Full Site Search  
Wed Jan 18, 2017 05:03:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

MMR/Manmad Junction to BPL/Bhopal Junction
25 Trains / 30 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 14 SuperFast Trains

Shortest Route: 582.78 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Itarsi

Try these Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Ajni (Nagpur)   Jalgaon   Akola   Purna   Itarsi  

25 Long-Distance Trains

12137 Punjab Mail (PT)
SMTWTFS
MMR/Manmad Junction
Departure @ 00:25 +2:22
BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 09:35 +2:27
General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
11015 Kushinagar Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
MMR/Manmad Junction
Departure @ 03:15 +1:19
BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 13:50 +1:20
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
11407 Pune - Lucknow Jn. Express
   W   
MMR/Manmad Junction
Departure @ 03:40 +33
BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 14:15 +17
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 04 2016 (13:34) by system
11057 Mumbai CST - Amritsar (Pathankot) Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
MMR/Manmad Junction
Departure @ 04:05
BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 15:00
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 08 2016 (13:02) by brandonbuffard^~
17020 Hyderabad - Ajmer Weekly Express (PT)
S      
MMR/Manmad Junction
Departure @ 04:25 +34
BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 14:20 +9
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
TT Updated: Oct 04 2016 (14:34) by IR no more Safe
22129 Tulsi Express
S T    
MMR/Manmad Junction
Departure @ 09:40 +20
BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 18:40 +35
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
12779 Goa Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
MMR/Manmad Junction
Departure @ 10:20 +1:02
BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 19:30 +50
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 09 2017 (16:00) by onlyLHBRAKEintrains
17305 Hubballi-Londa-Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Link Express
SMTWTFS
MMR/Manmad Junction
Departure @ 10:20
BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 19:30
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 03 2016 (17:28) by system
22455 Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express
  T   S
MMR/Manmad Junction
Departure @ 11:40 +15
BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 20:30 +19
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:09) by system
14313 Mumbai LTT - Bareilly Weekly Express
 M     
MMR/Manmad Junction
Departure @ 12:15 +33
BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 22:30 +15
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
12534 Pushpak Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
MMR/Manmad Junction
Departure @ 12:45 +30
BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 21:00 +57
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 04 2016 (23:14) by Mumbai the First WiFi Enabled City of India^~
12627 Karnataka Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
MMR/Manmad Junction
Departure @ 14:55 +32
BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 23:25 +37
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 19 2016 (22:19) by Prayas*^~
12629 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi)
   W F 
MMR/Manmad Junction
Departure @ 15:25 +21
BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 00:35 +13 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Nov 20 2016 (18:15) by Prayas*^~
22685 Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express
S   T  
MMR/Manmad Junction
Departure @ 15:25 +50
BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 00:35 +50 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Jan 06 2017 (19:22) by My Lappy work as power bank for my phone in trips^~
12715 Sachkhand Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
MMR/Manmad Junction
Departure @ 15:55 +1:46
BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 00:50 +1:17 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 17 2016 (05:20) by system
11071 Kamayani Express
SMTWTFS
MMR/Manmad Junction
Departure @ 16:50 +1:06
BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 02:30 +1:33 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
15030 Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express
      S
MMR/Manmad Junction
Departure @ 17:25 +1:10
BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 04:25 +53 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 05 2016 (12:29) by Prayas*^~
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express
SMTWTFS
MMR/Manmad Junction
Departure @ 17:40 +51
BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 02:40 +39 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 12 2017 (01:20) by TT of Goa Tejas is Disastrous*^~
15102 Mumbai CST - Chhapra Jansadharan Express (UnReserved)
     F 
MMR/Manmad Junction
Departure @ 20:15 +1:24
BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 07:10 +32 +1 night

Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (10:13) by system
12161 Lashkar SF Express
     F 
MMR/Manmad Junction
Departure @ 20:30 +48
BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 05:25 +37 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (23:37) by system
12143 Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Express (PT)
S      
MMR/Manmad Junction
Departure @ 21:45 +24
BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 07:10 +33 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 23 2016 (10:42) by brandonbuffard^~
12147 CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express
  T    
MMR/Manmad Junction
Departure @ 21:55 +31
BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 06:25 +45 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:10) by system
12103 Pune - Lucknow Jn. SuperFast Express (PT)
     F 
MMR/Manmad Junction
Departure @ 21:55 +36
BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 06:50 +33 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:20) by system
12781 Mysuru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express
      S
MMR/Manmad Junction
Departure @ 21:55 +28
BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 06:25 +29 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:16) by system
11077 Jhelum Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
MMR/Manmad Junction
Departure @ 23:25 +21
BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 09:05 +21 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Dec 03 2016 (01:14) by Prayas*^~
30 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Ajni (Nagpur)   Jalgaon   Akola   Purna   Itarsi  

30 ΣChains

Σ Pune Bhopal Chain ΣChain
    T  
91
MMR Dep: 00:35 to BPL Arr: 10:30
Travel Time: 9h 55m    1 halts
Distance: 584 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune - NZM Azad Gondwana Biweekly ΣChain
S T    
00
MMR Dep: 00:35 to BPL Arr: 19:45
Travel Time: 19h 10m    12 halts
Distance: 966 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune - Jaipur Weekly Express ΣChain
  T    
00
MMR Dep: 00:35 to BPL Arr: 17:55
Travel Time: 17h 20m    13 halts
Distance: 844 km  1 xfers
Σ BADNERA-AJMER fastest chain ΣChain
    T  
00
MMR Dep: 00:35 to BPL Arr: 18:55
Travel Time: 18h 20m    2 halts
Distance: 966 km  1 xfers
Σ Parbhani Indore ΣChain
   W   
10
MMR Dep: 02:05 to BPL Arr: 23:20
Travel Time: 45h 15m    14 halts
Distance: 1045 km  1 xfers
Σ Nasik Bhopal Link ΣChain
SMTWTFS
01
MMR Dep: 02:13 to HBJ Arr: 11:35
Travel Time: 9h 22m    1 halts
Distance: 577 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune - NZM Gondwana ΣChain
S T    
00
MMR Dep: 02:35 to BPL Arr: 19:45
Travel Time: 17h 10m    12 halts
Distance: 966 km  1 xfers
Σ varangaon-akola-delhi cahin ΣChain
SMTWTFS
07
MMR Dep: 02:45 to BPL Arr: 20:15
Travel Time: 17h 30m    -4 halts
Distance: 966 km  1 xfers
Σ Kolhapur - Nagpur - New Delhi Daily ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
MMR Dep: 06:15 to BPL Arr: 02:55
Travel Time: 20h 40m    0 halts
Distance: 966 km  1 xfers
Σ Mumbai-Nashik-New Delhi Daily Superfast Second Alt ΣChain
 M  TF 
08
MMR Dep: 09:40 to BPL Arr: 20:15
Travel Time: 10h 35m    0 halts
Distance: 583 km  1 xfers
Σ Vasco-Habibganj Bhopal Exp ΣChain
    T  
00
MMR Dep: 11:20 to HBJ Arr: 22:15
Travel Time: 10h 55m    -2 halts
Distance: 577 km  1 xfers
Σ Mumbai-Una Himachal Nangal Exp ΣChain
      S
02
MMR Dep: 12:15 to BPL Arr: 00:20
Travel Time: 12h 5m    3 halts
Distance: 583 km  1 xfers
Σ KANPUR EXPRESS ΣChain
   W F 
00
MMR Dep: 12:35 to BPL Arr: 01:10
Travel Time: 12h 35m    -15 halts
Distance: 583 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune-Bhopal-Lucknow Weekly ΣChain
no arr/dep
00
MMR Dep: 17:25 to BPL Arr: 04:55
Travel Time: 59h 30m    2 halts
Distance: 1861 km  1 xfers
Σ PUNE - LKO Weekly Superfast ΣChain
S      
00
MMR Dep: 17:25 to BPL Arr: 04:55
Travel Time: 11h 30m    2 halts
Distance: 584 km  1 xfers
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Garibrath Link ΣChain
  T T S
41
MMR Dep: 17:50 to BPL Arr: 04:15
Travel Time: 10h 25m    47 halts
Distance: 583 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune Itarsi Thusday Avbl Chain ΣChain
   W   
30
MMR Dep: 19:10 to HBJ Arr: 05:30
Travel Time: 34h 20m    -4 halts
Distance: 576 km  1 xfers
Σ Manmad - Jaipur Weekly Express ΣChain
 M     
00
MMR Dep: 20:50 to BPL Arr: 17:55
Travel Time: 21h 5m    18 halts
Distance: 1045 km  1 xfers
Σ Nanded delhi ΣChain
S T TFS
01
MMR Dep: 21:40 to BPL Arr: 22:55
Travel Time: 49h 15m    0 halts
Distance: 1183 km  1 xfers
Σ Nanded indore ΣChain
      S
11
MMR Dep: 21:40 to BPL Arr: 00:05
Travel Time: 26h 25m    39 halts
Distance: 1183 km  1 xfers
Σ Adilabad - Bahadurgarh ΣChain
SMTWTFS
11
MMR Dep: 21:40 to BPL Arr: 02:55
Travel Time: 29h 15m    27 halts
Distance: 1183 km  1 xfers
Σ DR-NGP-INDB ΣChain
S      
21
MMR Dep: 21:40 to HBJ Arr: 01:23
Travel Time: 27h 43m    0 halts
Distance: 1177 km  1 xfers
Σ Nanded Lucknow Tri-Weekly Express ΣChain
S TW   
10
MMR Dep: 21:40 to BPL Arr: 00:05
Travel Time: 26h 25m    38 halts
Distance: 1183 km  1 xfers
Σ Nanded Lucknow Weekly Express ΣChain
   W   
11
MMR Dep: 21:40 to BPL Arr: 00:05
Travel Time: 74h 25m    31 halts
Distance: 1183 km  1 xfers
Σ Nanded Lucknow Weekly Express ΣChain
    T  
00
MMR Dep: 21:40 to BPL Arr: 00:05
Travel Time: 26h 25m    9 halts
Distance: 1183 km  1 xfers
Σ Nanded Lucknow Weekly Express ΣChain
 M     
00
MMR Dep: 21:40 to BPL Arr: 00:05
Travel Time: 26h 25m    18 halts
Distance: 1183 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune-Nizamuddin Weekly SF(Via DD) ΣChain
    T  
00
MMR Dep: 21:55 to BPL Arr: 08:05
Travel Time: 10h 10m    17 halts
Distance: 583 km  1 xfers
Σ Marathwada Delhi ΣChain
no arr/dep
00
MMR Dep: 22:15 to BPL Arr: 21:20
Travel Time: 47h 5m    4 halts
Distance: 1164 km  1 xfers
Σ Marathwada Delhi weekly ΣChain
 M     
00
MMR Dep: 22:15 to BPL Arr: 21:50
Travel Time: 23h 35m    3 halts
Distance: 1164 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune Bhopal Link ΣChain
     F 
21
MMR Dep: 23:59 to BPL Arr: 16:45
Travel Time: 40h 46m    24 halts
Distance: 966 km  1 xfers
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site