Full Site Search  
Sun Apr 23, 2017 23:23:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

HWH/Howrah Junction to WR/Wardha Junction
6 Trains / 20 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains

Shortest Route: 1212.47 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Santragachi => Kharagpur => Tatanagar => Rourkela => Bilaspur => Durg => Gondia => Nagpur

Try these Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Vijayawada  

6 Long-Distance Trains

12860 Gitanjali Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 13:50 +8
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 08:32 +43 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Apr 03 2017 (02:40) by Awes Khan*^~
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai LTT [Kurla] Express
SMTWTFS
SHM/Kolkata Shalimar
5 km from HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 15:00 +0
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 15:02 +36 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 18 2017 (17:49) by Vote for Durg HumSafar Vs BSP Rajdhani^~
12810 Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 20:15 +3
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 15:30 +44 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Mar 31 2017 (15:04) by Awes Khan*^~
12950 Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (PT)
S      
SRC/Santragachi Junction
7 km from HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 21:25 +4
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 19:07 +28 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (19:59) by DM^~
12130 Azad Hind Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 21:50 +3
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 16:43 +58 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Mar 31 2017 (15:45) by Awes Khan*^~
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 23:55 +19
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 20:24 +1:09 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 17 2017 (09:48) by piyush
20 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Vijayawada  

20 ΣChains

Σ Dhanbad-Bokaro to Pune [Catch 2nd train 22846/Hatia-Pune at Hatia] ΣChain
 M   F 
01
HWH Dep: 06:05 to WR Arr: 12:02
Travel Time: 29h 57m    9 halts
Distance: 1394 km  1 xfers
Σ Gaya-Varanasi - Itarsi- Hyderabad-Bangaluru [Catch 2nd train Yesvantpur Express at Allahabad, U.P] (Thur only) ΣChain
    T  
01
HWH Dep: 08:15 to SEGM Arr: 16:19
Travel Time: 32h 4m    13 halts
Distance: 1802 km  1 xfers
Σ Gaya-Chennai & Bengaluru(via Mughal Sarai) Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain
  T   S
20
KOAA Dep: 12:10 to SEGM Arr: 19:02
Travel Time: 30h 52m    16 halts
Distance: 1789 km  1 xfers
Σ singrauli/barkakana - nagpur ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
HWH Dep: 13:10 to WR Arr: 07:40
Travel Time: 42h 30m    15 halts
Distance: 1763 km  1 xfers
Σ Gaya-Chennai 'Bodhgaya' Exp ΣChain
no arr/dep
00
KOAA Dep: 13:10 to SEGM Arr: 20:38
Travel Time: 55h 28m    13 halts
Distance: 2540 km  1 xfers
Σ Singrauli - Chennai Coalfield Coastal Link ΣChain
 M     
25
HWH Dep: 13:25 to SEGM Arr: 04:57
Travel Time: 39h 32m    29 halts
Distance: 1922 km  1 xfers
Σ Prerna Super ΣChain
     F 
21
HWH Dep: 14:35 to WR Arr: 11:27
Travel Time: 20h 52m    0 halts
Distance: 1217 km  1 xfers
Σ HWH-NGP-ADI CHAIN ΣChain
     F 
01
HWH Dep: 14:35 to WR Arr: 15:51
Travel Time: 25h 16m    29 halts
Distance: 1217 km  1 xfers
Σ Howrah - C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur ΣChain
    T  
00
HWH Dep: 14:35 to WR Arr: 12:10
Travel Time: 21h 35m    7 halts
Distance: 1217 km  1 xfers
Σ Howrah - C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur ΣChain
   W   
00
SRC Dep: 14:50 to WR Arr: 12:10
Travel Time: 21h 20m    7 halts
Distance: 1210 km  1 xfers
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain ΣChain
  TW  S
00
HWH Dep: 14:50 to SEGM Arr: 01:09
Travel Time: 34h 19m    31 halts
Distance: 1814 km  1 xfers
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai- KANPUR- Hyderabad ΣChain
  T    
00
HWH Dep: 18:50 to SEGM Arr: 04:58
Travel Time: 34h 8m    20 halts
Distance: 1988 km  1 xfers
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyderabad- Bangalore ΣChain
     F 
00
HWH Dep: 18:50 to SEGM Arr: 04:58
Travel Time: 34h 8m    20 halts
Distance: 1988 km  1 xfers
Σ Adra- Chakradharpur (Tatanagar) to Hyderabad ΣChain
     F 
01
HWH Dep: 21:15 to SEGM Arr: 23:07
Travel Time: 25h 52m    1 halts
Distance: 1351 km  1 xfers
Σ HWH --> PUNE via NGP ΣChain
S  W   
00
HWH Dep: 22:50 to WR Arr: 19:42
Travel Time: 44h 52m    0 halts
Distance: 2033 km  1 xfers
Σ Howrah-Hyderabad express via nagpur ΣChain
SM WT  
01
HWH Dep: 22:50 to SEGM Arr: 18:51
Travel Time: 68h 1m    28 halts
Distance: 2030 km  1 xfers
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Sangha Super Deluxe Chain ΣChain
SM WT  
010
HWH Dep: 22:50 to SEGM Arr: 19:02
Travel Time: 68h 12m    16 halts
Distance: 2030 km  1 xfers
Σ hwh-ngp-cst ΣChain
  T  FS
00
HWH Dep: 22:50 to WR Arr: 18:17
Travel Time: 19h 27m    6 halts
Distance: 1217 km  1 xfers
Σ Gaya -Dehri-Sasaram- Mughal Sarai to Nagpur- balharshah- kazipet- Secunderabad(Hyderabad) [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 12792 Patna- Secunderabad at Mughal Sarai, U.P] ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
HWH Dep: 23:40 to SEGM Arr: 12:54
Travel Time: 61h 14m    19 halts
Distance: 2943 km  1 xfers
Σ Coast Mail (VSKP-JU) ΣChain
     F 
17
HWH Dep: 23:45 to WR Arr: 08:00
Travel Time: 32h 15m    6 halts
Distance: 1815 km  1 xfers
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site