Full Site Search  
Fri Apr 28, 2017 06:09:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

MB/Moradabad Junction to GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
35 Trains / 19 ΣChains

2 Garib Rath Trains 25 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains

Shortest Route: 563.13 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bareilly => Gonda

Try these Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Lucknow NER   Varanasi   Gonda  

35 Long-Distance Trains

14674 Shaheed Express
 M W FS
MB/Moradabad Junction
Departure @ 00:30 +2:49
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
Arrival @ 11:55 +3:32
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Apr 25 2017 (11:31) by RPM WAP7 30333 30444 30555^~
13020 Bagh Express
SMTWTFS
RMU/Rampur Junction
27 km from MB/Moradabad Junction
Departure @ 00:50 +8
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
Arrival @ 12:20 +19
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 10 2016 (11:01) by Vote for Durg HumSafar Vs BSP Rajdhani^~
15622 Anand Vihar (T) - Kamakhya Weekly Express
      S
MB/Moradabad Junction
Departure @ 03:00 +5:28
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
Arrival @ 14:40 +6:17
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Mar 26 2017 (12:20) by moderator*^~
15530 Anand Vihar - Saharsa Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved)
     F 
MB/Moradabad Junction
Departure @ 03:00 +1:23
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
Arrival @ 14:40 +2:04

Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (03:00) by system
14010 Champaran Satyagrah Express
S      
MB/Moradabad Junction
Departure @ 03:00 +32
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
Arrival @ 14:40 +1:38
General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (13:58) by system
15212 Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved)
SMTWTFS
MB/Moradabad Junction
Departure @ 05:20 +6:10
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
Arrival @ 15:55 +7:11

Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Mar 01 2017 (07:11) by GKP WAP5^~
15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express (PT)
 M  T  
MB/Moradabad Junction
Departure @ 05:45 +1:06
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
Arrival @ 17:30 +1:01
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Mar 10 2017 (09:12) by IR no more Safe^~
04924 Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Weekly Special Express
     F 
MB/Moradabad Junction
Departure @ 05:45 +18
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
Arrival @ 17:30 +1:49
General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 10 2017 (19:57) by Abhishek Jaiswal
15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)
  T    
MB/Moradabad Junction
Departure @ 05:45 +50
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
Arrival @ 17:30 +1:38

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (02:21) by system
12492 Mour Dhwaj Express
      S
MB/Moradabad Junction
Departure @ 07:05 +1:03
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
Arrival @ 17:30 +2:07
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Mar 10 2017 (09:12) by system
12588 Amarnath SF Express
S      
MB/Moradabad Junction
Departure @ 10:08 +1:37
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
Arrival @ 20:25 +3:21
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:55) by system
15654 Amarnath Express (PT)
      S
MB/Moradabad Junction
Departure @ 10:08 +5:30
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
Arrival @ 20:40 +5:13
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:18) by system
15098 Amarnath Express
   W   
MB/Moradabad Junction
Departure @ 10:08 +1:09
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
Arrival @ 20:40 +1:57
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:50) by system
15652 Lohit Express
    T  
MB/Moradabad Junction
Departure @ 10:08 +3:38
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
Arrival @ 20:40 +3:44
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Nov 18 2016 (21:01) by siddharthanand82^~
05718 Jalandhar City - Katihar Special
      S
MB/Moradabad Junction
Departure @ 10:55 +1:39
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
Arrival @ 21:45 +1:55
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 5m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Feb 24 2017 (09:35) by गौरव शर्मा^~
15910 Avadh Assam Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
MB/Moradabad Junction
Departure @ 11:25 +20
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
Arrival @ 23:30 +26
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Apr 24 2017 (15:22) by Parmeshwar Jat
12204 Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express
S  W  S
MB/Moradabad Junction
Departure @ 14:00 +1:06
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
Arrival @ 00:05 +1:43 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
CC
3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Apr 24 2017 (23:16) by అంద్రప్రదేష్ ప్రత్యేక హోదా^
04406 Delhi - Darbhanga AC Special
 M  T  
MB/Moradabad Junction
Departure @ 14:00
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
Arrival @ 00:05 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 17 2017 (19:12) by IR no more Safe^~
15210 Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved)
SMTWTFS
MB/Moradabad Junction
Departure @ 16:40 +4:39
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
Arrival @ 03:30 +5:26 +1 night

Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 17 2017 (22:06) by Tushar Dhingra
05116 Anand Vihar - Chhapra Special Fare Special
   W   
MB/Moradabad Junction
Departure @ 17:15 +4:59
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
Arrival @ 05:10 +5:31 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 19 2017 (01:56) by IR no more Safe^~
12558 Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
MB/Moradabad Junction
Departure @ 17:40 +26
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
Arrival @ 03:50 +1:19 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:14) by system
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Express
   W   
MB/Moradabad Junction
Departure @ 18:00 +1:20
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
Arrival @ 06:40 +56 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
TT Updated: Feb 18 2017 (09:18) by Tushar Dhingra
12408 Amritsar - New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved)
     F 
MB/Moradabad Junction
Departure @ 18:15 +2:26
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
Arrival @ 04:25 +2:34 +1 night

Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Mar 10 2017 (09:08) by IR no more Safe^~
12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT)
S  W   
MB/Moradabad Junction
Departure @ 18:30 +5:14
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
Arrival @ 04:25 +5:20 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Mar 10 2017 (09:08) by system
19601 Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT)
      S
MB/Moradabad Junction
Departure @ 18:30 +1:12
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
Arrival @ 04:25 +3:12 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Mar 10 2017 (09:08) by system
15002 Rapti Ganga Express
      S
MB/Moradabad Junction
Departure @ 20:30 +1:08
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
Arrival @ 07:55 +1:23 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (16:38) by system
15006 Rapti Ganga Express
  T T  
MB/Moradabad Junction
Departure @ 20:30 +25
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
Arrival @ 07:55 +28 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (16:20) by system
15280 Poorabiya Express
 M   F 
MB/Moradabad Junction
Departure @ 20:30 +4:51
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
Arrival @ 07:55 +5:12 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 15 2016 (23:05) by IR no more Safe^~
15058 Anand Vihar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express
   W   
MB/Moradabad Junction
Departure @ 20:30 +28
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
Arrival @ 08:20 +8 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:52) by system
15274 Satyagraha Express
SMTWTFS
MB/Moradabad Junction
Departure @ 21:00 +48
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
Arrival @ 10:15 +46 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Feb 21 2017 (01:26) by IR no more Safe^~
22424 Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express (UnReserved)
S      
MB/Moradabad Junction
Departure @ 21:32 +4:50
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
Arrival @ 07:55 +6:15 +1 night

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Oct 02 2016 (01:30) by system
14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Weekly Jansadharan Express (UnReserved)
   W   
MB/Moradabad Junction
Departure @ 21:50 +1:45
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
Arrival @ 07:55 +3:48 +1 night

Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 19 2017 (18:21) by 🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*^~
04404 New Delhi - Barauni AC Special
  T  F 
MB/Moradabad Junction
Departure @ 22:45 +48
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
Arrival @ 09:35 +3:05 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 17 2017 (19:28) by IR no more Safe^~
19269 Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express
     FS
MB/Moradabad Junction
Departure @ 23:58 +43
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
Arrival @ 10:50 +1:38 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Apr 14 2017 (15:22) by IR no more Safe^~
12212 Anand Vihar - Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express
   W   
MB/Moradabad Junction
Departure @ 23:58 +25
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
Arrival @ 10:50 +1:41 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 21 2016 (20:42) by ☆गोंडा इलेक्ट्रिक शेङ ■☆*^~
19 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Lucknow NER   Varanasi   Gonda  

19 ΣChains

Σ Hw-Lko-Mfp Exp ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
MB Dep: 00:45 to GKP Arr: 22:15
Travel Time: 21h 30m    0 halts
Distance: 603 km  1 xfers
Σ NDLS-GKP-CPR Triweekly ΣChain
  T T S
010
MB Dep: 01:20 to GKP Arr: 13:25
Travel Time: 12h 5m    12 halts
Distance: 602 km  1 xfers
Σ Hw-Lko-Mfp Exp ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
MB Dep: 02:05 to GKP Arr: 22:15
Travel Time: 20h 10m    6 halts
Distance: 603 km  1 xfers
Σ Chandigarh - LKO - Gorakhpur Seamless Daily SF ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
MB Dep: 03:15 to GKP Arr: 17:05
Travel Time: 13h 50m    4 halts
Distance: 602 km  1 xfers
Σ Chandigarh - LKO - Gorakhpur (M, W, Th) ΣChain
  T TF 
01
MB Dep: 03:15 to GKP Arr: 15:20
Travel Time: 12h 5m    47 halts
Distance: 602 km  1 xfers
Σ Chandigarh - LKO - Gorakhpur (Fri) Seamless ΣChain
      S
00
MB Dep: 03:15 to GKP Arr: 15:20
Travel Time: 12h 5m    18 halts
Distance: 602 km  1 xfers
Σ Chandigarh - LKO - Gorakhpur (Tue) Seamless(Tue) SF ΣChain
   W   
00
MB Dep: 03:15 to GKP Arr: 15:05
Travel Time: 11h 50m    29 halts
Distance: 602 km  1 xfers
Σ Firoxpur barauni chain ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
MB Dep: 06:15 to GKP Arr: 22:15
Travel Time: 16h 0m    -9 halts
Distance: 603 km  1 xfers
Σ JAT-LJN-GKP-MFP ΣChain
 M  T  
02
MB Dep: 07:05 to GKP Arr: 22:15
Travel Time: 15h 10m    10 halts
Distance: 602 km  1 xfers
Σ jammu Tawi-Kanpur-Gorakhpur Express ΣChain
   W F 
02
MB Dep: 07:05 to GKP Arr: 06:55
Travel Time: 23h 50m    21 halts
Distance: 923 km  1 xfers
Σ JAT-LKO-GKP-MFP ΣChain
SMTWTFS
02
MB Dep: 10:40 to GKP Arr: 01:50
Travel Time: 15h 10m    -6 halts
Distance: 595 km  1 xfers
Σ ASR-SLN-LKO-HJP-BDG biweekly ΣChain
  T  F 
47
MB Dep: 14:50 to GKP Arr: 02:40
Travel Time: 59h 50m    -6 halts
Distance: 1644 km  1 xfers
Σ Kashi-Intercity ΣChain
SMTWTFS
01
MB Dep: 15:13 to GKP Arr: 11:10
Travel Time: 19h 57m    7 halts
Distance: 857 km  1 xfers
Σ NDLS-LKO-GKP(via GD,BLP) ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
MB Dep: 16:05 to GKP Arr: 07:25
Travel Time: 39h 20m    11 halts
Distance: 1267 km  1 xfers
Σ Ratan Express ΣChain
    T  
00
MB Dep: 18:30 to GKP Arr: 05:45
Travel Time: 11h 15m    16 halts
Distance: 596 km  1 xfers
Σ Kgm-Garib-lko-vaishali express ΣChain
 M     
00
RMU Dep: 21:20 to GKP Arr: 09:00
Travel Time: 35h 40m    6 halts
Distance: 640 km  1 xfers
Σ Delhi - Patliputra Faizi Express ΣChain
S T T  
01
MB Dep: 22:23 to GKP Arr: 10:00
Travel Time: 11h 37m    0 halts
Distance: 603 km  1 xfers
Σ Delhi Chhapra Emergency ΣChain
   W   
01
MB Dep: 22:48 to GKP Arr: 13:25
Travel Time: 14h 37m    8 halts
Distance: 595 km  1 xfers
Σ Dli- Patliputra Express via Gkp ΣChain
S T T  
00
MB Dep: 23:10 to GKP Arr: 10:00
Travel Time: 10h 50m    -1 halts
Distance: 603 km  1 xfers
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site