Full Site Search  
Wed Mar 29, 2017 20:47:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

MAO/Madgaon Junction to MMR/Manmad Junction
6 Trains / 29 ΣChains

1 AC Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains

Shortest Route: 754.94 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel

6 Long-Distance Trains

12617 Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express
SMTWTFS
MAO/Madgaon Junction
Departure @ 03:10 +1:06
MMR/Manmad Junction
Arrival @ 17:37 +53
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 35m.
TT Updated: Jan 12 2017 (01:20) by JOSH*^~
02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF SpecialFare Special
  T    
MAO/Madgaon Junction
Departure @ 08:30 +45
MMR/Manmad Junction
Arrival @ 22:20 +3:04

IISL
3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 28 2017 (09:54) by athul
08298 Madgaon - Bilaspur AC Express Special
  T    
MAO/Madgaon Junction
Departure @ 10:00
MMR/Manmad Junction
Arrival @ 02:28 +1 night

3A2A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Feb 17 2017 (17:54) by athul
12779 Goa Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
MAO/Madgaon Junction
Departure @ 15:50 +12
MMR/Manmad Junction
Arrival @ 10:15 +19 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 18 2017 (17:16) by Abhishek Jaiswal*^~
12741 Vasco - Patna SF Express
   W   
MAO/Madgaon Junction
Departure @ 20:00 +19
MMR/Manmad Junction
Arrival @ 11:15 +36 +1 night
Road Side/RS Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 0m.
TT Updated: Oct 30 2016 (17:12) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
01120 Madgaon - Ajni Weekly Special
  T    
MAO/Madgaon Junction
Departure @ 22:45
MMR/Manmad Junction
Arrival @ 13:01 +1 night

IISL
3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 27 2017 (18:29) by athul
29 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Londa   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kharagpur   Dadar   Ballari (Bellary)   Pune  

29 ΣChains

Σ Kochuveli - Mangalore - Mumbai - Aurangabad Bi-Weekly ΣChain
 M   F 
00
MAO Dep: 01:30 to MMR Arr: 18:10
Travel Time: 16h 40m    -15 halts
Distance: 772 km  1 xfers
Σ Coimbatore Bhusaval AC Express ΣChain
S      
00
MAO Dep: 04:00 to MMR Arr: 19:05
Travel Time: 15h 5m    4 halts
Distance: 756 km  1 xfers
Σ Trivandrum to Akola Daiy Train Chain ΣChain
SMTWTFS
21
MAO Dep: 05:05 to MMR Arr: 02:40
Travel Time: 21h 35m    -29 halts
Distance: 804 km  1 xfers
Σ Goa to marathwada ΣChain
SMTWTFS
20
MAO Dep: 05:05 to MMR Arr: 21:35
Travel Time: 16h 30m    -30 halts
Distance: 772 km  1 xfers
Σ Madgaon Nagpur Daily Express ΣChain
SMTWTFS
72
MAO Dep: 05:05 to MMR Arr: 23:33
Travel Time: 18h 28m    -32 halts
Distance: 753 km  1 xfers
Σ Trivandrum Sai Nagar Shirdi Tri-Weekly Express ΣChain
 M W  S
21
MAO Dep: 05:05 to MMR Arr: 01:50
Travel Time: 20h 45m    -32 halts
Distance: 772 km  1 xfers
Σ Mumbai link ΣChain
S T TF 
102
MAO Dep: 07:50 to MMR Arr: 23:38
Travel Time: 63h 48m    33 halts
Distance: 3582 km  1 xfers
Σ Ubl Bsb Link via bay. ΣChain
  T T  
00
MAO Dep: 07:50 to MMR Arr: 12:30
Travel Time: 28h 40m    20 halts
Distance: 1236 km  1 xfers
Σ Ratna Deluxe ΣChain
    T  
00
MAO Dep: 08:55 to MMR Arr: 09:35
Travel Time: 24h 40m    1 halts
Distance: 804 km  1 xfers
Σ madgaon - Shirdi chain ΣChain
 M W  S
16
MAO Dep: 09:15 to MMR Arr: 01:50
Travel Time: 16h 35m    5 halts
Distance: 772 km  1 xfers
Σ Madgaon - Gorakhpur chain ΣChain
SMTWTFS
01
MAO Dep: 09:15 to MMR Arr: 03:10
Travel Time: 17h 55m    7 halts
Distance: 772 km  1 xfers
Σ Goa Konkan marathwada Telangana ΣChain
SMTWTFS
01
MAO Dep: 09:15 to MMR Arr: 01:55
Travel Time: 16h 40m    9 halts
Distance: 772 km  1 xfers
Σ Madgaon Varanasi Express ΣChain
SMTWTFS
11
MAO Dep: 09:15 to MMR Arr: 04:50
Travel Time: 19h 35m    6 halts
Distance: 838 km  1 xfers
Σ Madgaon - Hubli - New Delhi ΣChain
 M     
10
MAO Dep: 09:35 to MMR Arr: 10:15
Travel Time: 24h 40m    6 halts
Distance: 1046 km  1 xfers
Σ Ernakulam NZM Transfer @Londa Jn ΣChain
  T    
00
MAO Dep: 14:25 to MMR Arr: 10:15
Travel Time: 19h 50m    -13 halts
Distance: 865 km  1 xfers
Σ Ernakulam Kopargaon Weekly Chain ΣChain
  T    
13
MAO Dep: 17:20 to MMR Arr: 17:20
Travel Time: 24h 0m    -9 halts
Distance: 948 km  1 xfers
Σ Trivandrum to manmad fastest chain ΣChain
    T  
02
MAO Dep: 17:20 to MMR Arr: 09:35
Travel Time: 16h 15m    -13 halts
Distance: 772 km  1 xfers
Σ Goa Ellora ΣChain
SMTWTFS
02
MAO Dep: 18:00 to MMR Arr: 11:10
Travel Time: 17h 10m    10 halts
Distance: 772 km  1 xfers
Σ madgaon - guwahati ΣChain
  T  F 
22
MAO Dep: 18:00 to MMR Arr: 12:10
Travel Time: 18h 10m    5 halts
Distance: 812 km  1 xfers
Σ Madgaon - Lucknow chain ΣChain
SMTWTFS
06
MAO Dep: 18:00 to MMR Arr: 12:43
Travel Time: 18h 43m    5 halts
Distance: 838 km  1 xfers
Σ Madgaon Varanasi Rainy season Express ΣChain
S  WT  
12
MAO Dep: 18:00 to MMR Arr: 09:35
Travel Time: 15h 35m    5 halts
Distance: 772 km  1 xfers
Σ saryu sagar express ΣChain
  T  F 
05
MAO Dep: 18:50 to MMR Arr: 09:35
Travel Time: 14h 45m    -3 halts
Distance: 772 km  1 xfers
Σ Mangalore Jabalpur Rainy season Superfast ΣChain
 M W F 
04
MAO Dep: 18:50 to MMR Arr: 17:47
Travel Time: 22h 57m    -3 halts
Distance: 839 km  1 xfers
Σ MAJN/Mangalore Junction to AWB/Aurangabad ΣChain
SMTWTFS
24
MAO Dep: 18:50 to MMR Arr: 18:10
Travel Time: 23h 20m    -4 halts
Distance: 772 km  1 xfers
Σ mnagalore-Mumabi ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
MAO Dep: 18:50 to MMR Arr: 11:00
Travel Time: 16h 10m    0 halts
Distance: 772 km  1 xfers
Σ Mangalore - Mumbai - Aurangabad - Nanded Daily ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
MAO Dep: 18:50 to MMR Arr: 11:10
Travel Time: 16h 20m    2 halts
Distance: 839 km  1 xfers
Σ MANGALORE NANDED ΣChain
SMTWTFS
01
MAO Dep: 20:40 to MMR Arr: 11:10
Travel Time: 14h 30m    -6 halts
Distance: 772 km  1 xfers
Σ MANGALORE THANE GORAKHPUR ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
MAO Dep: 20:40 to MMR Arr: 11:00
Travel Time: 14h 20m    -8 halts
Distance: 772 km  1 xfers
Σ MAQ-MAO-LTT-NK-ET-MGS-PNBE-BGP TRIWEEKLY ΣChain
 M W  S
010
MAO Dep: 20:40 to MMR Arr: 12:10
Travel Time: 15h 30m    -12 halts
Distance: 804 km  1 xfers
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site