Full Site Search  
Wed May 24, 2017 09:48:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

JSME/Jasidih Junction to BDC/Bandel Junction
36 Trains / 3 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 24 Mail/Express Trains 3 Passenger Trains 7 SuperFast Trains

Show Shortest Route


Try these Xfer Stations: Dhanbad   Kolkata  

36 Long-Distance Trains

13132 Patna - Kolkata Express
SMTWTFS
JSME/Jasidih Junction
Departure @ 00:07 +1:05
BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 05:56 +1:22
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Mar 01 2017 (07:13) by GKP WAP5^~
05007 Ramnagar - Howrah Special Fare Special
S      
JSME/Jasidih Junction
Departure @ 00:32 +6:04
HWH/Howrah Junction
39 km from BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 07:10 +4:50
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 03 2017 (21:43) by IR no more Safe^~
53520-Slip Giridih - Kolkata Link Express
SMTWTFS
MDP/Madhupur Junction
29 km from JSME/Jasidih Junction
Departure @ 01:12
BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 05:56 +1 night

IISL3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 04 2016 (20:44) by Deepanjan^~
12352 Rajendra Nagar Patna - Howrah Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
JSME/Jasidih Junction
Departure @ 01:42 +59
HWH/Howrah Junction
39 km from BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 06:35 +1:09
General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:23) by system
13006 Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (PT)
SMTWTFS
JSME/Jasidih Junction
Departure @ 02:10 +4:06
HWH/Howrah Junction
39 km from BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 07:20 +4:15
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 03 2016 (17:16) by Deepanjan^~
12334 Vibhuti Express
SMTWTFS
JSME/Jasidih Junction
Departure @ 02:37 +3:12
HWH/Howrah Junction
39 km from BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 07:30 +3:25
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 24 2016 (01:12) by IR no more Safe^~
13020 Bagh Express
SMTWTFS
JSME/Jasidih Junction
Departure @ 04:01 +1:42
BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 11:44 +28
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 10 2016 (11:01) by Next Target 300 LHB trains^~
12332 Himgiri SF Express (PT)
  TW  S
JSME/Jasidih Junction
Departure @ 06:22 +2:26
HWH/Howrah Junction
39 km from BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 11:30 +2:20
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2016 (17:27) by Next Target 300 LHB trains^~
13044 Raxaul - Howrah Express
S    F 
JSME/Jasidih Junction
Departure @ 06:22
BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 11:00
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 28 2016 (22:37) by mushfiquekhalid^~
53140 Jasidih - Kolkata Passenger
SMTWTFS
JSME/Jasidih Junction
Departure @ 07:00 +1:02
BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 12:15 +1:39
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 21 2017 (11:19) by Nitish kumar*^~
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
JSME/Jasidih Junction
Departure @ 08:05 +1:18
BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 14:15 +1:21
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:33) by Mohd Arif*^~
12306 New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express ( Via Patna )
      S
JSME/Jasidih Junction
Departure @ 08:14 +1:03
HWH/Howrah Junction
39 km from BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 12:15 +53
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A
2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 17 2017 (11:45) by Next Target 300 LHB trains^~
12024 Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express
 MTWTFS
JSME/Jasidih Junction
Departure @ 08:59 +47
HWH/Howrah Junction
39 km from BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 13:25 +46
General/GN Waitlist
2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 15 2017 (09:43) by system
12304 Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)
SM  TF 
JSME/Jasidih Junction
Departure @ 11:48 +3:28
HWH/Howrah Junction
39 km from BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 16:55 +3:19
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 23 2017 (18:43) by IR no more Safe^~
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express
SMTWTFS
JSME/Jasidih Junction
Departure @ 12:41 +7:51
BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 18:25 +7:45
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Apr 03 2017 (12:46) by siddharthanand82^~
04206 Lucknow - Kolkata Weekly Special
  T    
JSME/Jasidih Junction
Departure @ 14:47 +6:49
BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 20:03 +7:39

IISL3A
2A1A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Mar 09 2017 (01:27) by Southern Railway^~
11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT)
      S
JSME/Jasidih Junction
Departure @ 15:04 +3:48
BP/Barrackpore
23 km from BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 20:56 +1:36
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 03 2016 (10:26) by system
53050 Mokama - Howrah Fast Passenger
SMTWTFS
JSME/Jasidih Junction
Departure @ 17:05 +2:53
BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 00:44 +2:58 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
II2SSL
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Mar 06 2017 (20:01) by Yuva Rahul From Serampore~
53132 Muzaffarpur - Sealdah Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
SMTWTFS
JSME/Jasidih Junction
Departure @ 17:22 +3:24
BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 01:06 +3:19 +1 night

Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:40) by system
12254 Anga SF Express (PT)
   W   
JSME/Jasidih Junction
Departure @ 18:15 +39
HWH/Howrah Junction
39 km from BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 23:05 +58
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 18 2017 (15:17) by IR no more Safe^~
13106 Ballia - Sealdah Express
SMTWTFS
JSME/Jasidih Junction
Departure @ 19:27 +1:49
BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 01:38 +57 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (15:14) by system
13156 Mithilanchal Express
 M   F 
JSME/Jasidih Junction
Departure @ 20:12 +2:43
NH/Naihati Junction
8 km from BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 02:38 +2:13 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
TT Updated: Mar 12 2017 (21:03) by Yuva Rahul From Serampore~
13158 Tirhut Express
   W   
JSME/Jasidih Junction
Departure @ 20:12 +2:12
NH/Naihati Junction
8 km from BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 02:38 +1:12 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
TT Updated: Oct 04 2016 (20:58) by Deepanjan^~
13136 Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly Express
S      
JSME/Jasidih Junction
Departure @ 20:12 +2:42
BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 02:13 +2:00 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Mar 12 2017 (22:37) by Yuva Rahul From Serampore~
13138 Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly Express
  T    
JSME/Jasidih Junction
Departure @ 20:12 +3:07
BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 02:13 +4:14 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (13:14) by system
05228 Muzaffarpur - Howrah Special Fare Special
      S
JSME/Jasidih Junction
Departure @ 20:12 +6:18
HWH/Howrah Junction
39 km from BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 03:00 +5:50 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
15272 Muzaffarpur - Howrah JanSadharan Express (UnReserved)
  T    
JSME/Jasidih Junction
Departure @ 21:13 +2:26
HWH/Howrah Junction
39 km from BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 03:00 +2:07 +1 night

Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (22:00) by system
15234 Maithili Express
S  W   
JSME/Jasidih Junction
Departure @ 21:13 +1:39
DAKE/Dakhineswar
32 km from BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 02:31 +1 night

IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
TT Updated: Dec 16 2016 (22:22) by Yuva Rahul From Serampore~
15236 Darbhanga - Howrah Express
     F 
JSME/Jasidih Junction
Departure @ 21:13 +2:28
HWH/Howrah Junction
39 km from BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 03:00 +2:07 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (14:48) by system
13022 Mithila Express
SMTWTFS
JSME/Jasidih Junction
Departure @ 21:42 +3:58
BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 02:40 +4:24 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 13 2016 (09:30) by DJ™^~
12328 Upasana Express (PT)
S   T  
JSME/Jasidih Junction
Departure @ 22:11 +3:32
HWH/Howrah Junction
39 km from BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 03:15 +3:34 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 14 2017 (22:28) by IR no more Safe^~
12370 Kumbha Express (PT)
 MTW FS
JSME/Jasidih Junction
Departure @ 22:11 +2:43
HWH/Howrah Junction
39 km from BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 03:15 +2:18 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Mar 08 2017 (10:26) by GKP WAP5^~
15050 Purvanchal Express
   W  S
JSME/Jasidih Junction
Departure @ 22:27 +2:36
BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 02:55 +3:16 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 18 2017 (12:51) by IR no more Safe^~
15052 Purvanchal Express (via Narkatiaganj)
    T  
JSME/Jasidih Junction
Departure @ 22:27 +4:53
BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 02:55 +5:46 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 03 2016 (12:49) by system
15048 Purvanchal Express
SMT  F 
JSME/Jasidih Junction
Departure @ 22:27 +4:02
BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 02:55 +4:45 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:21) by system
13186 Ganga Sagar Express
SMTWTFS
JSME/Jasidih Junction
Departure @ 23:52 +2:20
BDC/Bandel Junction
Arrival @ 05:06 +2:11 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Mar 12 2017 (20:57) by Yuva Rahul From Serampore~
3 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: Dhanbad   Kolkata  

3 ΣChains

Σ PNBE KOAA LGL TRI WEEKLY CHAIN ΣChain
 M  T S
00
JSME Dep: 00:19 to BP Arr: 07:20
Travel Time: 7h 1m    -8 halts
Distance: 334 km  1 xfers
Σ NLDM KOAA LGL WEEKLY CHAIN ΣChain
S      
00
JSME Dep: 10:09 to NH Arr: 16:56
Travel Time: 6h 47m    -14 halts
Distance: 349 km  1 xfers
Σ Patna - Howrah Intercity 6 days a week Shatabdi ΣChain
 MTWTFS
02
JSME Dep: 13:27 to HWH Arr: 21:10
Travel Time: 7h 43m    -6 halts
Distance: 408 km  1 xfers
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site