    T  
KOAA/Kolkata
6 km from HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 11:25 +0
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 15:41 +20
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 04 2016 (9:39AM) by DM^~
13137 Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly Express
 M     
KOAA/Kolkata
6 km from HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 11:25
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 16:10
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 03 2016 (1:49PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express
SMTWTFS
KOAA/Kolkata
6 km from HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 11:45 +5
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 15:15 +18
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (9:24PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
12357 Durgiana SF Express
  T   S
KOAA/Kolkata
6 km from HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 12:10 +10
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 14:50 +22
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Oct 04 2016 (4:27PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
13167 Kolkata - Agra Cantt Weekly Express
    T  
KOAA/Kolkata
6 km from HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 12:10 +0
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 14:50 +17
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2016 (6:48PM) by mushfiquekhalid^~
12327 Upasana Express
  T  F 
HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 13:00 +2:25
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 15:29 +2:42
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (12:55AM) by Mohd Arif*^~
12369 Kumbha Express (PT)
SM WT S
HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 13:00 +1:44
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 15:29 +1:59
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (1:29AM) by Mohd Arif*^~
12315 Ananya SF Express
    T  
KOAA/Kolkata
6 km from HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 13:10 +0
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 16:00 +16
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 04 2016 (9:42AM) by DM^~
11448 Shaktipunj Express
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 13:10 +1
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 15:51 +17
General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (7:13PM) by 《Happiness Unbounded》*^~
12329 West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express
  T    
SDAH/Sealdah
20 km from HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 13:10 +0
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 16:00 +11
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (9:25PM) by IR no more Safe^~
12379 Jallianwalabagh Express
     F 
SDAH/Sealdah
20 km from HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 13:10 +0
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 16:00 +12
General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 02 2016 (2:54PM) by OnePlus 3T^~
12319 Kolkata - Agra Cantt SF Express
   W   
KOAA/Kolkata
6 km from HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 13:10 +0
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 16:00 +11
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 12 2016 (8:50PM) by ★★★★Niket Karan★★★★^~
19414 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express
      S
KOAA/Kolkata
6 km from HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 13:10 +0
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 16:00 +13
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 19 2016 (3:09PM) by IR no more Safe^~
13105 Sealdah - Ballia Express
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah
20 km from HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 13:20 +0
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 17:07 +18
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 03 2016 (1:45PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
13025 Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express
 M     
HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 13:25 +35
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 16:00 +44
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (9:19PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 13:50
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 18:08
General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (1:31AM) by Mohd Arif*^~
12023 Howrah - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express
 MTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 14:05 +27
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 16:33 +33
General/GN Waitlist
2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:18AM) by system
18627 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Dhanbad)
SMT    
HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 14:25 +13
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 16:55 +36
General/GN Waitlist
II2SCC
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2016 (11:44AM) by DM^~
15049 Purvanchal Express
S  W   
KOAA/Kolkata
6 km from HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 14:30 +8
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 18:17 +15
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 04 2016 (9:44AM) by DM^~
15051 Purvanchal Express (via Narkatiaganj)
     F 
KOAA/Kolkata
6 km from HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 14:30 +0
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 18:17 +24
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 03 2016 (12:49PM) by system
15047 Purvanchal Express
 MT T S
KOAA/Kolkata
6 km from HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 14:30 +12
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 18:17 +22
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 04 2016 (9:47AM) by DM^~
13021 Mithila Express
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 15:45 +5
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 20:03 +6
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 13 2016 (9:30AM) by DJ™^~
53045 Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 16:25 +1
OYR/Waria
33 km from ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 19:23 +13

Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (1:18AM) by system
12313 Sealdah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah
20 km from HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 16:50 +0
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 19:16 +4
Road Side/RS Waitlist
3A
2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:32AM) by system
12383 Sealdah - Asansol SF InterCity Express
 MTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah
20 km from HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 17:00 +0
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 20:55 +1
General/GN Waitlist
II2S
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (7:55PM) by mushfiquekhalid^~
12339 Coalfield Express
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 17:20 +0
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 20:15 +8
General/GN Waitlist
II2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (2:00PM) by system
12175 Chambal Express
S TW   
HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 17:45 +2
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 20:35 +8
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 03 2016 (7:42AM) by system
12177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express
     F 
HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 17:45 +18
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 20:35 +28
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (6:45PM) by system
13185 GangaSagar Express
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah
20 km from HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 17:45 +7
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 22:09 +20
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 03 2016 (1:57PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
22912 Shipra SF Express (PT)
 M  T S
HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 17:45 +2
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 20:35 +11
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 19 2016 (3:11PM) by IR no more Safe^~
12341 Agnibina Express
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 18:20 +1
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 21:35 -3
General/GN Waitlist
II2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (9:12PM) by system
12249 Howrah - Anand Vihar Yuva Express
      S
HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 18:40 +7
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 20:50 +24
General/GN Waitlist
CC
3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 27 2016 (6:43PM) by IR no more Safe^~
12323 Howrah - Anand Vihar SF Express (PT)
  T  F 
HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 18:50
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 21:13
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (2:40PM) by Bengaluru City Chennai Central Mail^~
13005 Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 19:10 +1:11
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 21:49 +1:27
General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 03 2016 (3:19PM) by DM^~
12311 Kalka Mail
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 19:40 +58
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 22:17 +1:08
General/GN Waitlist
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 17 2016 (4:58PM) by Long leave^~
13131 Kolkata - Patna Express
SMTWTFS
KOAA/Kolkata
6 km from HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 19:50 +0
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 23:47 +16
General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A
No Speed Change. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Oct 19 2016 (11:08PM) by IR no more Safe^~
13131-Slip Kolkata - Giridih Express Slip
SMTWTFS
KOAA/Kolkata
6 km from HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 19:50
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 23:47
General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 02 2016 (7:15PM) by PrakAsh*^~
12333 Vibhuti Express
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 20:00 +15
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 22:33 +30
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 24 2016 (1:11AM) by IR no more Safe^~
12359 Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Express
  T T S
KOAA/Kolkata
6 km from HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 20:05 +0
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 22:46 +12
General/GN Waitlist
3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (9:40AM) by system
13009 Doon Express
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 20:30 +14
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 00:10 +19 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (8:35PM) by IR no more Safe^~
13009-Slip Doon Express
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 20:30
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 00:10 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 24 2016 (1:15PM) by IR no more Safe^~
12351 Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Patna Express
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 20:35 +0
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 23:17 +14
General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 04 2016 (8:49PM) by Long leave^~
13155 Mithilanchal Express
S   T  
KOAA/Kolkata
6 km from HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 20:55 +0
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 00:52 +7 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 04 2016 (8:55PM) by Long leave^~
13157 Tirhut Express
  T    
KOAA/Kolkata
6 km from HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 20:55 +0
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 01:07 -8 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
TT Updated: Oct 04 2016 (8:57PM) by Long leave^~
13135 Kolkata - Jaynagar (Weekly) Express
      S
KOAA/Kolkata
6 km from HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 20:55 +0
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 00:52 +9 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 04 2016 (9:00PM) by Long leave^~
13019 Bagh Express
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 21:45
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 01:18 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 04 2016 (9:19PM) by Long leave^~
12321 Howrah - Mumbai CST Mail (via Chheoki) (PT)
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 22:00 +29
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 00:44 +32 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 03 2016 (10:22AM) by SKM*^~
22213 Shalimar - Patna Duronto Express
 M W F 
SHM/Kolkata Shalimar
5 km from HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 22:05 +0
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 01:07 +5 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
SL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 10 2016 (5:58PM) by Yuva Rahul^~
53139 Kolkata Terminus - Jasidih Passenger
SMTWTFS
KOAA/Kolkata
6 km from HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 22:25 +0
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 03:15 +19 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 17 2016 (8:29PM) by Long leave^~
12496 Pratap Express
     F 
KOAA/Kolkata
6 km from HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 22:45 +1:49
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 01:31 +1:00 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 04 2016 (9:32PM) by Long leave^~
13165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express
      S
KOAA/Kolkata
6 km from HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 22:45 +0
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 01:31 +15 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2016 (6:43PM) by mushfiquekhalid^~
22323 Shabd Bhedi SF Express
    T  
KOAA/Kolkata
6 km from HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 22:45 +0
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 01:31 +9 +1 night

IISL
3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 12 2016 (7:00PM) by IR no more Safe^~
13043 Howrah - Raxaul Express
   W F 
HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 22:50 +0
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 02:45 +6 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:44AM) by system
12253 Anga SF Express (PT)
S      
HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 23:00 +41
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 01:31 +57 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 26 2016 (12:03PM) by Bengaluru City Chennai Central Mail^~
12938 Garbha SF Express (PT)
 M     
HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 23:00 +1:37
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 01:31 +1:47 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 03 2016 (9:59AM) by SKM*^~
12987 Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah
20 km from HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 23:05 +1:23
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 02:05 +1:13 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 09 2016 (7:27PM) by IR no more Safe^~
53049 Howrah - Mokama Fast Passenger
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 23:10 +2
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 03:45 +20 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
II2SSL
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 17 2016 (8:29PM) by Long leave^~
12307 Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 23:40 +14
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 02:16 +15 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 12 2016 (12:57AM) by OnePlus 3T^~
12307-Slip Howrah - Bikaner SF Link Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 23:40
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 02:16 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (1:00PM) by IR no more Safe^~
12331 Himgiri SF Express (PT)
  T  FS
HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 23:55 +2:20
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 02:31 +2:28 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 05 2016 (9:57AM) by KMonIRI*^~
5 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: Barddhaman   Kiul   Muri  

5 ΣChains

Σ HWH BWN ASN SAME RAKE DIFFERENT NUMBER ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
HWH Dep: 01:50 to ASN Arr: 05:55
Travel Time: 4h 5m    12 halts
Distance: 213 km  1 xfers
Σ jamalpur kiul puri bi weekly chain ΣChain
     F 
52
HWH Dep: 19:50 to ASN Arr: 15:05
Travel Time: 19h 15m    10 halts
Distance: 732 km  1 xfers
Σ Pakur/Sahibganj/ Bhagalpur to Hyderabad Anga Exp ΣChain
 M  T  
10
HWH Dep: 19:50 to CRJ Arr: 14:26
Travel Time: 18h 36m    6 halts
Distance: 707 km  1 xfers
Σ 'Silk City' Bhagalpur to 'Steel City' Tatanagar Jamshedpur ΣChain
SMTWTFS
21
HWH Dep: 19:50 to ASN Arr: 13:10
Travel Time: 17h 20m    27 halts
Distance: 732 km  1 xfers
Σ Tatanagar-Dumka (via Jasidih) ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
HWH Dep: 22:10 to CRJ Arr: 03:22
Travel Time: 29h 12m    6 halts
Distance: 522 km  1 xfers
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site