Full Site Search  
Wed Jan 18, 2017 21:40:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

ND/Nadiad Junction to UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
74 Trains / 6 ΣChains

1 Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 35 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 Passenger Trains 30 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains

Show Shortest Route


Try these Xfer Stations: Vadodara  

74 Long-Distance Trains

59440 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger
SMTWTFS
ND/Nadiad Junction
Departure @ 00:38 +18
UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 07:21 +10
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Dec 06 2016 (12:02) by onlyLHBRAKEintrains
12972 Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express
SMTWTFS
ND/Nadiad Junction
Departure @ 00:46 +14
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 03:45 +11
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Nov 26 2016 (09:28) by Revoke ban on Jallikattu^~
12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
ND/Nadiad Junction
Departure @ 01:04 +12
UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 04:32 +13
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:15) by system
14707 Ranakpur Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
ND/Nadiad Junction
Departure @ 01:46
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 04:37
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II2SSL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:28) by system
12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)
S TW F 
ND/Nadiad Junction
Departure @ 02:13 +40
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 04:46 +38
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Nov 23 2016 (15:31) by Revoke ban on Jallikattu^~
22452 Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T.) (Bi-weekly) SF Express
 M  T  
ANND/Anand Junction
19 km from ND/Nadiad Junction
Departure @ 02:23 +1:23
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 05:15 +1:08
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Oct 06 2016 (11:35) by DM^~
22956 Kutch SF Express
SMTWTFS
ND/Nadiad Junction
Departure @ 03:56 +7
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 07:00 +8
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 8m.
TT Updated: Dec 01 2016 (21:55) by DM^~
19453 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly Express
    T  
ND/Nadiad Junction
Departure @ 04:13 +29
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 07:45 +7
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 23m.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:26) by system
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly Express
     F 
ANND/Anand Junction
19 km from ND/Nadiad Junction
Departure @ 04:33 +11
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 07:15 +22
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 8m.
TT Updated: Dec 12 2016 (17:32) by onlyLHBRAKEintrains
12479 Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
ANND/Anand Junction
19 km from ND/Nadiad Junction
Departure @ 04:54 +14
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 07:30 +16
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
TT Updated: Oct 03 2016 (07:42) by system
12489 Bikaner - Dadar SF Express (PT)
S  W   
ND/Nadiad Junction
Departure @ 05:21 +25
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 08:15 +23
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:18) by system
12960 Bhuj - Dadar SF Express
  T  F 
ND/Nadiad Junction
Departure @ 05:21 +12
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 08:15 +6
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:10) by system
19056 Jodhpur - Valsad Weekly Express
    T  
ND/Nadiad Junction
Departure @ 05:21 +23
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 08:15 +25
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Nov 04 2016 (21:41) by mushfiquekhalid^~
18502 Gandhidham - Vishakhapatnam Weekly Express
 M     
ANND/Anand Junction
19 km from ND/Nadiad Junction
Departure @ 05:38 +5
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 08:15 +7
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
TT Updated: Oct 17 2016 (16:49) by AP™^~
12934 Karnavati Express
SMTWTFS
ND/Nadiad Junction
Departure @ 05:39 +5
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 08:35 +7
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II2SCC
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:54) by system
12993 Gandhidham - Puri (Weekly) SF Express
      S
ANND/Anand Junction
19 km from ND/Nadiad Junction
Departure @ 05:39 +2
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 08:15 +7
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:49) by system
12990 Ajmer - Dadar SF Express (PT)
 M  T S
ND/Nadiad Junction
Departure @ 06:01 +36
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 08:50 +51
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 7m.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:22) by system
22473 Bikaner - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express
  T    
ND/Nadiad Junction
Departure @ 06:01
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 08:50
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II2SSL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 7m.
TT Updated: Nov 04 2016 (21:45) by mushfiquekhalid^~
22939 Hapa - Bilaspur SF Express
   W   
ND/Nadiad Junction
Departure @ 06:01 +2
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 08:50 +11
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 7m.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (22:11) by system
19116 Sayaji Nagari Express
SMTWTFS
ND/Nadiad Junction
Departure @ 06:40 +6
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 09:55 +15
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 24m.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:44) by system
12932 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express
 MTWTFS
ND/Nadiad Junction
Departure @ 06:40 +10
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 09:22 +17
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
CC
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:31) by system
12655 Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
ND/Nadiad Junction
Departure @ 07:24 +29
UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 10:42 +29
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 04 2016 (20:21) by DM^~
22954 Gujarat Superfast Express
SMTWTFS
ND/Nadiad Junction
Departure @ 07:52 +9
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 11:10 +16
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II2SCC
FC
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.
TT Updated: Nov 15 2016 (14:57) by Maniaco*^~
17624 Bikaner - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
S      
ND/Nadiad Junction
Departure @ 08:06 +4
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 11:20 +15
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (13:03) by system
19216 Saurashtra Express
SMTWTFS
ND/Nadiad Junction
Departure @ 08:18 +9
UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 12:46 +17
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
FC
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:27) by system
22908 Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express
    T  
ND/Nadiad Junction
Departure @ 10:11 +12
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 13:17 +5
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 7m.
TT Updated: Oct 30 2016 (18:13) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express
     F 
ND/Nadiad Junction
Departure @ 10:11 +33
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 13:07 +38
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (00:52) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22916 Hisar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express
   W   
ND/Nadiad Junction
Departure @ 10:11 +39
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 13:02 +48
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 8m.
TT Updated: Oct 03 2016 (10:36) by Invincible Indian Vikrant*^~
22932 Jaisalmer - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express
S      
ND/Nadiad Junction
Departure @ 10:26 +6
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 13:45 +3
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 8m.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (19:15) by system
19420 Ahmedabad - Chennai Central Express
   W  S
ND/Nadiad Junction
Departure @ 10:26 +16
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 13:45 +13
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
TT Updated: Dec 01 2016 (00:23) by Prayas*^~
16613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Express
S      
ND/Nadiad Junction
Departure @ 10:51 +15
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 14:25 +14
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Oct 03 2016 (21:24) by brandonbuffard^~
17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Express
 M WT  
ND/Nadiad Junction
Departure @ 10:51 +9
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 14:25 +8
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:24) by system
19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Weekly Express
  T    
ND/Nadiad Junction
Departure @ 10:51 +7
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 14:25 -1
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (16:01) by system
19568 Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express
     F 
ND/Nadiad Junction
Departure @ 10:51 +8
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 14:25 -1
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Oct 10 2016 (08:47) by ☆❖☆ कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति☆❖☆^~
22962 Hapa-Surat InterCity Express
  T    
ND/Nadiad Junction
Departure @ 11:39 +14
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 14:50 +14
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II2SCC
FC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 02 2016 (21:16) by imaravIndian^~
22960 Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express
SM WTFS
ND/Nadiad Junction
Departure @ 11:42 +26
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 14:50 +55
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II2SCC
FC
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
TT Updated: Dec 03 2016 (15:30) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
59050 Viramgam Valsad Passenger (UnReserved)
SMTWTFS
ND/Nadiad Junction
Departure @ 11:55 +13
UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 19:02 +30

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:48) by system
16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express
     F 
ND/Nadiad Junction
Departure @ 13:47 +10
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 16:55 +32
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Oct 30 2016 (17:19) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19260 Bhavnagar - Kochuveli Express
S      
ND/Nadiad Junction
Departure @ 13:47 +14
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 16:50 +1:21
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
TT Updated: Jan 15 2017 (16:36) by 12134*^~
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express
 M    S
ANND/Anand Junction
19 km from ND/Nadiad Junction
Departure @ 14:04 +37
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 16:50 +46
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
SL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
TT Updated: Dec 18 2016 (10:34) by onlyLHBRAKEintrains
16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Express
    T  
ANND/Anand Junction
19 km from ND/Nadiad Junction
Departure @ 14:04 +25
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 16:50 +41
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
TT Updated: Dec 27 2016 (12:34) by onlyLHBRAKEintrains
59442 Ahmedabad-Mumbai Central Passenger
SMTWTFS
ND/Nadiad Junction
Departure @ 14:08 +21
UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 21:40 +38
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:16) by system
22967 Ahmedabad - Allahabad Weekly SF Express
    T  
ND/Nadiad Junction
Departure @ 14:43
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 17:35
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (22:43) by Invincible Indian Vikrant*^~
19028 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Vivek Express
  T    
ND/Nadiad Junction
Departure @ 15:05 +5
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 18:30 +5
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 7m.
TT Updated: Nov 04 2016 (22:20) by Fan of 12479^~
16588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express
 M W   
ND/Nadiad Junction
Departure @ 15:05 +8
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 18:30 +6
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 7m.
TT Updated: Dec 26 2016 (12:31) by IR no more Safe
12010 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express
 MTWTFS
ND/Nadiad Junction
Departure @ 15:19 +15
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 17:53 +14
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
CCEx
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:53) by system
14806 Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express
     F 
ANND/Anand Junction
19 km from ND/Nadiad Junction
Departure @ 15:22 +25
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 18:30 +13
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A
2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 7m.
TT Updated: Dec 24 2016 (03:54) by Prayas*^~
16505 Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express
  T    
ND/Nadiad Junction
Departure @ 15:39 +9
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 19:05 +10

IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:44) by system
16507 Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - KSR Bengaluru Express
    T S
ND/Nadiad Junction
Departure @ 15:39 +36
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 19:05 +32
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:00) by system
16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express
 M     
ND/Nadiad Junction
Departure @ 15:39 +41
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 19:05 +21
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Oct 05 2016 (01:28) by system
16209 Ajmer - Mysuru Express
S    F 
ND/Nadiad Junction
Departure @ 15:39 +35
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 19:05 +24
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:57) by system
16533 Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal)
   W   
ANND/Anand Junction
19 km from ND/Nadiad Junction
Departure @ 16:01 +50
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 19:05 +34
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Oct 03 2016 (09:47) by system
11095 Ahmedabad Pune Ahimsa Express
    T  
ND/Nadiad Junction
Departure @ 17:01 +8
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 20:00 +12
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Oct 03 2016 (08:47) by system
11089 Bhagat ki Kothi Jodhpur - Pune Express
  T    
ND/Nadiad Junction
Departure @ 17:01 +18
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 20:00 +24
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (14:27) by system
11091 Bhuj Pune Express
   W   
ND/Nadiad Junction
Departure @ 17:01 +8
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 20:00 +12
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (21:26) by system
12905 Porbandar - Howrah SF Express
S  WT  
ANND/Anand Junction
19 km from ND/Nadiad Junction
Departure @ 17:41 +16
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 20:23 +9
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 9m.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:00) by system
12949 Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express
     F 
ANND/Anand Junction
19 km from ND/Nadiad Junction
Departure @ 17:43 +6
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 20:23 +2
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 7m.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (14:24) by system
11087 Ahimsa Express
      S
ND/Nadiad Junction
Departure @ 17:46 +20
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 20:33 +34
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (13:07) by system
22937 Rajkot - Rewa SF Express
S      
ND/Nadiad Junction
Departure @ 17:46 +19
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 20:38 +22
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:56) by system
22138 Prerana Express
S T T  
ND/Nadiad Junction
Departure @ 18:01 +10
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 21:10 +10
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Oct 04 2016 (18:29) by IR no more Safe
12844 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express
SM  T S
ND/Nadiad Junction
Departure @ 18:42 +6
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 21:50 +10
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Oct 02 2016 (15:57) by brandonbuffard^~
16501 Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly Express
  T    
ANND/Anand Junction
19 km from ND/Nadiad Junction
Departure @ 18:59 +8
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 21:50 +6
Road Side/RS Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (02:19) by Prayas*^~
18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express
     F 
ANND/Anand Junction
19 km from ND/Nadiad Junction
Departure @ 18:59 +6
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 21:50 +2
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:09) by system
19034 Gujarat Queen
SMTWTFS
ND/Nadiad Junction
Departure @ 19:05 +11
UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 23:00 +14
General/GN Waitlist
II2SCC
FC
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:56) by system
11049 Ahmedabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express
S      
ND/Nadiad Junction
Departure @ 20:08 +10
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 23:40 -9
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jan 08 2017 (23:28) by ☆❖☆ कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति☆❖☆^~
15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)
     F 
ANND/Anand Junction
19 km from ND/Nadiad Junction
Departure @ 20:25 +1:53
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 23:30 +1:30

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Oct 09 2016 (00:29) by Jay Shah*^~
22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore AC SF Express
    T  
ANND/Anand Junction
19 km from ND/Nadiad Junction
Departure @ 20:54 +47
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 00:09 +23 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A
2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 13m.
TT Updated: Nov 06 2016 (09:57) by mushfiquekhalid^~
19018 Saurashtra Janta Express
SMTWTFS
ND/Nadiad Junction
Departure @ 21:27 +14
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 00:50 +12 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:56) by system
22928 Lokshakti Express
SMTWTFS
ND/Nadiad Junction
Departure @ 22:02 +10
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 01:10 +10 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 9m.
TT Updated: Oct 03 2016 (06:18) by Jay Shah*^~
12902 Gujarat Mail (PT)
SMTWTFS
ND/Nadiad Junction
Departure @ 22:59 +6
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 02:05 +11 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.
TT Updated: Oct 03 2016 (06:20) by Jay Shah*^~
19708 Aravali Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
ND/Nadiad Junction
Departure @ 23:22 +21
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 02:17 +25 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II2SSL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Dec 28 2016 (17:26) by S K Jain*^~
22946 Saurashtra Mail
SMTWTFS
ND/Nadiad Junction
Departure @ 23:45 +18
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 02:33 +20 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 6m.
TT Updated: Jan 03 2017 (19:21) by S K Jain*^~
59460 Veraval - Mumbai Central Passenger
SMTWTFS
ND/Nadiad Junction
Departure @ 23:45
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 02:33 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 6m.
TT Updated: Nov 23 2016 (22:35) by IR no more Safe
22964 Bhavnagar - Bandra Terminus SF Express
S      
ND/Nadiad Junction
Departure @ 23:57 +9
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 03:05 +24 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 9m.
TT Updated: Nov 23 2016 (15:30) by Revoke ban on Jallikattu^~
6 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: Vadodara  

6 ΣChains

Σ OKHA-VADODARA-BANDRA MUMBAI CHAIN ΣChain
 M     
02
ANND Dep: 07:47 to ST Arr: 10:20
Travel Time: 26h 33m    22 halts
Distance: 166 km  1 xfers
Σ Ahmedabad-Baroda-Valsad ΣChain
SMTWTFS
09
ND Dep: 15:29 to ST Arr: 19:40
Travel Time: 4h 11m    8 halts
Distance: 184 km  1 xfers
Σ SMNH-BDTS ΣChain
   WT  
00
ND Dep: 19:38 to ST Arr: 23:25
Travel Time: 75h 47m    42 halts
Distance: 1062 km  1 xfers
Σ SMNH-BCT Fastest Chain ΣChain
S TWTF 
00
ND Dep: 19:38 to ST Arr: 00:23
Travel Time: 4h 45m    -16 halts
Distance: 185 km  1 xfers
Σ Someshwar Express ΣChain
S  WTF 
00
ND Dep: 19:38 to ST Arr: 00:08
Travel Time: 4h 30m    -9 halts
Distance: 185 km  1 xfers
Σ Someshwar Express ΣChain
no arr/dep
00
ND Dep: 19:38 to ST Arr: 00:08
Travel Time: 52h 30m    -10 halts
Distance: 1217 km  1 xfers
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site