Full Site Search  
Mon May 1, 2017 11:50:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

MKU/Malkapur to G/Gondia Junction
16 Trains / 3 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains

Shortest Route: 472.16 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Nagpur

Try these Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Chandrapur   Balharshah  

16 Long-Distance Trains

12105 Vidarbha SF Express
SMTWTFS
MKU/Malkapur
Departure @ 02:55 +41
G/Gondia Junction
Arrival @ 11:15 +9
General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Mar 15 2017 (11:24) by system
12949 Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express
      S
MKU/Malkapur
Departure @ 03:55 +51
G/Gondia Junction
Arrival @ 12:41 +17
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 20 2017 (16:30) by piyush
09207 Somnath – Puri (Weekly) Special
S      
MKU/Malkapur
Departure @ 03:55
G/Gondia Junction
Arrival @ 12:41

IISL
3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Apr 19 2017 (21:25) by athul
12129 Azad Hind Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
MKU/Malkapur
Departure @ 04:15 +34
G/Gondia Junction
Arrival @ 12:06 +21
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Mar 31 2017 (15:54) by Awes Khan*^~
12809 Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
SMTWTFS
MKU/Malkapur
Departure @ 04:48 +29
G/Gondia Junction
Arrival @ 13:11 +13
General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Mar 31 2017 (15:40) by Awes Khan*^~
12844 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express
SMT  F 
MKU/Malkapur
Departure @ 05:28 +24
G/Gondia Junction
Arrival @ 13:26 +22
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 20 2017 (22:36) by athul
18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express
      S
MKU/Malkapur
Departure @ 05:28 +20
G/Gondia Junction
Arrival @ 13:26 +17

IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:09) by system
18029 Mumbai LTT - Shalimar [Kurla] Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
MKU/Malkapur
Departure @ 06:10 +49
G/Gondia Junction
Arrival @ 15:45 +36
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 13 2016 (11:57) by ☆ CSK Fan Forever ☆^~
11039 Maharashtra Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
MKU/Malkapur
Departure @ 09:50 +46
G/Gondia Junction
Arrival @ 20:15 +8
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 07 2016 (10:57) by system
21028 Solapur-Gondia Maharashtra Express Slip
SMTWTFS
MKU/Malkapur
Departure @ 09:50
G/Gondia Junction
Arrival @ 20:15
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
SL
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (18:29) by system
12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
MKU/Malkapur
Departure @ 11:55 +23
G/Gondia Junction
Arrival @ 19:56 +24
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:15) by system
12859 Gitanjali Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
MKU/Malkapur
Departure @ 13:25 +41
G/Gondia Junction
Arrival @ 20:46 +22
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Apr 03 2017 (02:44) by Awes Khan*^~
18422 Ajmer - Puri Bi-Weekly Express
   W  S
MKU/Malkapur
Departure @ 15:35 +19
G/Gondia Junction
Arrival @ 23:55 +18
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 16 2017 (10:09) by xxx
19453 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly Express
    T  
MKU/Malkapur
Departure @ 15:35 +16
G/Gondia Junction
Arrival @ 23:55 +9

IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 17 2017 (17:36) by athul
02043 Pune - Bilaspur Special Fare Special
  T    
MKU/Malkapur
Departure @ 18:50 +1:19
G/Gondia Junction
Arrival @ 03:21 +29 +1 night

IISL
3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 24 2017 (16:34) by athul
13426 Surat - Malda Town Express
 M     
MKU/Malkapur
Departure @ 20:35 +20
G/Gondia Junction
Arrival @ 04:06 +10 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 17 2017 (11:33) by athul
3 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Chandrapur   Balharshah  

3 ΣChains

Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi 'IIM Ranchi' (Tues, Sat only) ΣChain
  T   S
00
MKU Dep: 18:25 to G Arr: 09:30
Travel Time: 15h 5m    -8 halts
Distance: 647 km  1 xfers
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi 'IIM Ranchi', 'BIT Meshra', & 'ISM Dhanbad' colleges ΣChain
    T  
00
MKU Dep: 18:25 to G Arr: 09:50
Travel Time: 15h 25m    -6 halts
Distance: 708 km  1 xfers
Σ mumbai cg chain ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
MKU Dep: 23:19 to G Arr: 08:26
Travel Time: 9h 7m    -15 halts
Distance: 472 km  1 xfers
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site