Full Site Search  
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:11:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

MRJ/Miraj Junction to MMR/Manmad Junction
8 Trains / 29 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains

Shortest Route: 518.17 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Daund

Try these Xfer Stations: Kurduvadi   Kalyan   Dadar   Pune  

8 Long-Distance Trains

11045 Deekshabhoomi Express
     F 
MRJ/Miraj Junction
Departure @ 00:45 +2
MMR/Manmad Junction
Arrival @ 14:20 -1
General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 18 2016 (01:48) by Cheetah*^~
12629 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi)
   W F 
MRJ/Miraj Junction
Departure @ 03:20 +16
MMR/Manmad Junction
Arrival @ 15:20 +9

IISL3A
2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.
TT Updated: Nov 20 2016 (18:15) by Cheetah*^~
22685 Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express
S   T  
MRJ/Miraj Junction
Departure @ 03:20
MMR/Manmad Junction
Arrival @ 15:20
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.
TT Updated: Feb 19 2017 (20:59) by Aditya Siddharth
12147 CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express
  T    
MRJ/Miraj Junction
Departure @ 10:20
MMR/Manmad Junction
Arrival @ 21:50
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:10) by system
12781 Mysuru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express
      S
MRJ/Miraj Junction
Departure @ 10:20 +27
MMR/Manmad Junction
Arrival @ 21:50 +44
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 23 2017 (22:40) by we want special status to ANDHRAPRADESH^~
11039 Maharashtra Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
MRJ/Miraj Junction
Departure @ 16:40 +8
MMR/Manmad Junction
Arrival @ 06:10 +19 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 07 2016 (10:57) by system
11039-Slip CSMT Kolhapur - Gorakhpur Link Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
MRJ/Miraj Junction
Departure @ 16:40
MMR/Manmad Junction
Arrival @ 06:10 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
SL
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:54) by system
12779 Goa Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
MRJ/Miraj Junction
Departure @ 22:30
MMR/Manmad Junction
Arrival @ 10:15 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 18 2017 (17:16) by Abhishek Jaiswal
29 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: Kurduvadi   Kalyan   Dadar   Pune  

29 ΣChains

Σ Kolhapur-Muzzafarpur ΣChain
SMTWTFS
01
MRJ Dep: 00:05 to MMR Arr: 16:25
Travel Time: 16h 20m    0 halts
Distance: 623 km  1 xfers
Σ KOP/Shahu Maharaj Terminus to JBP/Jabalpur Junctio ΣChain
  T T S
04
MRJ Dep: 00:05 to MMR Arr: 17:47
Travel Time: 17h 42m    0 halts
Distance: 717 km  1 xfers
Σ Kolhapur Ranchi Chain ΣChain
S  W   
07
MRJ Dep: 00:05 to MMR Arr: 17:20
Travel Time: 17h 15m    -2 halts
Distance: 593 km  1 xfers
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur - Kalyan - Guwahati ΣChain
   W   
00
MRJ Dep: 00:05 to MMR Arr: 16:18
Travel Time: 16h 13m    -3 halts
Distance: 623 km  1 xfers
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur - Pune - Howrah ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
MRJ Dep: 06:00 to MMR Arr: 00:30
Travel Time: 18h 30m    -1 halts
Distance: 593 km  1 xfers
Σ Kolhapur-Jammu Tawi ΣChain
SMTWTFS
02
MRJ Dep: 09:10 to MMR Arr: 23:20
Travel Time: 38h 10m    -1 halts
Distance: 784 km  1 xfers
Σ Kolhapur-Nagpur ΣChain
S T  F 
01
MRJ Dep: 09:10 to MMR Arr: 23:55
Travel Time: 38h 45m    -4 halts
Distance: 784 km  1 xfers
Σ Kolhapur to Nagpur ΣChain
 M W  S
01
MRJ Dep: 09:10 to MMR Arr: 23:55
Travel Time: 38h 45m    -2 halts
Distance: 784 km  1 xfers
Σ Kolhapur-Howrah ΣChain
SMTWTFS
03
MRJ Dep: 09:10 to MMR Arr: 00:30
Travel Time: 39h 20m    -2 halts
Distance: 784 km  1 xfers
Σ Kolhapur-Firozpur ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
MRJ Dep: 09:10 to MMR Arr: 00:22
Travel Time: 39h 12m    1 halts
Distance: 676 km  1 xfers
Σ KOLHAPUR MANMAD DAILY CHAIN ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
MRJ Dep: 09:10 to MMR Arr: 23:25
Travel Time: 38h 15m    0 halts
Distance: 676 km  1 xfers
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur - Pune - Bilaspur ΣChain
    T  
00
MRJ Dep: 09:10 to MMR Arr: 23:55
Travel Time: 38h 45m    -2 halts
Distance: 784 km  1 xfers
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur - Pune - Manduadih ΣChain
S      
00
MRJ Dep: 09:10 to MMR Arr: 21:50
Travel Time: 36h 40m    -2 halts
Distance: 784 km  1 xfers
Σ Western Maharashtra Marathwada chain ΣChain
no arr/dep
10
MRJ Dep: 12:45 to MMR Arr: 03:25
Travel Time: 38h 40m    -10 halts
Distance: 1674 km  1 xfers
Σ Western Maharashtra to Marathwada weekly ΣChain
no arr/dep
10
MRJ Dep: 12:45 to MMR Arr: 03:25
Travel Time: 38h 40m    -13 halts
Distance: 1709 km  1 xfers
Σ Miraj-Daund (Via KWV) ΣChain
 M   F 
00
MRJ Dep: 14:10 to MMR Arr: 06:10
Travel Time: 16h 0m    11 halts
Distance: 536 km  1 xfers
Σ Chalukya Deluxe ΣChain
      S
00
MRJ Dep: 20:50 to MMR Arr: 11:53
Travel Time: 15h 3m    -25 halts
Distance: 623 km  1 xfers
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy ΣChain
 M W   
31
MRJ Dep: 20:50 to MMR Arr: 12:10
Travel Time: 15h 20m    -25 halts
Distance: 622 km  1 xfers
Σ UBL KKN/HARDA GO easy 2 ΣChain
  T  FS
01
MRJ Dep: 20:50 to MMR Arr: 11:00
Travel Time: 14h 10m    -22 halts
Distance: 623 km  1 xfers
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GOWRAKHPUR EXPRESS ΣChain
 M WT  
31
MRJ Dep: 20:50 to MMR Arr: 11:00
Travel Time: 14h 10m    -21 halts
Distance: 622 km  1 xfers
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GOWRAKHPUR EXPRESS ΣChain
S      
01
MRJ Dep: 20:50 to MMR Arr: 11:00
Travel Time: 14h 10m    -10 halts
Distance: 622 km  1 xfers
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati ΣChain
  T  F 
00
MRJ Dep: 21:40 to MMR Arr: 12:10
Travel Time: 14h 30m    0 halts
Distance: 674 km  1 xfers
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati ΣChain
    T  
00
MRJ Dep: 21:40 to MMR Arr: 12:10
Travel Time: 14h 30m    0 halts
Distance: 623 km  1 xfers
Σ Kolhapur-Nanded ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
MRJ Dep: 21:40 to MMR Arr: 11:10
Travel Time: 13h 30m    5 halts
Distance: 623 km  1 xfers
Σ Kolhapur-Gorakhpur ΣChain
SMTWTFS
02
MRJ Dep: 21:40 to MMR Arr: 11:00
Travel Time: 13h 20m    3 halts
Distance: 623 km  1 xfers
Σ Kolhapur-Bhagalpur ΣChain
 M W  S
00
MRJ Dep: 21:40 to MMR Arr: 12:10
Travel Time: 14h 30m    -1 halts
Distance: 623 km  1 xfers
Σ Kolhapur-Bareily ΣChain
S      
00
MRJ Dep: 21:40 to MMR Arr: 12:10
Travel Time: 14h 30m    -1 halts
Distance: 623 km  1 xfers
Σ Kolhapur-Lucknow ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
MRJ Dep: 21:40 to MMR Arr: 12:43
Travel Time: 15h 3m    0 halts
Distance: 623 km  1 xfers
Σ Maha Deluxe ΣChain
      S
00
MRJ Dep: 21:40 to MMR Arr: 11:53
Travel Time: 14h 13m    0 halts
Distance: 623 km  1 xfers
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site