Full Site Search  
Fri May 26, 2017 20:27:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) to DWP/Dwarapudi
14 Trains / 42 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains

Show Shortest Route


14 Long-Distance Trains

22878 Ernakulam - Howrah Antyodaya Express
  T    
PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)
Departure @ 03:10 +3
RJY/Rajahmundry
20 km from DWP/Dwarapudi
Arrival @ 21:13 +44

Unreserved
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Mar 02 2017 (16:47) by Southern Railway^~
22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF Express
    T  
PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)
Departure @ 03:10 +9
RJY/Rajahmundry
20 km from DWP/Dwarapudi
Arrival @ 21:13 +43

3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Mar 21 2017 (17:38) by Vijay Baradwaj
18568 Kollam - Vishakhapatnam Weekly Express
      S
PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)
Departure @ 03:30 +1:02
RJY/Rajahmundry
20 km from DWP/Dwarapudi
Arrival @ 21:36 +1:21
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Apr 27 2017 (20:15) by AP Spl STS^
22852 Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT)
S      
PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)
Departure @ 05:20 +57
RJY/Rajahmundry
20 km from DWP/Dwarapudi
Arrival @ 00:11 +1:09 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
TT Updated: Mar 27 2017 (15:46) by AP Spl STS^
15905 Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)
     F 
PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)
Departure @ 08:10 +18
RJY/Rajahmundry
20 km from DWP/Dwarapudi
Arrival @ 02:01 +44 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jan 16 2017 (13:10) by imaravIndian^~
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)
Departure @ 10:40 +14
DWP/Dwarapudi
Arrival @ 10:32 +59 +1 night

IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Apr 20 2017 (22:15) by debarathi mandal
13352-Slip Alappuzha - Tatanagar (Bokaro) Express Slip (PT)
SMTWTFS
PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)
Departure @ 10:40
DWP/Dwarapudi
Arrival @ 10:32 +1 night

IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 02 2016 (22:37) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati Special Fare Special
S      
PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)
Departure @ 19:35 +2:18
RJY/Rajahmundry
20 km from DWP/Dwarapudi
Arrival @ 17:20 +2:40 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: May 17 2017 (15:31) by Southern Railway^~
82642 Kochuveli - Guwahati Suvidha Special
S      
PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)
Departure @ 19:35
RJY/Rajahmundry
20 km from DWP/Dwarapudi
Arrival @ 17:20 +1 night

IISL
No TT Change.
TT Updated: May 17 2017 (15:28) by Southern Railway^~
12515 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guwahati SF Express (PT)
S      
PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)
Departure @ 20:00 +33
RJY/Rajahmundry
20 km from DWP/Dwarapudi
Arrival @ 15:27 +1:08 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II2SSL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Feb 17 2017 (10:52) by PIyUsH SInGHâ„¢^~
22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)
 MT    
PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)
Departure @ 20:00 +26
RJY/Rajahmundry
20 km from DWP/Dwarapudi
Arrival @ 15:27 +45 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Nov 08 2016 (11:47) by system
12659 Gurudev SF Express (PT)
S      
PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)
Departure @ 23:50 +21
RJY/Rajahmundry
20 km from DWP/Dwarapudi
Arrival @ 18:40 +34 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Feb 20 2017 (16:59) by PIyUsH SInGHâ„¢^~
12507 Thiruvananthapuram - Guwahati SF Express (PT)
  T    
PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)
Departure @ 23:50 +43
RJY/Rajahmundry
20 km from DWP/Dwarapudi
Arrival @ 19:10 +36 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II2SSL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (10:47) by Half Girl friend
22641 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT)
    T S
PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)
Departure @ 23:50
RJY/Rajahmundry
20 km from DWP/Dwarapudi
Arrival @ 19:10 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: May 10 2017 (06:22) by Jay Shah*^~
42 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Perambur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

42 ΣChains

Σ Trivandrum - Asansol - Weekly Super Express Link ΣChain
      S
02
PGT Dep: 00:45 to RJY Arr: 00:11
Travel Time: 23h 26m    -4 halts
Distance: 1132 km  1 xfers
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (Xfer@BZA) Weekly ΣChain
S      
00
PGT Dep: 02:05 to RJY Arr: 00:02
Travel Time: 21h 57m    5 halts
Distance: 1063 km  1 xfers
Σ Kurnool City SC Kolkata Shalimar Weekly ΣChain
    T  
02
PGT Dep: 02:30 to RJY Arr: 13:36
Travel Time: 35h 6m    -6 halts
Distance: 1673 km  1 xfers
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly chain ΣChain
    T  
08
PGT Dep: 03:30 to RJY Arr: 00:11
Travel Time: 20h 41m    -3 halts
Distance: 1132 km  1 xfers
Σ Mangalore Bhubaneshwar ΣChain
      S
01
PGT Dep: 05:00 to RJY Arr: 02:01
Travel Time: 21h 1m    -3 halts
Distance: 1072 km  1 xfers
Σ Mangalore Cuttack ΣChain
  TW   
00
PGT Dep: 05:00 to RJY Arr: 02:01
Travel Time: 21h 1m    -7 halts
Distance: 1072 km  1 xfers
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MAS-SHM Weekly Link ΣChain
    T  
03
PGT Dep: 05:00 to RJY Arr: 02:01
Travel Time: 21h 1m    -9 halts
Distance: 1132 km  1 xfers
Σ Coimbatore Kakinada Daily Chain ΣChain
SMTWTFS
14
PGT Dep: 05:00 to DWP Arr: 07:44
Travel Time: 26h 44m    14 halts
Distance: 1207 km  1 xfers
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah (Xfer@JTJ) Weekly ΣChain
      S
00
PGT Dep: 05:00 to RJY Arr: 05:11
Travel Time: 24h 11m    -6 halts
Distance: 1073 km  1 xfers
Σ MAQ-CBE-TPTY-BZA-CCT(Xfer@JTJ) Daily ΣChain
SMTWTFS
02
PGT Dep: 05:00 to RJY Arr: 05:18
Travel Time: 24h 18m    15 halts
Distance: 1090 km  1 xfers
Σ Manglore to Rourkela ΣChain
 M     
70
PGT Dep: 05:00 to RJY Arr: 00:11
Travel Time: 19h 11m    -7 halts
Distance: 1062 km  1 xfers
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah Chain ΣChain
  T  F 
21
PGT Dep: 06:40 to RJY Arr: 07:51
Travel Time: 25h 11m    11 halts
Distance: 1220 km  1 xfers
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (Xfer@JTJ) Weekly ΣChain
     F 
00
PGT Dep: 14:00 to RJY Arr: 12:00
Travel Time: 22h 0m    8 halts
Distance: 1063 km  1 xfers
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah (Xfer@JTJ) Triweekly ΣChain
S TW   
00
PGT Dep: 14:00 to RJY Arr: 12:00
Travel Time: 22h 0m    1 halts
Distance: 1063 km  1 xfers
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah (Xfer@JTJ) Biweekly ΣChain
 M  T  
00
PGT Dep: 14:00 to RJY Arr: 12:00
Travel Time: 22h 0m    0 halts
Distance: 1063 km  1 xfers
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah (Xfer@JTJ) Weekly ΣChain
      S
00
PGT Dep: 14:00 to RJY Arr: 12:00
Travel Time: 22h 0m    1 halts
Distance: 1063 km  1 xfers
Σ trivandrum sri kalahasti chain ΣChain
SMTWTFS
10
PGT Dep: 15:20 to DWP Arr: 18:43
Travel Time: 27h 23m    66 halts
Distance: 1082 km  1 xfers
Σ TRIVANDRUM-HOWRAH DAILY CHAIN ΣChain
SMTWTFS
03
PGT Dep: 15:20 to RJY Arr: 12:00
Travel Time: 20h 40m    2 halts
Distance: 1062 km  1 xfers
Σ Mangalore Howrah Weekly Exp ΣChain
   W   
00
PGT Dep: 16:20 to RJY Arr: 05:11
Travel Time: 36h 51m    18 halts
Distance: 1681 km  1 xfers
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayawada-Howrah ΣChain
SMTWTFS
23
PGT Dep: 18:45 to RJY Arr: 17:32
Travel Time: 22h 47m    -10 halts
Distance: 1062 km  1 xfers
Σ Trivandrum Vishakapatna ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
PGT Dep: 18:45 to RJY Arr: 15:47
Travel Time: 21h 2m    -2 halts
Distance: 1062 km  1 xfers
Σ Trivandrum Guwahati Triweekly Chain. ΣChain
   WTF 
11
PGT Dep: 18:45 to RJY Arr: 15:27
Travel Time: 20h 42m    -6 halts
Distance: 1131 km  1 xfers
Σ Trivandrum - Shalimar SF Express ΣChain
 M     
00
PGT Dep: 18:45 to RJY Arr: 13:36
Travel Time: 18h 51m    -12 halts
Distance: 1062 km  1 xfers
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkatta SHM(Xfer@BZA)Weekly ΣChain
    T  
00
PGT Dep: 18:45 to RJY Arr: 13:36
Travel Time: 18h 51m    -10 halts
Distance: 1062 km  1 xfers
Σ Trivandrum - Guwahati Weekly Chain ΣChain
      S
25
PGT Dep: 18:45 to RJY Arr: 15:25
Travel Time: 20h 40m    -12 halts
Distance: 1062 km  1 xfers
Σ Mangalore - Coromandel ΣChain
SMTWTFS
12
PGT Dep: 20:25 to RJY Arr: 17:32
Travel Time: 21h 7m    -17 halts
Distance: 1119 km  1 xfers
Σ Mangaloreputra Super ΣChain
   WTF 
12
PGT Dep: 20:25 to RJY Arr: 15:27
Travel Time: 19h 2m    -13 halts
Distance: 1119 km  1 xfers
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LHB experience) ΣChain
   W  S
01
PGT Dep: 20:25 to RJY Arr: 16:40
Travel Time: 20h 15m    -15 halts
Distance: 1119 km  1 xfers
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata Daily Return ΣChain
SMTWTFS
06
PGT Dep: 20:45 to RJY Arr: 17:32
Travel Time: 20h 47m    -10 halts
Distance: 1131 km  1 xfers
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-VSKP-BBS-HWH-MLDT-MFP ΣChain
   W   
00
PGT Dep: 20:45 to RJY Arr: 19:10
Travel Time: 22h 25m    -6 halts
Distance: 1131 km  1 xfers
Σ Allepey Howrah ΣChain
S      
113
PGT Dep: 20:45 to RJY Arr: 19:10
Travel Time: 22h 25m    -4 halts
Distance: 1072 km  1 xfers
Σ Trivandrum tatanagar ΣChain
S      
31
PGT Dep: 21:20 to RJY Arr: 00:11
Travel Time: 26h 51m    -23 halts
Distance: 1353 km  1 xfers
Σ Ernakulam Howrah Weekly Chain ΣChain
      S
01
PGT Dep: 21:40 to DWP Arr: 19:39
Travel Time: 21h 59m    10 halts
Distance: 1082 km  1 xfers
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-BZA-VSKP-HWH SF WEEKLY CHAIN ΣChain
      S
00
PGT Dep: 21:40 to RJY Arr: 17:32
Travel Time: 19h 52m    1 halts
Distance: 1063 km  1 xfers
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ΣChain
SMTWTFS
04
PGT Dep: 22:20 to RJY Arr: 17:32
Travel Time: 19h 12m    -10 halts
Distance: 1132 km  1 xfers
Σ south east connect express ΣChain
 M     
01
PGT Dep: 22:20 to RJY Arr: 19:10
Travel Time: 20h 50m    -5 halts
Distance: 1127 km  1 xfers
Σ Trivandrum Howrah Weekly Chain ΣChain
S      
01
PGT Dep: 22:20 to RJY Arr: 19:10
Travel Time: 20h 50m    -4 halts
Distance: 1072 km  1 xfers
Σ Mangalore Katpadi Howrah ΣChain
S      
00
PGT Dep: 22:40 to RJY Arr: 19:10
Travel Time: 20h 30m    0 halts
Distance: 1059 km  1 xfers
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack link ΣChain
SMTWTFS
46
PGT Dep: 22:40 to RJY Arr: 17:32
Travel Time: 18h 52m    -6 halts
Distance: 1119 km  1 xfers
Σ Mangalore Tirupati Puri ΣChain
 M     
00
PGT Dep: 23:05 to DWP Arr: 00:41
Travel Time: 25h 36m    24 halts
Distance: 1109 km  1 xfers
Σ Mangalore Vijaywada Howrah ΣChain
 M     
10
PGT Dep: 23:05 to DWP Arr: 19:39
Travel Time: 20h 34m    7 halts
Distance: 1082 km  1 xfers
Σ Mangalore Vijaywada Dibrugarh ΣChain
 M     
11
PGT Dep: 23:05 to RJY Arr: 19:10
Travel Time: 20h 5m    3 halts
Distance: 1063 km  1 xfers
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site