Full Site Search  
Tue May 30, 2017 16:47:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

ND/Nadiad Junction to TLD/Tilda
10 Trains / 8 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains

Show Shortest Route


Try these Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Surat   Chandrapur   Balharshah   Kalyan  

10 Long-Distance Trains

12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
ND/Nadiad Junction
Departure @ 01:04 +14
TLD/Tilda
Arrival @ 23:34 +42

IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:15) by system
19453 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly Express
    T  
ND/Nadiad Junction
Departure @ 04:13
R/Raipur Junction
38 km from TLD/Tilda
Arrival @ 03:10 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 55m.
TT Updated: May 26 2017 (11:03) by RF Shanku^~
02833 Rajkot - Santragachi SF AC Summer Special
 M     
ND/Nadiad Junction
Departure @ 04:15 +30
R/Raipur Junction
38 km from TLD/Tilda
Arrival @ 02:55 +7 +1 night

3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: May 21 2017 (15:43) by RF Shanku^~
12993 Gandhidham - Puri (Weekly) SF Express
      S
ANND/Anand Junction
18 km from ND/Nadiad Junction
Departure @ 05:38 +3
R/Raipur Junction
38 km from TLD/Tilda
Arrival @ 02:30 +12 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 9m.
TT Updated: May 24 2017 (07:45) by RF Shanku^~
22939 Hapa - Bilaspur SF Express
   W   
ND/Nadiad Junction
Departure @ 06:01 +4
R/Raipur Junction
38 km from TLD/Tilda
Arrival @ 02:50 +24 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 7m.
TT Updated: May 25 2017 (11:58) by RF Shanku^~
09207 Somnath – Puri (Weekly) Special
      S
ND/Nadiad Junction
Departure @ 17:31 +50
R/Raipur Junction
38 km from TLD/Tilda
Arrival @ 15:30 +1:39 +1 night

IISL
3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: May 11 2017 (12:17) by RF Shanku^~
12905 Porbandar - Howrah Aradhana SF Express
S  WT  
ANND/Anand Junction
18 km from ND/Nadiad Junction
Departure @ 17:41 +13
BYT/Bhatapara
26 km from TLD/Tilda
Arrival @ 15:21 +31 +1 night

IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
TT Updated: Apr 09 2017 (09:41) by Cheetah*^~
12949 Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express
     F 
ANND/Anand Junction
18 km from ND/Nadiad Junction
Departure @ 17:43 +8
R/Raipur Junction
38 km from TLD/Tilda
Arrival @ 15:30 +14 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
TT Updated: Feb 20 2017 (16:30) by PIyUsH SInGHâ„¢^~
12844 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express
SM  T S
ND/Nadiad Junction
Departure @ 18:42 +19
R/Raipur Junction
38 km from TLD/Tilda
Arrival @ 16:30 +30 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Feb 20 2017 (22:36) by Southern Railway^~
18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express
     F 
ANND/Anand Junction
18 km from ND/Nadiad Junction
Departure @ 18:59 +7
R/Raipur Junction
38 km from TLD/Tilda
Arrival @ 16:30 +16 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:09) by system
8 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Surat   Chandrapur   Balharshah   Kalyan  

8 ΣChains

Σ ajmer to amarkantak ΣChain
  T    
04
ND Dep: 03:32 to BYT Arr: 20:06
Travel Time: 40h 34m    7 halts
Distance: 1838 km  1 xfers
Σ Ahamadabad-Hatia Exp Via BSL,NGP ΣChain
S  W   
06
ND Dep: 07:24 to R Arr: 06:40
Travel Time: 23h 16m    12 halts
Distance: 1214 km  1 xfers
Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi 'IIM Ranchi' Jharkhand Exp ΣChain
 M     
00
ND Dep: 07:24 to R Arr: 06:55
Travel Time: 23h 31m    10 halts
Distance: 1220 km  1 xfers
Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi 'IIM Ranchi' (Tues, Sat only) ΣChain
  T   S
00
ND Dep: 07:24 to R Arr: 12:35
Travel Time: 29h 11m    6 halts
Distance: 1393 km  1 xfers
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi 'IIM Ranchi', 'BIT Meshra', & 'ISM Dhanbad' colleges ΣChain
    T  
00
ND Dep: 07:24 to R Arr: 12:35
Travel Time: 29h 11m    8 halts
Distance: 1454 km  1 xfers
Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi 'IIM Ranchi' ΣChain
 M     
00
ND Dep: 07:52 to R Arr: 06:55
Travel Time: 23h 3m    8 halts
Distance: 1220 km  1 xfers
Σ Surat/Valsad-Kalyan-HWH ΣChain
 M  T  
00
ND Dep: 10:51 to R Arr: 14:20
Travel Time: 51h 29m    7 halts
Distance: 2261 km  1 xfers
Σ Rajkot Ranchi Weekly Chain ΣChain
no arr/dep
10
ND Dep: 10:51 to R Arr: 18:25
Travel Time: 79h 34m    10 halts
Distance: 3020 km  1 xfers
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site