Full Site Search  
Sun Jan 22, 2017 01:07:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

JSG/Jharsuguda Junction to BPHB/Bhilai Power House
26 Trains / 5 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Passenger Trains 16 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains

Show Shortest Route


Try these Xfer Stations: Sambalpur   Bilaspur   Titlagarh  

26 Long-Distance Trains

22846 Hatia - Pune SF Express
  T   S
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
Departure @ 00:15 +22
DURG/Durg Junction
9 km from BPHB/Bhilai Power House
Arrival @ 06:15 +23
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A

TT Updated: Oct 13 2016 (20:22) by IR no more Safe
82506 Kamakhya - Pune Suvidha Special
   W   
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
Departure @ 00:15 +22
DURG/Durg Junction
9 km from BPHB/Bhilai Power House
Arrival @ 06:15 +30
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
SL
3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 20 2016 (23:36) by onlyLHBRAKEintrains
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai LTT [Kurla] Express
SMTWTFS
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
Departure @ 00:55 +11
BPHB/Bhilai Power House
Arrival @ 07:16 +29
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (19:49) by DM^~
02822 Santragachi - Pune AC SF SpecialFare Special
S      
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
Departure @ 02:00
DURG/Durg Junction
9 km from BPHB/Bhilai Power House
Arrival @ 07:18
General/GN Waitlist
3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 18 2017 (19:01) by Yash^~
17006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Deccan Express
 M     
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
Departure @ 02:20 +1:35
DURG/Durg Junction
9 km from BPHB/Bhilai Power House
Arrival @ 08:25 +1:20
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 30m.
TT Updated: Nov 03 2016 (09:32) by DM^~
17008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express (PT)
   W  S
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
Departure @ 02:20 +1:33
DURG/Durg Junction
9 km from BPHB/Bhilai Power House
Arrival @ 08:25 +1:52
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 30m.
TT Updated: Nov 03 2016 (10:04) by Boxer Bhai
12810 Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
SMTWTFS
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
Departure @ 04:00
DURG/Durg Junction
9 km from BPHB/Bhilai Power House
Arrival @ 10:00
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (19:53) by DM^~
13425 Malda - Surat Express
S      
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
Departure @ 05:00 +20
DURG/Durg Junction
9 km from BPHB/Bhilai Power House
Arrival @ 10:55 +1:08
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (11:58) by 4πu¶am*^~
12130 Azad Hind Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
Departure @ 05:52 +8
DURG/Durg Junction
9 km from BPHB/Bhilai Power House
Arrival @ 11:40 +23
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 10 2016 (18:51) by Bachelor Passenger Needs Real Humsafar😉^~
12906 Howrah - Porbandar SF Express (PT)
S  W  S
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
Departure @ 06:30 +14
DURG/Durg Junction
9 km from BPHB/Bhilai Power House
Arrival @ 12:20 +36
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 13 2016 (11:54) by DM^~
12906-Slip Howrah Okha Link Express (PT)
S  W  S
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
Departure @ 06:30
DURG/Durg Junction
9 km from BPHB/Bhilai Power House
Arrival @ 12:20
General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 03 2016 (10:00) by Boxer Bhai
58117 Jharsuguda-Gondia Passenger (UnReserved)
SMTWTFS
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
Departure @ 07:15 +7
BPHB/Bhilai Power House
Arrival @ 17:11 +20

Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (10:49) by system
12152 Samarasta SF Express (PT)
S     S
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
Departure @ 07:55 +19
DURG/Durg Junction
9 km from BPHB/Bhilai Power House
Arrival @ 13:45 +1:05
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (20:19) by DM^~
12950 Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (PT)
 M     
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
Departure @ 07:55 +23
DURG/Durg Junction
9 km from BPHB/Bhilai Power House
Arrival @ 13:45 +58
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (19:59) by DM^~
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
Departure @ 08:10 +19
BPHB/Bhilai Power House
Arrival @ 14:06 +21
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (20:08) by DM^~
13288 South Bihar Express
SMTWTFS
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
Departure @ 13:35 +1:33
BPHB/Bhilai Power House
Arrival @ 19:58 +17
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:04) by system
12812 Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
     FS
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
Departure @ 14:05 +43
DURG/Durg Junction
9 km from BPHB/Bhilai Power House
Arrival @ 19:50 +1:17
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
12880 Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express
 M  T  
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
Departure @ 14:05 +1:22
R/Raipur Junction
28 km from BPHB/Bhilai Power House
Arrival @ 18:50 +2:05
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 04 2016 (16:10) by Long leave^~
22866 Puri - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) SF Express
  T    
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
Departure @ 14:05 +45
R/Raipur Junction
28 km from BPHB/Bhilai Power House
Arrival @ 18:50 +1:18
General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 04 2016 (18:26) by Long leave^~
58111 Tatanagar - Itwari Passenger
SMTWTFS
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
Departure @ 15:30 +6
BPHB/Bhilai Power House
Arrival @ 00:02 +25 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 03 2016 (13:17) by system
12860 Gitanjali Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
Departure @ 21:43 +6
DURG/Durg Junction
9 km from BPHB/Bhilai Power House
Arrival @ 03:20 +17 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 12 2016 (15:54) by brandonbuffard^~
12870 Howrah - Mumbai CST Weekly SF Express
     F 
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
Departure @ 22:20 +16
DURG/Durg Junction
9 km from BPHB/Bhilai Power House
Arrival @ 04:05 +24 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (00:35) by system
22512 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT)
S      
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
Departure @ 22:20 +1:14
R/Raipur Junction
28 km from BPHB/Bhilai Power House
Arrival @ 03:00 +1:49 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (18:11) by DM^~
22894 Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express
    T  
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
Departure @ 22:20
DURG/Durg Junction
9 km from BPHB/Bhilai Power House
Arrival @ 04:05 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 07 2016 (11:42) by IR no more Safe
12768 Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (PT)
   W   
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
Departure @ 22:20 +6
DURG/Durg Junction
9 km from BPHB/Bhilai Power House
Arrival @ 04:05 +4 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 25 2016 (00:32) by Prayas*^~
18473 Puri - Jodhpur Express (PT)
   W   
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
Departure @ 23:25 +1:28
DURG/Durg Junction
9 km from BPHB/Bhilai Power House
Arrival @ 06:15 +1:03 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (12:43) by Hum safar express idea is total flop^~
5 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: Sambalpur   Bilaspur   Titlagarh  

5 ΣChains

Σ HWH/SHM-BSP-SC/HYB/KCG or SBC CHAIN ΣChain
S      
02
JSG Dep: 04:25 to DURG Arr: 12:45
Travel Time: 8h 20m    0 halts
Distance: 358 km  1 xfers
Σ HWH-BSP-MAS ΣChain
no arr/dep
21
JSG Dep: 04:25 to DURG Arr: 11:25
Travel Time: 55h 0m    -4 halts
Distance: 2069 km  1 xfers
Σ IIM Ranchi - titlagarh - IIM Ahmedabad. [Catch 2nd train 12843 Puri- Ahmedabad at Titlagarh, Odisha] ΣChain
  T    
00
JSG Dep: 22:40 to BPHB Arr: 10:15
Travel Time: 11h 35m    20 halts
Distance: 460 km  1 xfers
Σ IIM Ranchi- Sambalpur- IIM Ahmedabad. [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 22827 Puri-Surat at Sambalpur, Odisha] ΣChain
S      
00
JSG Dep: 22:40 to DURG Arr: 10:40
Travel Time: 12h 0m    9 halts
Distance: 475 km  1 xfers
Σ Ranchi- titlagarh- Ahmedabad. [Catch 2nd train 12843 Puri-Ahmedabad at Titlagarh, Odisha] ΣChain
      S
00
JSG Dep: 22:40 to BPHB Arr: 10:15
Travel Time: 11h 35m    20 halts
Distance: 460 km  1 xfers
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site