Full Site Search  
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:04:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

KNW/Khandwa Junction to BPL/Bhopal Junction
33 Trains / 10 ΣChains

13 Mail/Express Trains 20 SuperFast Trains

Shortest Route: 275.13 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itarsi

Try these Xfer Stations: Itarsi  

33 Long-Distance Trains

12153 Mumbai LTT - Bhopal Habibganj SF Express
     F 
KNW/Khandwa Junction
Departure @ 01:10
HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj
6 km from BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 05:30
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 16 2017 (23:03) by Mumbai the First WiFi Enabled City of India^~
12161 Lashkar SF Express
      S
KNW/Khandwa Junction
Departure @ 01:10 +17
BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 05:25 +37
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (23:37) by system
11079 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express (Via Barhni) (PT)
     F 
KNW/Khandwa Junction
Departure @ 02:05 +2
BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 06:50 +30
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:18) by 🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Express ©®🌟🌟*^
12147 CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express
   W   
KNW/Khandwa Junction
Departure @ 02:20 +13
BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 06:25 +45
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:10) by system
12103 Pune - Lucknow Jn. SuperFast Express (PT)
      S
KNW/Khandwa Junction
Departure @ 02:20 +11
BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 06:50 +33
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:20) by system
12781 Mysuru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express
S      
KNW/Khandwa Junction
Departure @ 02:20 +11
BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 06:25 +29
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:16) by system
12143 Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Express (PT)
 M     
KNW/Khandwa Junction
Departure @ 02:35 +1
BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 07:10 +33
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 23 2016 (10:42) by brandonbuffard^~
15102 Mumbai CST - Chhapra Jansadharan Express (UnReserved)
      S
KNW/Khandwa Junction
Departure @ 02:35 +8
BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 07:10 +32

Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (10:13) by system
15066 Panvel - Gorakhpur Express (Via Barhni)
S T T S
KNW/Khandwa Junction
Departure @ 02:55
HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj
6 km from BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 07:30
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 13 2017 (18:32) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15064 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Express (via Barhni)
   W   
KNW/Khandwa Junction
Departure @ 02:55 +1:48
HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj
6 km from BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 07:30 +2:06

IISL3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 02 2017 (13:50) by Fan of 12479^~
11077 Jhelum Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
KNW/Khandwa Junction
Departure @ 04:30 +2
BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 09:05 +21
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 03 2016 (01:14) by Prayas*^~
12137 Punjab Mail (PT)
SMTWTFS
KNW/Khandwa Junction
Departure @ 05:00 +2:10
BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 09:35 +2:27
General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
12943 Udyogkarmi Express
    T  
KNW/Khandwa Junction
Departure @ 06:30 +10
BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 10:30 +47
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 13 2016 (22:03) by system
11015 Kushinagar Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
KNW/Khandwa Junction
Departure @ 09:00 +1:13
BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 13:50 +1:20
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
11057 Mumbai CST - Amritsar (Pathankot) Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
KNW/Khandwa Junction
Departure @ 09:30
BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 15:00
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 08 2016 (13:02) by brandonbuffard^~
12720 Hyderabad - Ajmer Superfast Express (PT)
  T T  
KNW/Khandwa Junction
Departure @ 09:45 +18
BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 14:20 +23
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
TT Updated: Oct 25 2016 (05:20) by system
17020 Hyderabad - Ajmer Weekly Express (PT)
S      
KNW/Khandwa Junction
Departure @ 09:45 +13
BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 14:20 +9
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
TT Updated: Oct 04 2016 (14:34) by IR no more Safe
11407 Pune - Lucknow Jn. Express
   W   
KNW/Khandwa Junction
Departure @ 09:45 +1
BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 14:15 +17
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 04 2016 (13:34) by system
22129 Tulsi Express
S T    
KNW/Khandwa Junction
Departure @ 14:20 +6
BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 18:40 +35
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
15068 Mumbai Bandra T - Gorakhpur Express(via Barhni)
     F 
KNW/Khandwa Junction
Departure @ 14:40
HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj
6 km from BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 20:20

IISL3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 24 2016 (00:27) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12779 Goa Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
KNW/Khandwa Junction
Departure @ 15:00
BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 19:30
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 18 2017 (17:16) by Abhishek Jaiswal
17305 Hubballi-Londa-Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Link Express
SMTWTFS
KNW/Khandwa Junction
Departure @ 15:00
BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 19:30
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 03 2016 (17:28) by system
12534 Pushpak Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
KNW/Khandwa Junction
Departure @ 17:15 +14
BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 21:00 +57
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 04 2016 (23:14) by Mumbai the First WiFi Enabled City of India^~
14313 Mumbai LTT - Bareilly Weekly Express
 M     
KNW/Khandwa Junction
Departure @ 17:30 +8
BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 22:30 +15
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
12627 Karnataka Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
KNW/Khandwa Junction
Departure @ 19:35 +10
BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 23:25 +37
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 19 2016 (22:19) by Prayas*^~
12485 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express
SM  T  
KNW/Khandwa Junction
Departure @ 20:15
BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 00:20 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:23) by system
12421 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar SuperFast Express
   W   
KNW/Khandwa Junction
Departure @ 20:15 +1:01
BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 00:20 +1:22 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (16:27) by system
22457 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Una Himachal SF Express (PT)
      S
KNW/Khandwa Junction
Departure @ 20:15 +1:13
BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 00:20 +1:45 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:25) by system
12715 Sachkhand Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
KNW/Khandwa Junction
Departure @ 20:55 +1:59
BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 00:50 +1:17 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 17 2016 (05:20) by system
12542 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
KNW/Khandwa Junction
Departure @ 21:05 +23
BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 01:10 +42 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
11071 Kamayani Express
SMTWTFS
KNW/Khandwa Junction
Departure @ 21:50 +49
BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 02:30 +1:33 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express
SMTWTFS
KNW/Khandwa Junction
Departure @ 22:35 +25
BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 02:40 +39 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 12 2017 (01:20) by TT of Goa Tejas is Disastrous*^~
15030 Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express
      S
KNW/Khandwa Junction
Departure @ 23:45 +32
BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 04:25 +53 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 05 2016 (12:29) by Prayas*^~
10 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: Itarsi  

10 ΣChains

Σ Pune-Nizamuddin Weekly SF(Via DD) ΣChain
     F 
00
KNW Dep: 02:35 to BPL Arr: 08:05
Travel Time: 5h 30m    14 halts
Distance: 275 km  1 xfers
Σ Nasik Bhopal Link ΣChain
SMTWTFS
01
KNW Dep: 06:55 to HBJ Arr: 11:35
Travel Time: 4h 40m    -5 halts
Distance: 269 km  1 xfers
Σ WEEKLY LTT TO GKP VIA ET ΣChain
     F 
00
KNW Dep: 10:15 to BPL Arr: 18:40
Travel Time: 8h 25m    5 halts
Distance: 275 km  1 xfers
Σ One more chain train After Pathankot from Khandwa ΣChain
SMTWTFS
11
KNW Dep: 10:15 to BPL Arr: 16:55
Travel Time: 6h 40m    4 halts
Distance: 275 km  1 xfers
Σ Bhusawal Jhansi Pass Link ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
KNW Dep: 12:45 to BPL Arr: 22:45
Travel Time: 10h 0m    -8 halts
Distance: 275 km  1 xfers
Σ Vasco-Habibganj Bhopal Exp ΣChain
    T  
00
KNW Dep: 16:45 to HBJ Arr: 22:15
Travel Time: 5h 30m    -4 halts
Distance: 270 km  1 xfers
Σ Tapti Rapti Super (Via LKO) ΣChain
 M WT  
00
KNW Dep: 17:50 to BPL Arr: 00:05
Travel Time: 6h 15m    33 halts
Distance: 276 km  1 xfers
Σ Poorvanchal Super (Via LKO) ΣChain
no arr/dep
00
KNW Dep: 17:50 to BPL Arr: 00:05
Travel Time: 78h 15m    27 halts
Distance: 1457 km  1 xfers
Σ Rapti Super (Via LKO) ΣChain
  T    
01
KNW Dep: 17:50 to BPL Arr: 00:05
Travel Time: 6h 15m    14 halts
Distance: 276 km  1 xfers
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Garibrath Link ΣChain
  T T S
41
KNW Dep: 23:20 to BPL Arr: 04:15
Travel Time: 4h 55m    44 halts
Distance: 275 km  1 xfers
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site