Full Site Search  
Fri Jan 20, 2017 09:12:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

LNL/Lonavala to RTM/Ratlam Junction
7 Trains / 60 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 1 SuperFast Trains

Shortest Route: 722.04 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Neral => Vadodara

6 Long-Distance Trains

11101 Pune - Gwalior Weekly Express
 M     
LNL/Lonavala
Departure @ 01:30 +8
RTM/Ratlam Junction
Arrival @ 14:10 +46
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
12493 Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC SF Express
S      
LNL/Lonavala
Departure @ 06:10 +15
RTM/Ratlam Junction
Arrival @ 18:20 +3
General/GN Waitlist
3A
2A1A
04417 Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC SpecialFare Special
    T  
LNL/Lonavala
Departure @ 06:10
RTM/Ratlam Junction
Arrival @ 18:20

3A
2A1A
3E
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 15 2017 (23:00) by onlyLHBRAKEintrains
12263 Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Duronto Express
  T  F 
LNL/Lonavala
Departure @ 12:00 +10
RTM/Ratlam Junction
Arrival @ 22:10 +10

3A
2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 8m.
TT Updated: Oct 02 2016 (12:38) by IR no more Safe
22943 Pune - Indore Express
 MT TFS
LNL/Lonavala
Departure @ 16:15 +25
RTM/Ratlam Junction
Arrival @ 05:00 +11 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Nov 29 2016 (21:14) by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~
19311 Pune - Indore Express (via Panvel)
S  W   
LNL/Lonavala
Departure @ 19:00 +10
RTM/Ratlam Junction
Arrival @ 07:55 +1 +1 night

IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Dec 12 2016 (20:34) by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~
60 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: Surat   Panvel   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar   Kalyan   Vadodara  

60 ΣChains

Σ Chennai mumbai udaipur ΣChain
S  W F 
14
LNL Dep: 00:45 to RTM Arr: 02:35
Travel Time: 25h 50m    -38 halts
Distance: 770 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune dadar jhansi ΣChain
  TW   
00
LNL Dep: 00:55 to RTM Arr: 14:45
Travel Time: 13h 50m    -28 halts
Distance: 770 km  1 xfers
Σ Kanniyakumari udaipur ΣChain
S  W F 
01
LNL Dep: 01:50 to RTM Arr: 02:35
Travel Time: 24h 45m    -48 halts
Distance: 770 km  1 xfers
Σ SUR - JAMMU SF CHAIN ΣChain
SM  TF 
00
LNL Dep: 02:15 to RTM Arr: 17:45
Travel Time: 15h 30m    -8 halts
Distance: 770 km  1 xfers
Σ Gulbarga-Vadodara-NDLS-JammuTawi Seamless SF (Sat) ΣChain
S      
11
LNL Dep: 03:07 to RTM Arr: 17:45
Travel Time: 14h 38m    -2 halts
Distance: 721 km  1 xfers
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodara - NDLS - Jammu Tawi SeamlessSF(Mon) ΣChain
  T    
01
LNL Dep: 03:07 to RTM Arr: 17:45
Travel Time: 14h 38m    2 halts
Distance: 721 km  1 xfers
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodara - NDLS - Jammu Tawi SeamlessSF(Tue) ΣChain
   W   
01
LNL Dep: 03:07 to RTM Arr: 17:45
Travel Time: 14h 38m    1 halts
Distance: 721 km  1 xfers
Σ Gulbarga-Solapur-Jammu Weekly (Via WR) ΣChain
    T  
00
LNL Dep: 03:07 to RTM Arr: 17:45
Travel Time: 14h 38m    0 halts
Distance: 721 km  1 xfers
Σ Puducherry-Bangalore-Jammu ΣChain
    TF 
00
LNL Dep: 03:20 to RTM Arr: 17:45
Travel Time: 14h 25m    -27 halts
Distance: 761 km  1 xfers
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangalore-Jammu ΣChain
S      
20
LNL Dep: 03:20 to RTM Arr: 17:45
Travel Time: 14h 25m    -28 halts
Distance: 761 km  1 xfers
Σ UBL-ralam-DELHI-FIROZPUR weekly 3 times ΣChain
S  W  S
01
LNL Dep: 03:20 to RTM Arr: 20:45
Travel Time: 17h 25m    1 halts
Distance: 699 km  1 xfers
Σ Mysore-Bathinda Weekly ΣChain
 M     
04
LNL Dep: 03:20 to RTM Arr: 20:45
Travel Time: 17h 25m    14 halts
Distance: 743 km  1 xfers
Σ ARSIKERE/MYSORE-NIZAMUDDIN EXP ΣChain
 M     
01
LNL Dep: 03:20 to RTM Arr: 17:45
Travel Time: 14h 25m    -15 halts
Distance: 761 km  1 xfers
Σ SUR- BDTS- JAT 2 ΣChain
SM  TF 
23
LNL Dep: 03:30 to RTM Arr: 17:45
Travel Time: 14h 15m    -11 halts
Distance: 760 km  1 xfers
Σ SUR-BDTS-ASR SF Chain... ΣChain
SMTWTFS
21
LNL Dep: 04:05 to RTM Arr: 22:18
Travel Time: 18h 13m    4 halts
Distance: 761 km  1 xfers
Σ SUR-PUNE-BDTS-BRC-NDLS-JAT fastest ΣChain
SM  TF 
107
LNL Dep: 04:05 to RTM Arr: 17:45
Travel Time: 13h 40m    0 halts
Distance: 761 km  1 xfers
Σ Kolhapur-Haridwar Weekly ΣChain
   W   
00
LNL Dep: 04:35 to RTM Arr: 22:50
Travel Time: 18h 15m    -4 halts
Distance: 761 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune Amritsar Deluxe Chain ΣChain
SMTWTFS
03
LNL Dep: 07:15 to RTM Arr: 22:18
Travel Time: 15h 3m    7 halts
Distance: 760 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune - Amritsar Swarna Mandir SF ΣChain
SMTWTFS
09
LNL Dep: 08:10 to RTM Arr: 22:18
Travel Time: 14h 8m    11 halts
Distance: 760 km  1 xfers
Σ Pragati - Paschim ΣChain
SMTWTFS
56
LNL Dep: 08:40 to RTM Arr: 22:18
Travel Time: 13h 38m    11 halts
Distance: 755 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune Kota Link ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
LNL Dep: 08:40 to RTM Arr: 22:18
Travel Time: 13h 38m    11 halts
Distance: 698 km  1 xfers
Σ Kolhapur - Jaipur Triweekly Chain ΣChain
  T T S
04
LNL Dep: 08:55 to RTM Arr: 02:50
Travel Time: 17h 55m    -13 halts
Distance: 761 km  1 xfers
Σ ARSIKERE-NEW DELHI EXPRESS ΣChain
  T    
01
LNL Dep: 09:35 to RTM Arr: 00:37
Travel Time: 15h 2m    -7 halts
Distance: 722 km  1 xfers
Σ Solapur Jaipur Triweekly Chain ΣChain
  T T S
34
LNL Dep: 10:15 to RTM Arr: 02:50
Travel Time: 16h 35m    -12 halts
Distance: 770 km  1 xfers
Σ tirupati udaipur express ΣChain
S  W F 
02
LNL Dep: 10:45 to RTM Arr: 02:35
Travel Time: 15h 50m    -21 halts
Distance: 761 km  1 xfers
Σ MAS CST BRC KOTA ΣChain
  T T S
00
LNL Dep: 10:45 to RTM Arr: 01:05
Travel Time: 14h 20m    -25 halts
Distance: 761 km  1 xfers
Σ chennai-jaipur daily sf telescopic chain ΣChain
SMTWTFS
31
LNL Dep: 10:45 to RTM Arr: 04:35
Travel Time: 17h 50m    -23 halts
Distance: 772 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune Delhi Rajdhani ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
LNL Dep: 10:45 to RTM Arr: 00:37
Travel Time: 13h 52m    -26 halts
Distance: 772 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune Indore Link ΣChain
     F 
11
LNL Dep: 12:45 to RTM Arr: 01:20
Travel Time: 36h 35m    24 halts
Distance: 725 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune Jaipur Link ΣChain
S      
111
LNL Dep: 13:00 to RTM Arr: 03:00
Travel Time: 38h 0m    -4 halts
Distance: 747 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune Delhi Fastest Link ΣChain
S      
00
LNL Dep: 13:00 to RTM Arr: 00:37
Travel Time: 11h 37m    -7 halts
Distance: 729 km  1 xfers
Σ PUNE-NDLS-ASR DAILY CHAIN ΣChain
SMTWTFS
44
LNL Dep: 16:40 to RTM Arr: 07:00
Travel Time: 14h 20m    2 halts
Distance: 771 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune Jaipur Link ΣChain
SMTWTFS
60
LNL Dep: 17:05 to RTM Arr: 04:35
Travel Time: 11h 30m    -25 halts
Distance: 699 km  1 xfers
Σ SUR- JAIPUR 2 times a week..:) ΣChain
S T    
00
LNL Dep: 17:05 to RTM Arr: 07:35
Travel Time: 14h 30m    -30 halts
Distance: 772 km  1 xfers
Σ Solapur - Indore Chain Twice a Week ΣChain
    T S
01
LNL Dep: 17:05 to RTM Arr: 07:35
Travel Time: 14h 30m    -30 halts
Distance: 772 km  1 xfers
Σ daund-BCT-ndls-asr daily ΣChain
SMTWTFS
51
LNL Dep: 17:05 to RTM Arr: 07:00
Travel Time: 13h 55m    -25 halts
Distance: 772 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangalore - Udaipur Express ΣChain
  T T S
25
LNL Dep: 17:05 to RTM Arr: 09:35
Travel Time: 16h 30m    -26 halts
Distance: 761 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam Express ΣChain
S TW F 
43
LNL Dep: 17:05 to RTM Arr: 09:40
Travel Time: 16h 35m    -18 halts
Distance: 761 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam Express ΣChain
 M  T S
11
LNL Dep: 17:05 to RTM Arr: 09:40
Travel Time: 16h 35m    -18 halts
Distance: 761 km  1 xfers
Σ Kolhapur-Amritsar ΣChain
SMTWTFS
01
LNL Dep: 17:15 to RTM Arr: 07:00
Travel Time: 13h 45m    -22 halts
Distance: 772 km  1 xfers
Σ Kolhapur-Mumbai-Indore on Th, Sat ΣChain
    T S
03
LNL Dep: 17:15 to RTM Arr: 07:35
Travel Time: 14h 20m    -27 halts
Distance: 781 km  1 xfers
Σ Kolhapur-Mumbai-Jaipur on Sun, Tue ΣChain
S T    
02
LNL Dep: 17:15 to RTM Arr: 07:35
Travel Time: 14h 20m    -27 halts
Distance: 781 km  1 xfers
Σ Kolhapur-Mumbai-Delhi on M.F ΣChain
 M   F 
02
LNL Dep: 17:15 to RTM Arr: 07:35
Travel Time: 14h 20m    -27 halts
Distance: 781 km  1 xfers
Σ Madurai jaipur ΣChain
  T    
01
LNL Dep: 18:00 to RTM Arr: 07:35
Travel Time: 13h 35m    -34 halts
Distance: 781 km  1 xfers
Σ daund-bct-ndls biweekly ΣChain
 M   F 
05
LNL Dep: 18:00 to RTM Arr: 07:35
Travel Time: 13h 35m    -40 halts
Distance: 781 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune - Golden Temple ΣChain
SMTWTFS
3510
LNL Dep: 18:48 to RTM Arr: 07:00
Travel Time: 12h 12m    5 halts
Distance: 780 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune-New Delhi AC Exp(Via BRC) ΣChain
 M   F 
02
LNL Dep: 19:25 to RTM Arr: 07:35
Travel Time: 12h 10m    0 halts
Distance: 780 km  1 xfers
Σ PUNE AGRA 19037 Express ΣChain
S TW F 
03
LNL Dep: 19:25 to RTM Arr: 09:40
Travel Time: 14h 15m    12 halts
Distance: 760 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune Agra 19039 Express ΣChain
 M  T S
00
LNL Dep: 19:25 to RTM Arr: 09:40
Travel Time: 14h 15m    12 halts
Distance: 760 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune Jaipur Fastest Bi-Weekly Chain ΣChain
S T    
13
LNL Dep: 19:25 to RTM Arr: 07:35
Travel Time: 12h 10m    0 halts
Distance: 780 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara-Ratlam link ΣChain
    T  
05
LNL Dep: 20:00 to RTM Arr: 12:50
Travel Time: 16h 50m    -18 halts
Distance: 722 km  1 xfers
Σ SBC UDZ chain ΣChain
  T T  
03
LNL Dep: 20:00 to RTM Arr: 09:35
Travel Time: 13h 35m    -15 halts
Distance: 722 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune Delhi Link ΣChain
 M     
00
LNL Dep: 20:00 to RTM Arr: 09:40
Travel Time: 13h 40m    -5 halts
Distance: 722 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune Delhi Link ΣChain
      S
01
LNL Dep: 20:00 to RTM Arr: 09:40
Travel Time: 13h 40m    -6 halts
Distance: 722 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune Delhi Link ΣChain
S      
00
LNL Dep: 20:00 to RTM Arr: 09:40
Travel Time: 13h 40m    -6 halts
Distance: 722 km  1 xfers
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN EXPRESS ΣChain
S      
01
LNL Dep: 20:00 to RTM Arr: 12:20
Travel Time: 16h 20m    16 halts
Distance: 722 km  1 xfers
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN EXPRESS ΣChain
  T T  
01
LNL Dep: 20:00 to RTM Arr: 12:20
Travel Time: 16h 20m    15 halts
Distance: 722 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune Jaipur Fastest Link ΣChain
S      
101
LNL Dep: 20:45 to RTM Arr: 07:35
Travel Time: 10h 50m    0 halts
Distance: 727 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune Ratlam Link ΣChain
S      
00
LNL Dep: 20:45 to RTM Arr: 14:25
Travel Time: 17h 40m    31 halts
Distance: 721 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune Delhi Link ΣChain
   W   
00
LNL Dep: 20:45 to RTM Arr: 12:20
Travel Time: 15h 35m    34 halts
Distance: 722 km  1 xfers
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site