Full Site Search  
Wed Jan 18, 2017 00:48:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

NFK/New Farakka Junction to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
12 Trains / 17 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains

Show Shortest Route


Try these Xfer Stations: Howrah   Bhagalpur   Sealdah  

12 Long-Distance Trains

22612 New Jalpaiguri-Chennai SF Express (PT)
      S
MLDT/Malda Town
35 km from NFK/New Farakka Junction
Departure @ 02:15 +46
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
Arrival @ 01:25 +1:27 +1 night

IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 13 2016 (10:03) by brandonbuffard^~
15906 Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari Vivek Express (PT)
 M     
MLDT/Malda Town
35 km from NFK/New Farakka Junction
Departure @ 02:15 +24
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
Arrival @ 01:10 +1:08 +1 night

IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
TT Updated: Jan 06 2017 (20:49) by Boxer Bhai
15630 Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express
      S
NFK/New Farakka Junction
Departure @ 04:49 +4:13
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
Arrival @ 05:35 +3:53 +1 night

IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 18 2016 (17:13) by IR no more Safe
15930 Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Weekly Express (PT)
  T    
NFK/New Farakka Junction
Departure @ 04:49 +1:02
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
Arrival @ 05:35 +58 +1 night

IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 18 2016 (17:15) by IR no more Safe
12504 Kamakhya - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express
   W   
MLDT/Malda Town
35 km from NFK/New Farakka Junction
Departure @ 06:50 +1:03
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
Arrival @ 02:10 +3:23 +1 night

3A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jan 08 2017 (19:04) by onlyLHBRAKEintrains
06335 Guwahati - Kochuveli Special Fare Special
    T  
MLDT/Malda Town
35 km from NFK/New Farakka Junction
Departure @ 12:55 +5:20
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
Arrival @ 13:20 +4:19 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 30 2016 (17:15) by imaravIndian^~
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)
 M     
MLDT/Malda Town
35 km from NFK/New Farakka Junction
Departure @ 16:10 +30
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
Arrival @ 14:05 +55 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Oct 07 2016 (08:59) by Minti*^~
12508 Guwahati - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT)
     F 
MLDT/Malda Town
35 km from NFK/New Farakka Junction
Departure @ 18:45 +21
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
Arrival @ 15:05 +2:07 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II2SSL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (16:53) by DM^~
15902 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru SuperFast Express (PT)
      S
MLDT/Malda Town
35 km from NFK/New Farakka Junction
Departure @ 18:45 +2:15
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
Arrival @ 15:30 +2:25 +1 night

IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 02 2016 (18:18) by IR no more Safe
12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT)
SMT    
NFK/New Farakka Junction
Departure @ 19:19 +56
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
Arrival @ 15:05 +2:09 +1 night

IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m.
TT Updated: Oct 02 2016 (13:04) by brandonbuffard^~
12516 Guwahati-Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
   W   
NFK/New Farakka Junction
Departure @ 19:19 +26
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
Arrival @ 15:05 +3:08 +1 night

II2SSL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m.
TT Updated: Jan 16 2017 (20:29) by onlyLHBRAKEintrains
12514 Guwahati- Secunderabad Express (PT)
    T  
NFK/New Farakka Junction
Departure @ 19:19 +47
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
Arrival @ 15:30 +1:08 +1 night

IISL
3A2A
17 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: Howrah   Bhagalpur   Sealdah  

17 ΣChains

Σ link from guwahati to land of nizams ΣChain
SMTWTFS
05
NFK Dep: 00:14 to VSKP Arr: 21:10
Travel Time: 20h 56m    4 halts
Distance: 1176 km  1 xfers
Σ Jamalpur Chennai SF Daily chain ΣChain
S TW FS
10
BHW Dep: 03:40 to VSKP Arr: 04:00
Travel Time: 24h 20m    -53 halts
Distance: 1174 km  1 xfers
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah - Chennai ΣChain
  T    
00
BHW Dep: 03:40 to VSKP Arr: 01:50
Travel Time: 22h 10m    -50 halts
Distance: 1171 km  1 xfers
Σ Rajmahal Hills to Nandi Hill ΣChain
   W   
00
NFK Dep: 06:14 to VSKP Arr: 12:30
Travel Time: 30h 16m    15 halts
Distance: 1588 km  1 xfers
Σ MLDT VSKP 6 day chain ΣChain
SMTWTFS
05
NFK Dep: 06:48 to VSKP Arr: 04:00
Travel Time: 21h 12m    7 halts
Distance: 1178 km  1 xfers
Σ Guwahati (Kamakhya Jn) - Howrah - Tiruchchirappall ΣChain
S      
02
MLDT Dep: 07:50 to VSKP Arr: 05:35
Travel Time: 21h 45m    2 halts
Distance: 1234 km  1 xfers
Σ DARJEELING MYSORE CHAIN ΣChain
     F 
012
NFK Dep: 09:23 to VSKP Arr: 05:35
Travel Time: 20h 12m    5 halts
Distance: 1176 km  1 xfers
Σ NJP MAS ΣChain
 MTWTFS
01
NFK Dep: 09:23 to VSKP Arr: 04:00
Travel Time: 18h 37m    5 halts
Distance: 1176 km  1 xfers
Σ NJP CAPE ΣChain
 M     
01
NFK Dep: 09:23 to VSKP Arr: 05:35
Travel Time: 20h 12m    2 halts
Distance: 1198 km  1 xfers
Σ NJP HYB AC Deluxe Chain ΣChain
   W   
02
NFK Dep: 09:23 to VSKP Arr: 05:35
Travel Time: 20h 12m    5 halts
Distance: 1173 km  1 xfers
Σ njp-hwh-tjp ΣChain
    T  
00
NFK Dep: 09:23 to VSKP Arr: 05:35
Travel Time: 20h 12m    4 halts
Distance: 1198 km  1 xfers
Σ NJP - SATYA SAI pilgrimage ΣChain
   W   
02
NFK Dep: 09:23 to DVD Arr: 05:19
Travel Time: 19h 56m    1 halts
Distance: 1175 km  1 xfers
Σ Kanchanjunga- Chennai Mail Combination Chain ΣChain
 M   F 
02
NFK Dep: 13:16 to VSKP Arr: 13:50
Travel Time: 24h 34m    -6 halts
Distance: 1184 km  1 xfers
Σ Guwahati to Vasco Da Gama 4 days chain ΣChain
 M     
02
NFK Dep: 13:16 to VSKP Arr: 12:30
Travel Time: 23h 14m    -12 halts
Distance: 1184 km  1 xfers
Σ Bhagalpur-Hyderabad "Bihar-AP" Exp [Daily] ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
BHW Dep: 21:27 to VSKP Arr: 21:10
Travel Time: 23h 43m    -10 halts
Distance: 1179 km  1 xfers
Σ chennai ΣChain
SMTWTFS
11
BHW Dep: 23:53 to VSKP Arr: 04:00
Travel Time: 28h 7m    -4 halts
Distance: 1167 km  1 xfers
Σ bhagalpur secunderabad daily chain ΣChain
SMTWTFS
23
BHW Dep: 23:53 to VSKP Arr: 21:10
Travel Time: 21h 17m    0 halts
Distance: 1167 km  1 xfers
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site