Full Site Search  
Mon May 29, 2017 22:46:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

NDB/Nandurbar to TLD/Tilda
13 Trains / 7 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains

Show Shortest Route


Try these Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Wardha   Chandrapur   Balharshah   Mau  

13 Long-Distance Trains

12844 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express
SMT  F 
NDB/Nandurbar
Departure @ 00:50 +15
R/Raipur Junction
38 km from TLD/Tilda
Arrival @ 16:30 +30
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 20 2017 (22:36) by Southern Railway^~
18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express
      S
NDB/Nandurbar
Departure @ 00:50 +5
R/Raipur Junction
38 km from TLD/Tilda
Arrival @ 16:30 +16
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:09) by system
12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
NDB/Nandurbar
Departure @ 07:36 +8
TLD/Tilda
Arrival @ 23:34 +42

IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:15) by system
18422 Ajmer - Puri Bi-Weekly Express
   W  S
NDB/Nandurbar
Departure @ 10:50
R/Raipur Junction
38 km from TLD/Tilda
Arrival @ 03:10 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: May 26 2017 (10:55) by xxx
19453 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly Express
    T  
NDB/Nandurbar
Departure @ 10:50
R/Raipur Junction
38 km from TLD/Tilda
Arrival @ 03:10 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: May 26 2017 (11:03) by RF Shanku^~
02833 Rajkot - Santragachi SF AC Summer Special
 M     
NDB/Nandurbar
Departure @ 10:50 +7
R/Raipur Junction
38 km from TLD/Tilda
Arrival @ 02:55 +7 +1 night

3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: May 21 2017 (15:43) by RF Shanku^~
12993 Gandhidham - Puri (Weekly) SF Express
      S
NDB/Nandurbar
Departure @ 11:38 +7
R/Raipur Junction
38 km from TLD/Tilda
Arrival @ 02:30 +12 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: May 24 2017 (07:45) by RF Shanku^~
22939 Hapa - Bilaspur SF Express
   W   
NDB/Nandurbar
Departure @ 11:38 +39
R/Raipur Junction
38 km from TLD/Tilda
Arrival @ 02:50 +24 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: May 25 2017 (11:58) by RF Shanku^~
13426 Surat - Malda Town Express
 M     
NDB/Nandurbar
Departure @ 15:45 +7
R/Raipur Junction
38 km from TLD/Tilda
Arrival @ 06:55 +18 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 40m.
TT Updated: Feb 17 2017 (11:33) by Southern Railway^~
12905 Porbandar - Howrah Aradhana SF Express
S  WT  
NDB/Nandurbar
Departure @ 22:55 +20
BYT/Bhatapara
26 km from TLD/Tilda
Arrival @ 15:21 +31 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Apr 09 2017 (09:41) by Cheetah*^~
22905 Okha Howrah Link Express
S  WT  
NDB/Nandurbar
Departure @ 22:55
BYT/Bhatapara
26 km from TLD/Tilda
Arrival @ 15:21 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 03 2016 (09:49) by Half Girl friend
12949 Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express
     F 
NDB/Nandurbar
Departure @ 22:55 +16
R/Raipur Junction
38 km from TLD/Tilda
Arrival @ 15:30 +14 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 20 2017 (16:30) by PIyUsH SInGHâ„¢^~
09207 Somnath – Puri (Weekly) Special
      S
NDB/Nandurbar
Departure @ 22:55 +1:12
R/Raipur Junction
38 km from TLD/Tilda
Arrival @ 15:30 +1:39 +1 night

IISL
3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: May 11 2017 (12:17) by RF Shanku^~
7 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Wardha   Chandrapur   Balharshah   Mau  

7 ΣChains

Σ Valsad- Surat(Udhna) - Bhusaval to Ranchi. [Catch 2nd train 12811 Mumbai-Hatia at Bhusaval, Mahrastra] ΣChain
no arr/dep
01
NDB Dep: 00:15 to R Arr: 18:25
Travel Time: 90h 10m    12 halts
Distance: 2255 km  1 xfers
Σ Okha-Shalimar Alternative Trains ΣChain
    T  
00
NDB Dep: 00:50 to TLD Arr: 20:08
Travel Time: 19h 18m    37 halts
Distance: 906 km  1 xfers
Σ Azamgarh Durg ΣChain
   W F 
06
NDB Dep: 12:30 to BYT Arr: 12:11
Travel Time: 71h 41m    16 halts
Distance: 2466 km  1 xfers
Σ Ahamadabad-Hatia Exp Via BSL,NGP ΣChain
S  W   
06
NDB Dep: 13:23 to R Arr: 06:40
Travel Time: 17h 17m    5 halts
Distance: 870 km  1 xfers
Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi 'IIM Ranchi' (Tues, Sat only) ΣChain
  T   S
00
NDB Dep: 13:23 to R Arr: 12:35
Travel Time: 23h 12m    -1 halts
Distance: 1049 km  1 xfers
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi 'IIM Ranchi', 'BIT Meshra', & 'ISM Dhanbad' colleges ΣChain
    T  
00
NDB Dep: 13:23 to R Arr: 12:35
Travel Time: 23h 12m    1 halts
Distance: 1110 km  1 xfers
Σ vapi-valsad-udhna shalimar weekly chain. ΣChain
 M     
25
NDB Dep: 23:30 to TLD Arr: 20:08
Travel Time: 20h 38m    43 halts
Distance: 907 km  1 xfers
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site