Full Site Search  
Tue Mar 28, 2017 06:10:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

QLM/Kulem to PUNE/Pune Junction
6 Trains / 19 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains

Shortest Route: 518.51 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Miraj

6 Long-Distance Trains

01322 Tirunelveli - Pune Weekly AC Special (Via Pollachi)
   W   
MAO/Madgaon Junction
33 km from QLM/Kulem
Departure @ 04:40
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 20:40

3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 27 2017 (18:24) by athul
01324 Ernakulam Jn. - Pune Weekly AC special
      S
MAO/Madgaon Junction
33 km from QLM/Kulem
Departure @ 13:40
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 02:45 +1 night

3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 01 2017 (10:18) by athul
11098 Poorna Express
  T    
QLM/Kulem
Departure @ 15:10 +40
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 05:05 -2 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 04 2017 (22:18) by athul
12779 Goa Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
QLM/Kulem
Departure @ 16:35 +27
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 03:55 +4 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 18 2017 (17:16) by Abhishek Jaiswal*^~
22149 Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (Via Panvel)
  T  F 
MAO/Madgaon Junction
33 km from QLM/Kulem
Departure @ 17:20 +1:28
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 05:50 +52 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3h 25m.
TT Updated: Dec 03 2016 (01:48) by ★Prayas★*^~
01430 Madgaon - Pune Special Fare special
  T    
MAO/Madgaon Junction
33 km from QLM/Kulem
Departure @ 20:00
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 10:40 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 12 2017 (11:38) by athul
19 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kalyan   Dadar  

19 ΣChains

Σ Kochuveli Pune Rainy season Superfast ΣChain
      S
03
MAO Dep: 01:30 to PUNE Arr: 19:50
Travel Time: 18h 20m    -6 halts
Distance: 635 km  1 xfers
Σ Kochuveli Pune Rainy Season Sampark Kranti ΣChain
S T    
04
MAO Dep: 01:30 to PUNE Arr: 19:50
Travel Time: 18h 20m    -6 halts
Distance: 635 km  1 xfers
Σ Ernakulam-Pune ΣChain
SMTWTFS
10
MAO Dep: 03:10 to PUNE Arr: 18:40
Travel Time: 15h 30m    -15 halts
Distance: 687 km  1 xfers
Σ ERS-PUNE daily ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
MAO Dep: 03:10 to PUNE Arr: 18:00
Travel Time: 14h 50m    -19 halts
Distance: 687 km  1 xfers
Σ Coimbatore Pune AC Express ΣChain
S      
00
MAO Dep: 04:00 to PUNE Arr: 19:50
Travel Time: 15h 50m    -3 halts
Distance: 636 km  1 xfers
Σ Tirunelveli Pune Weekly Exp ΣChain
    T  
01
MAO Dep: 04:00 to PUNE Arr: 18:40
Travel Time: 14h 40m    -6 halts
Distance: 704 km  1 xfers
Σ Tirunelveli Pune Superfast ΣChain
    T  
03
MAO Dep: 04:00 to PUNE Arr: 19:50
Travel Time: 15h 50m    -11 halts
Distance: 701 km  1 xfers
Σ From The frontiers of Kerala to Central Maharashtra(TVC-LUR) ΣChain
SMTWTFS
01
MAO Dep: 05:05 to PUNE Arr: 00:30
Travel Time: 19h 25m    -31 halts
Distance: 744 km  1 xfers
Σ trivandrum-pune daily ΣChain
SMTWTFS
012
MAO Dep: 05:05 to PUNE Arr: 19:50
Travel Time: 14h 45m    -31 halts
Distance: 635 km  1 xfers
Σ Madgaon Pune DD Exp ΣChain
 M  T S
01
MAO Dep: 06:00 to PUNE Arr: 19:50
Travel Time: 13h 50m    6 halts
Distance: 635 km  1 xfers
Σ Ernakulam-Daund (Via KR) ΣChain
 M  T  
20
MAO Dep: 08:55 to PUNE Arr: 00:30
Travel Time: 15h 35m    2 halts
Distance: 702 km  1 xfers
Σ Madgaon-Pune Exp ΣChain
S      
00
MAO Dep: 09:15 to PUNE Arr: 01:40
Travel Time: 16h 25m    4 halts
Distance: 635 km  1 xfers
Σ Madgaon - Hubli - New Delhi ΣChain
 M     
10
QLM Dep: 10:25 to PUNE Arr: 03:55
Travel Time: 17h 30m    0 halts
Distance: 699 km  1 xfers
Σ GOA-PUNE DAILY CHAIN ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
MAO Dep: 18:00 to PUNE Arr: 09:05
Travel Time: 15h 5m    7 halts
Distance: 752 km  1 xfers
Σ Mangalore Pune Superfast ΣChain
SMTWTFS
03
MAO Dep: 18:50 to PUNE Arr: 09:05
Travel Time: 14h 15m    -1 halts
Distance: 704 km  1 xfers
Σ Mangalore Pune Daily Chain. ΣChain
SMTWTFS
03
MAO Dep: 18:50 to PUNE Arr: 11:05
Travel Time: 16h 15m    3 halts
Distance: 771 km  1 xfers
Σ Mangalore Pune Express ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
MAO Dep: 20:40 to PUNE Arr: 12:05
Travel Time: 15h 25m    1 halts
Distance: 635 km  1 xfers
Σ mangalore-pune sf link ΣChain
SMTWTFS
18
MAO Dep: 20:40 to PUNE Arr: 09:57
Travel Time: 13h 17m    -9 halts
Distance: 704 km  1 xfers
Σ Mangalore - Mumbai - Kolhapur Devi Daily ΣChain
SMTWTFS
12
MAO Dep: 20:40 to PUNE Arr: 12:40
Travel Time: 16h 0m    -4 halts
Distance: 704 km  1 xfers
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site